Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
serinda@customerservicemode.com +8618039073132 cuiyuan-HYYT
| Date | 01/18/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | serinda@customerservicemode.com |
| Pseudonym | cuiyuan-HYYT |
| Url / Website | delefsk.com |
| Telephone | +86 180 3907 3132 (ou 008618039073132) |
| Scam contents | I ordered Mercedes Benz's part 'WHEEL HOUSING FRONT FRONT PART LEFT FOR MERCEDES 2038810323' on the website :delefsk.com on 2021.01.04 with VISA credit card and received a fake Cartier Vese ring on 2021.01.18 from cuiyuan-HYYT. The order no. on delefsk.com and order no. on cuiyuan-HYYT was same. 'Order paid successfully' notification was delivered from storenotificationsupport@storeserviceexpert.com, systemservice@storeserviceexpert.com, serinda@customerservicemode.com, and self-service@storeserviceexpert.com. |
| Comment / Review | I don't know which is the scammer, delefsk.com, cuiyuan-HYYT, storenotificationsupport@storeserviceexpert.com, systemservice@storeserviceexpert.com, serinda@customerservicemode.com, self-service@storeserviceexpert.com. I am going to stop pament via VISA credit card as a scam.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #310219 12/29/2020 at 06:54 AM
All kind of stuff
-------------------
I´ve ordered 2 board games and they posted a fake ring (imitation jewelry).
This is how they work in China.
Very bad experience and now I´m trying to get a refund.
Fraudulent email : clover@cukter.com
Url / Website : hakeemyl.com
Pseudonym : Hakeemyl - Cukter
up votedown vote
Report #314972 01/11/2021 at 08:02 AM
Advertised as dog interactive toy. 3 Tennis balls delivered.
-------------------
Ordered dog interactive toy for xmas. Paid extra for quicker delivery, received 3 tennis balls.
Pseudonym : Cuiyuan-HYYT
up votedown vote
Birgit 01/11/2021 at 10:26 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
dino 01/12/2021 at 05:24 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Lana 01/16/2021 at 03:24 PM
I have ordered interactive toy for my dog waited a long time for delivery. Yesterday I received only 3 tennis balls. I have read several people also received just the balls. So yes I would say it's definitely a scam
up votedown vote
yaron 01/19/2021 at 01:40 AM
i ordered a puzzle in 70$ and also recieved a fake cartie ring (5$ worth)!
up votedown vote
Christian 02/03/2021 at 06:54 PM
I have ordered a wooden lathe one month ago. Yesterday I received a stainless steel collar with poor golden color , in a jewelry box stamed "CARTIER" !!!!!.
So yes , me too I would say it's definitely a scam
up votedown vote
Didier 02/12/2021 at 12:35 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Cait 02/13/2021 at 06:43 AM
Ordered nothing from any companies recently, recieved fake cartier ring. Will be keeping an eye out for bank account charges.
up votedown vote
Sławomir 02/16/2021 at 01:52 PM
I ordered parts for a motorcycle and received a ring. Cheater, thief. Do not order at https://www.forwomenk.com/
up votedown vote
cris 02/18/2021 at 05:21 AM
I've ordered a metal plate Ferrari 308 veglia Borletti for air conditioning (manufecter part number: 273615285) on last dicember. They send me (2 months later) a infringing costume ring......in a jewelry box stamed "CARTIER" !!!!!.!!?? Naturally, I asked them to be repaid and offer to return the costume jewell at their own expense. They refused suggesting me only to repaid 20 % of the price ever paid and saying me that, at the end,the costume jewell was a very nice present for my family....
Really dishonest !! To avoid at any cost !
up votedown vote
Wade 02/19/2021 at 07:14 PM
Ordered electronic items from ($50 in total), after months received package with label "Ornament Val (US) $5"! Package contained, you guessed it, a cheap, costume jewelry ring in a "Cartier" (sure) box. Will I try getting my money back? I'd have better luck getting a date with a supermodel! Beware of these people, total scam, total rip-off artists, total scum! STAY AWAY! I'd hope they rot in hell but I doubt they would be allowed in as even hell has standards.
up votedown vote
JohnW 03/09/2021 at 10:10 PM
I ordered a valve for my loader for$50.00 and after six weeks got what most people here reported...a junk ring worth $5.00 It was ordered through a site : bechulaalr.com which has since disappeared but the address on the package was from this scam artist. I'm going to contact Visa just for a laugh and see what they have to say. Not holding my breathe but maybe ultimately it might help someone else! Definitely a scam.
up votedown vote
Report #315224 01/11/2021 at 04:21 PM
Ordered interactive dog ball, received three tennis balls!!!! Ugh
-------------------
Not cool! Ordered interactive dog or cat active sensor, received three tennis balls???
Pseudonym : Cuiyuan-HYYT
up votedown vote
Francesco 01/12/2021 at 09:18 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Francesco 01/12/2021 at 09:19 AM
Nasty businessBig bad story...
I purchased auto parts I received a necklace...
up votedown vote
DJU 01/13/2021 at 08:21 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Paco 01/13/2021 at 11:39 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
P saxton 01/13/2021 at 01:58 PM
They got me too.
up votedown vote
Jeronimo 01/18/2021 at 06:13 AM
Pedi unas herramientas y recibi un anillo
up votedown vote
Cecilia 01/26/2021 at 04:20 PM
Fick tre tennisbollar beställde en interaktiv hundkastare men har en vän i deras land som ska besöka dom så ska vi se om dom skickar fler tennisbollar.
up votedown vote
Frickel 01/27/2021 at 09:50 AM
We have had the same thing. The video shows a ball launcher and the invoice states that it is an interactive toy.
Trying to get my money back through PayPal
up votedown vote
ThisPlaceIsPoes 01/28/2021 at 11:30 AM
Pathetic.
Scammy MFs. ordered 4 items from them and received a shitty cheap fake Cartier neckless.
up votedown vote
john 01/28/2021 at 11:27 PM
yep total scam ordered a light set for a model and got a fake cartier ring
up votedown vote
Men 02/03/2021 at 07:36 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Anthony 02/04/2021 at 11:21 AM
john 01/29/2021 at 05:27 AM
yep total scam ordered a light set for a model and got a fake cartier ring
John, moi aussi j'ai commandé des cartouches imprimante et j'ai reçu comme vous une bague fantaisie Cartier.
up votedown vote
Arnaud 02/05/2021 at 09:28 AM
yeah total scam, ordered a bag and I got a fake cartier ring too
up votedown vote
Roberta 02/05/2021 at 03:30 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
CAR 02/06/2021 at 07:39 AM
I ordered two Aud«i A4 B5 badges and I got a fake Cartier ring.
up votedown vote
Fernando 02/08/2021 at 04:54 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Fernando 02/08/2021 at 04:54 AM
Un anillo?
up votedown vote
Fernando 02/08/2021 at 04:55 AM
Estafa
up votedown vote
Fernando 02/08/2021 at 04:57 AM
Me cago en su muertos
up votedown vote
Fernando 02/08/2021 at 04:58 AM
Línea tienda MERENG,así se llama
up votedown vote
Al 02/10/2021 at 03:54 AM
Got a fake Cartier ring the week after my ordered goods arrived. Closed down my PayPal.
up votedown vote
Ildi 02/11/2021 at 05:50 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Aurelie 02/17/2021 at 08:39 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
cuco chechi 02/22/2021 at 08:04 AM
otro anillo cartier a la saca, cabrones
up votedown vote
Crawls 03/01/2021 at 10:22 PM
Ordered 4 self defense items , got a cheap Cartier ring.
up votedown vote
Me 03/03/2021 at 06:00 AM
Thieving bastards got me like to put their heads in a gun site
up votedown vote
PASCAL 04/09/2021 at 02:58 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #315481 01/12/2021 at 07:06 AM
Diese Firma gibt es NICHT !!! Fake /counterfeit.
Vorsicht Geld weg und NIEMALS überweisen !
-------------------
keywords" content="Antiques Automotive Tools & Supplies Baby Business & Industrial Business, Office & Industrial Business Cameras & Photo Cell Phones & Accessories Clothes, Shoes & Accessories Clothing, Shoes & Accessories Collectibles Commercio, ufficio e industria Computadores/tablets e redes Computers/Tablets & Networking Consumer Electronics Crafts Everything Else Home & Garden Home, Furniture & DIY Industrial Jewelry & Watches Musical Instruments & Gear Parts & Accessories Pet Supplies Specialty Services Sporting Goods Toys & Hobbies Travel Vehicle Parts & Accessories Contact Us" />
Url / Website : dravidss.com
Pseudonym : DRAVID ONLINE STORE
up votedown vote
Viktor Kharchenko 03/15/2021 at 09:03 PM
I wait my orders
up votedown vote
Report #316076 01/13/2021 at 08:43 AM
I ordered the geopuzzles 6 on website: peastorel.com
Now. that website does not exist ....
It costed PLN249 (about 60 Dollars) and yesterday I got some fake Cartier ring!!!
I am very furious!!
-------------------
I will never buy any things from unknown websites.... Be carefully people....
Url / Website : peastorel.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
RICHARD THOMPSON 01/19/2021 at 09:45 AM
I ordered as well 4 Tires sensors (TPMS) and I received a fake cartier ring from China. Very disappointed.
up votedown vote
Rokas 01/28/2021 at 04:31 PM
I ordered wheel spacers got cartier necklace
Any chance to do anything about it?
up votedown vote
Brenda 01/29/2021 at 03:31 AM
Another scam. See this warning reviews https://www.sabireviews.com/scam-alert/
up votedown vote
Mario 02/02/2021 at 09:14 AM
Dear Sirs, I ordered from you accessories for saunas with the number: 16.01.2021 # 2020562524 and 16.01.2021 # 2020562520 When can I count on delivery? Please shipment number, Thanks
up votedown vote
Report #325433 02/04/2021 at 03:10 PM
Sorayama Chromium Creatures Cards Factory Sealed Box
-------------------
Paid for the above listed item via paypal. Have not received item and have no way of contacting seller.
Url / Website : leslieqrdk.com
Pseudonym : LeslieQR-mingxian315
Telephone : 4029357733
up votedown vote
lheu1980 03/30/2021 at 02:01 PM
I realized now that I was scammed by this salesman (https://www.krhinocases.com/). I made a purchase on the website worth 98.29 (USD) and did not receive any confirmation email.
I tried to contact with the email that is on the site and there is no response. I have already searched online for information about this email (serinda@customerservicemode.com) and there are several reports of fake email.
up votedown vote
Pat 02/09/2021 at 05:26 AM
It must be. No company name. No registration or VAT number, no telephone, no address... Just an email address: Serinda@customerservicemode.com
up votedown vote
Pat 02/09/2021 at 05:28 AM
It must be. No company name. No registration or VAT number, no telephone, no address... Ad photo copied from Amazon... Just an email address: Serinda@customerservicemode.com
AND shipping cost: €22!
up votedown vote
mai 02/09/2021 at 10:24 AM
this website is being used under the website uromnegarv. the website doesn’t show up when you google it so can’t find any trusted reviews or anything. most images of items are copied from other sites with lower prices to make it more appealing but beware. I haven’t bought anything and I won’t be doing
up votedown vote
Report #327703 02/10/2021 at 08:43 AM
I ordered wallpaper and it was saying it is be delivered from china and instead i receive a fake cartier ring
-------------------
Absolute joke lowlife scum cunt
Url / Website : mekongcounsel.vn
Pseudonym : serinda@customerservicemode.com
up votedown vote
Report #327782 02/10/2021 at 11:44 AM
I was searching for images of bracelet charms on Google and came across a product photo that I liked. The link looked legitimate: Faith Inspirational Word Hammered Metal ... balashibrewery.com, but I was redirected to https://www.sinpocefcy.com/index.php?main_page=product_info&products_id=459943. The website provides no contact phone number. When clicking the contact email address nothing happens.
-------------------
I was searching for images of bracelet charms on Google and came across a product photo that I liked. The link looked legitimate: Faith Inspirational Word Hammered Metal ... balashibrewery.com, but I was redirected to https://www.sinpocefcy.com/index.php?main_page=product_info&products_id=459943. The website provides no contact phone number. When clicking the contact email address nothing happens. To be sure, I tried a similar product image European Bead Bracelets Fash ... balashibrewery.com and was redirected to https://www.sinpocefcy.com/index.php?main_page=product_info&products_id=452576.
Url / Website : sinpocefcy.com
Pseudonym : Sinpocefc Online Store
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
fernando hernandez 02/10/2021 at 08:33 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #329381 02/14/2021 at 02:52 PM
This is a fake website. It record your credit card information and doesn't have a costumer service contact phone or email.
Pseudonym : lcdtopr.com
up votedown vote
Luigi H. López 02/14/2021 at 03:23 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Juan 02/20/2021 at 08:58 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #331468 02/19/2021 at 09:56 AM
Scam with website nzzhrcm.com.
This site promises to sell items that they don't have for delivery. It's fraud.
They are using a website with different names and emails. Do not buy anything using your credit card.
Use PayPal-type payment systems to ensure a secure purchase
-------------------
This site promises to sell items that they don't have for delivery. It's fraud.
They are using a website with different names and emails. Do not buy anything using your credit card.
Use PayPal-type payment systems to ensure a secure purchase
Url / Website : nzzhrcm.com
Pseudonym : serinda@customerservicemode.com
up votedown vote
DKN 02/20/2021 at 02:37 PM
Yup, it seems like I too have been victim of a scam. I was on Braitase.com and the "customer service" was also serinda@customerservicemode.com as well. I was ordering coloured pencils and when I try to contact customer service I get nothing.
up votedown vote
Report #334275 02/27/2021 at 09:47 AM
Scam webshop with automotive parts.
Here's a list of emails I picked up:
sherry@cukter.com
serinda@customerservicemode.com
robotservice@storeserviceexpert.com
self-service@storeserviceexpert.com
storenotificationsupport@storeserviceexpert.com
-------------------
Ordered motorcycle exhaust with decent price, not too high and not too low. Waited for parcel about a month and got a f*king ornament? Paid around 90e for exhaust to get 5e crap.
I've been in connection to seller and he/she is willing to refund 20% if I keep the crap gift.
Usually I see scams miles away, but this time I let my guard down... Hopefully I get refund from VISA or seller
Fraudulent email : sherry@cukter.com
Url / Website : nsesir.top
Pseudonym : CuiyuanHYYT
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
pool 12/24/2021 at 02:51 PM
nsesir.top - to oszuści Wysłałem 100$ na części motocyklowe minął rok i nic nie przyszło !!!
up votedown vote
EB 03/03/2021 at 01:29 AM
ABSOLUTE SCAM. Ordered a toilet seat and got a ring in a cartier box. What an 'f'ing disgrace. How can w track the assholes and make them pay?
up votedown vote
Report #337013 03/07/2021 at 06:28 PM
I purchased a pair of shoes. The payment failed and it said try again. I did and the payment went through. When I check my credit card both payments went through and am unable to contact them at all. They do not reply
-------------------
this email address comes up for other online stores so think its a scam
Url / Website : oleegoliq.com
Pseudonym : Oleegoliq
up votedown vote
Delhoume Pierre-Yves 04/10/2021 at 12:32 PM
On 03/07/2021 I ordered and paid via Paypal some sports articles for 41 $USD. As I didn't receive any acknowledgement of receipt from oleegoliq, I asked them by email about the status of the delivery. I was told (serinda@customerservicemode.com) that my order could nt be found and that (how nice!) they do not accept Paypal payments. I provided oleegoliq with all the evidence but they never replyed. I opened a dispute on Paypal who refunded me immediatly. Conclusion= don't trade with these thugs.
up votedown vote
Bottyán 03/10/2021 at 01:09 PM
igen ez sajnos az illetékes hatoságnál jelenteni kell
up votedown vote
dario 03/16/2021 at 02:31 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
sugarbird 03/16/2021 at 06:26 PM
first time i ever was scammed,ordered some candle sconces
up votedown vote
Report #341022 03/18/2021 at 07:20 AM
Online shop order placed on the 8th of March.
-------------------
Ammont 86 NZD payed with Creditcard.
On the bank statement the money apears to be sent to 4PN2HN.SHOP NZ NAPIER
Url / Website : loekarhdt.com
up votedown vote
Report #342005 03/21/2021 at 04:03 AM
Fake shop listing many items for half of normal prices.
-------------------
listing many items for half of normal prices. charges credit card but does not deliver anything.
Url / Website : mehnike.com
up votedown vote
OSCAR 03/21/2021 at 06:14 AM
Big scam
✧WESSPER® Cartridge filter for Aquavac Synchro 30 A vacuum cleaner (For wet and dry use)
1 x 100x Robust Nitrile Gloves - Extra Safe Disposable Gloves Powder Free Latex Free AQL 1.5 Heavy Duty Mechanical Chemical Industry Dishwasher Cleaning (S (6-7), Blue)
Don't buy ... it's a fraudulent site
up votedown vote
Gaz 03/21/2021 at 11:49 AM
www.domsmakowz.com
SCAM
quite easy to tell, no genuine contact details, slow webserver, no reviews.
up votedown vote
Report #342961 03/23/2021 at 02:44 PM
Ordered furnace motor, after two months received a childs necklace. After several communications, they offered me a 25 % refund, slowly worked up to 40 %. Definitely a scam operation, still fighting through my bank.
Url / Website : qstugut.com
Pseudonym : cuiyuan - HYYT
up votedown vote
fx 03/23/2021 at 04:24 PM
I ordered an USB item 45 EUR, but arrived an fake cheap Cartier ring.
up votedown vote
Report #343420 03/24/2021 at 11:53 PM
See attached
Url / Website : wiglewire.com
Pseudonym : CUIYUAN-HYYT
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
lheu1980 03/30/2021 at 02:08 PM
I realized now that I was scammed by this salesman (https://www.krhinocases.com/). I made a purchase on the website worth 98.29 (USD) and did not receive any confirmation email.
I tried to contact with the email that is on the site and there is no response. I have already searched online for information about this email (serinda@customerservicemode.com) and there are several reports of fake email
up votedown vote
Report #345668 03/31/2021 at 08:44 AM
Scammers have sent us a gold ring without order it
-------------------
They value in dollars it's five dollars and I don't know how to put it iknowledge to the authorities to prosecute this scammers
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #348009 04/07/2021 at 08:56 AM
Possible Scam:
memanggok.com
Order Information - Order #210307507
Qty. Products Total
2 ea. SOPHISTIPOPS $15.16
1 ea. Genuine 12002473 Jenn-Air Range Kit Lp Conversion $6.00
$21.16Sub-Total:
$25.00Table Rate (Best Way):
$46.16Total:
Status History & Comments
Date Order Status Comments
03/27/2021 Pending
03/27/2021 Processing PayPal status: Pending unilateral @ 20:00:37 Mar 27, 2021 PDT
Trans ID:1UV94604YV481420C
Amount: 46.16 USD
-------------------
I am not sure if this site is a scam or not. See above transaction.
I did not order the two Sophistipops. I only ordered an LP conversion kit for a JennAir stove listed at $6.00, and it said that parts would ship within 5-7 days.
Nothing has arrived arrived 11 days later, and I checked the site and it says pending or processing.
It listed your email address for questions or comments. Please advise.
Url / Website : memanggok.com
Telephone : 1234567890
up votedown vote
Ryoma 04/15/2021 at 04:03 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #351425 04/16/2021 at 03:11 PM
door seal for 96 chevy
-------------------
Looked like a anything you need web site but wasn't.
Url / Website : gigasofta.com/index.php?main_page=product_info&products_id=819929
up votedown vote
Meg 10/14/2021 at 11:33 PM
Unfortunately I also order a massage roller to receive a fake caltier ring. User under @customerservicemode.com seems to be scam.
up votedown vote
Report #354779 04/27/2021 at 02:54 PM
ordered polyester ripstop fabric and reseived a little necklase from Cuiyuan-HYYT.
-------------------
I threated them to send the crap back to China. So after maybe 20 emails they have promised to refund 50% of moneys (havent agreed yet I still lose over 40€)
Fraudulent email : sherry@cukter.com
Url / Website : xilneo.com
Pseudonym : Cuiyuan-HYYT
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Fartun 06/30/2021 at 07:24 AM
Ordered a device for a knitting machine (change of 4 thread colors). Got a cheap fake copper Cartier ring.
up votedown vote
Bill 05/25/2021 at 12:28 AM
Total SCAM!! I ordered a weight tree for my home gym. Got a fake Cartier necklace. Have been back and forth with “customer service” and they refuse to make it right. Told me I should be happy with their “high quality” product and I could give it as a gift.
up votedown vote
Boatbulder x 09/30/2021 at 06:18 AM
I ordered ' F14 Stick for my Radio Controlled Mode; Boat. Costing with Track Postage
approx 70 GBP.
An guess what I received the Cartier Ring. Three times been i touch an they say the gift is a beautiful present for famiy. This morning after after email from. They say I cannot return it my expense but if it gets lost there is nothing they can do They have offered me refund 20% of the value of the fake ring. You cudn't make it up. something needs to be done, but what.