SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
peterpalmer5527@gmail.com @flowwermoms on instagram is their latest scam page

Date02/28/2021
Fraudulent emailpeterpalmer5527@gmail.com
Pseudonym@flowwermoms on instagram is their latest scam page
Url / Websitewww.flowwermoms.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsMaternity clothing site claiming to sell high end clothing and when u receive it it’s cheap made in China clothing.
Comment / ReviewI purchased dresses from a site called LadyFre they sent me externally cheap incorrect products. When I confronted them they didn’t answer via email peterpalmer5527@gmail.com I went back on the website and it had been shut down. Another similar looking ad popped up on Instagram. I clicked it and went to their website flowwermoms and the contact email was the exact same. Looks like these people are scamming people and just changing websites once they get found out.

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #293412 11/16/2020 at 08:51 PM

        I bought a dress. The picture looked cute but the dress I received wasn’t the dress I order.

        Url / Website : shibelbaby.com/search
        Pseudonym : shibelbaby.com/search

        The dress that was on the website
        The dress I received

        • Nicole 11/16/2020 at 08:53 PM

          I want to get a refund and try to return it

        • D 08/05/2021 at 10:07 PM

          I tried to get my refund but the don’t respond the products has very poor quality. !!!

        Reply
      • LIT 03/08/2021 at 11:55 AM

        Just tried to buy Marternity Cloths from the website- my CC was declined- I ended up calling my bank to see what the issue was- told me no transactions have been detected- then I get an email from Peterpalmer5527@gmail.com and it dawned on me that this might be a scam site- They even misspell Flower- SMH

        Reply
      • loryn harbers. 03/28/2021 at 10:46 AM

        Maternity clothing is their style because there is another website called tederness with the same email.

        Reply
      • Charlotte 05/24/2021 at 02:01 PM

        I also ordered from this site. And they are a scam. The dresses are cheap and incorrect dresses. I wish I never ordered from this shop. Please beware www.flowwerrs.com. The website does not exist anymore which sounds fishy to me.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.