SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
scampton_k@yahoo.com +447770120574 Thomas Moyers

Date02/25/2021
Fraudulent emailscampton_k@yahoo.com
PseudonymThomas Moyers
Url / Websitehttp://www.proficientexpressservice.com/tracking.php
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+44 7770 120574 (ou 00447770120574) (more info)
Scam contentsI bought 100pcs firetsick TV 4k+50PCS remote control on August 15th and paid $1150. I haven't received the goods until now, (28th Sep),and the seller and the shipping company charge fees again and again. Before payment, the seller promises not to worry about tariffs and pay any fees, and they will ship the goods via DHL,2-4 days, and finally the seller passes this shipping comapny: proficientexpressservice, which is sent And told me that I sent 250pcs, which is their moq, and then forced me to pay an extra 150pcs fees. This is the second payment of $1350(2nd Sep), saying that if I don’t pay, I will hold my package, and then I receive a request from the shipping company to pay an insurance premium of $1150. The seller has paid this money and told me that soon I can receive the package. A few days later, I received a payment request asking me to pay $450. The seller said that I had to pay it, and both the seller and shipping company promised that there would be no other fees after that, so I proceeded Three payment $450(12th Sep), then I received an email from the shipping company asking for the payment of $535 in customs duties. I found the seller and asked about this. The seller said that if I did not pay him, he would sue me, but the seller promised from the beginning that we would not pay any taxes. and there will be no other fees to be paid after the $450 USD. Now the seller says that this $535 is not other expenses and does not belong to other expenses. If I do not pay, he will be sued by a Chinese lawyer or a US lawyer. Threatening me here will bring me to court without paying the fee. The shipping company was also found by the seller and arranged to be sent. I think two of them are a scam group together, maybe this shipping information is false, I want to get my money back, I didn't get any package.this shipping company and seller charges fees again and again. And threatened to sue without paying.

The seller told me his company is"Anders Electronics",and his name:Daniel Ryan.his number:+44 7770 120574.But now I think this identity is probably fake.
The seller has sent MoneyGram's payment details, which may help you find their identity:
Full name: Jihad Abdillah
Zip code: 11311
City: Cairo
Country: Egypt

Tshipping company:http://www.proficientexpressservice.com/tracking.php
The tracking number:1598967390
Shipper's MoneyGram's payment details:
First Name: Thomas
Last Name: Moyers
City: Nicosia
Country: Cyprus
Comment / ReviewThey are in the same group, they sent a new email and asked me to take a loan

Other references
More info +

telephone number analysis +44 7770 120574

Phone number type
Cell phone number
International format
  • +44 7770 120574
Country
United Kingdom
Territory
United Kingdom