Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
amodjoann@gmail.com +330112197008 leighannwhittmore99@gmail.com
| Date | 01/20/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | amodjoann@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | leighannwhittmore99@gmail.com |
| Telephone | 01 12 19 70 08 |
| Scam contents | Good day REF : AC38540256 Private College Office Administrator We are pleased that you have been shortlisted for interviews for the position you applied for as we have accessed your CV. I'm pleased to formally extend an interview offer. Congratulations! Please visit our offices on the below address. Your appointment date is Thursday 21 January 2021 Time 09:00AM A list of the roles and responsibilities will be explained. Also you will have all the benefits explained which is full medical and UIF coverage. Available Position Private College Office Administrator REQUIREMENTS: 1. Please bring along copies of your CV, ID/Passport and academic certificates (copies) with the below listed documents without fail due to your position will be void without them. 2. ITC Report Documents (From registered firm around South Africa only) and a Valid Police Clearance Certificate. 3. Alternatively if you do not have these documents or you have one document you will be liable to pay a full amount of R250.00. This will be receipted by our admin before the process resumes. Do not bring any money if you have all the stipulated documents... Ask for: Miss Adelaide (Glenco) We are looking forward to seeing you. For enquiries Tell: 011-219-7008 ( Cell ) : 060-379-0770 NB: Please keep time! Address 1st Floor Block B Metropolitan Park 8 Hillside Road Parktown Johannesburg |
| Comment / Review | I’m appalled but relieved that I did not go , I did research before their so -called interview.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #250607 06/29/2020 at 04:03 AM
Due To Client Demand! We Are Pleased To Inform you that Your Warehouse Assistant Is Shortlisted; Please Visit Our Office With Requested Documents ON THE Address Below:
Requirements:
Updated CV
Copies Of Documents ( Qualifications )
We Are South Africa's leading provider of scalable recruitment and staffing solutions for:
Cabin Crew/ Hostess
Airport Cleaner
Bank-Tellers | Front-Desks & Airport Rep
Airport Picker & Packer
Learnerships, Apprenticeship And In-Services
Please Re...
-------------------
They are using the web address of another company. They also do not answer their phone. When you get there they want money for the interview. Apparently it is for processing documents.
Url / Website : mail.google.com/mail/u/0/?tab=rm&ogbl#inbox/fmfcgxwjwxbnqnppdpnhcwptdssnsgjr
Pseudonym : Jo-Ann Amod
Telephone : +27786987939
up votedown vote
Okuchi Portia Davids 01/21/2021 at 05:16 AM
Yes it is a scam . Please remove the email : leighanwhittmore99@gmail.com , I made a mistake by adding that email . They cc'd Leigh Ann in my email so I was under the impression that she is a part of this group of scammers. I wrote an email replying to all in that email and I confronted the scammers . Leigh Ann Whittmore is an innocent victim just like me . Through my email , she was sensitized and she immediately reached out to me . So kindly remove leighannwhittmore99@gmail.com
The scammer operates under amodjoann@gmail.com
up votedown vote
Asi 01/24/2021 at 01:29 AM
This is a scam
up votedown vote
Mashau wisani 02/11/2021 at 12:33 AM
I've received several email from the same email address and contact numbers
up votedown vote
Report #330542 02/17/2021 at 08:21 AM
They told me to come for interview tomorrow but when i am searching the name of the company on google it's not appearing.
up votedown vote
Sharon 02/18/2021 at 05:01 AM
I have just Received their email now and suspected it to be a fraud. I was expected to go there tomorrow ....i always check before
up votedown vote
Report #343245 03/24/2021 at 11:31 AM
Good day
REF::AM631194
HEALTHY AND SAFETY OFFICER
We are pleased that you have been shortlisted for interviews for the position you applied for as we have accessed your CV. I'm pleased to formally extend an interview offer. Congratulations! Please visit our offices on the below address.
Your appointment date is on Friday 19March 2021 Time 09;30AM
A list of the roles and responsibilities will be explained. Also you will have all the benefits explained which is full m...
-------------------
Don't fall victim to these people, always keep a screenshot or listing of the jobs you have apply for in sendjng out multiple applications for reference purpose. Always take note of the email address it has come from and you should never be the bcc addage on the address its sent to as you are the focus of the possible employment, always research the job interview/offer before committing
Fraudulent email : nicolwayne2@gmail.com
Pseudonym : Nicholas Wayne