Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Phone Fraud
+330868145058
| Date | 01/11/2021 |
|---|---|
| Telephone | 0 868 14 50 58 |
| Comment / Review | Received text from a number that shows on my phone as EireVerify. Message was : "Hi there - Your parcel has been held at our shipping centre. Please follow instructions here: 2vc.me/WlwKX". That link leads to a page under https://package.universalpackagesystem.club/. I did follow link on my phone and was asked to pay €1.99 which I did not do as the whole thing seemed off. glad I didn't.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Dan 01/11/2021 at 08:46 AM
Yes got the same.. Scam
up votedown vote
Ni Dhalaigh 01/11/2021 at 09:18 AM
I got the same text just an hour or so ago but did not click in on message as thought it looked dodgy. Thank you for making me aware this is a scam.
REGARDS
Ni Dhalaigh
up votedown vote
Rick 01/11/2021 at 09:50 AM
On Eir network in Ireland, I got the same text, I am not expecting anything so I suspect it is a scam. Cheers
up votedown vote
Ceili 01/12/2021 at 06:05 AM
I got the same thing but am actually awaiting a parcel. Is this a scam yes ? I havent clicked on anything as of yet just wanted to double check before i actually dont it???
up votedown vote
Mark 01/12/2021 at 03:48 PM
Just had the same text from 07541906990.
up votedown vote
SCAMCUNTS 01/13/2021 at 08:39 AM
07521135098
up votedown vote
Frank 01/13/2021 at 12:08 PM
Received one from 07927193443 with a link 7zk.me/We8P6
up votedown vote
JD 01/13/2021 at 01:14 PM
Received same text from 07451907318.
up votedown vote
Dee 01/13/2021 at 01:20 PM
We received one from + 44 7541934703 , asking us to go to 7zk.me/Wei20
up votedown vote
dsig 01/17/2021 at 10:21 AM
+44 7927 175782
Received a text.
Bunch of twats.
up votedown vote
Sispy 01/20/2021 at 08:50 AM
Hi there - Your parcel has been held at our shipping centre. Please follow instructions here: d1q.me/WNx0B
That’s what I got and they wanted£1.50
up votedown vote
Mich 01/27/2021 at 07:24 AM
Received the same from +44 7541 934418
Link: k09.me/i2eK3
up votedown vote
J 01/30/2021 at 05:34 AM
Received same today, as am expecting a parcel that has indeed been held up, clicked through to International Parcel Service (IPS) which I've never heard of, became suspicious – rightly so! Asking for €1.99 customs and name/address through new Apple iphone 12 scam under an odd address (AdamsCrow).
up votedown vote
Shay 01/30/2021 at 09:15 AM
Just got stung with this. Put the details in. Realised it was a scam. Rang the bank. They were already aware of the scam and stopped all transactions from my account. Had to Cancel my card. Crisis averted.
up votedown vote
Peter 01/31/2021 at 06:18 AM
Same, Eirverify with a link, also expecting a parcel. However, my phone automatically recognize it as a spam txt. So did not click on any link, nor that I do ever click on a txt message link.
up votedown vote
MNX 08/16/2021 at 10:48 AM
It looks legit though! It lead me to a website that shows post office features with a “pay R16”… Then comes the part u have to fill in your bank details which is soo off!
up votedown vote
Vin 08/22/2021 at 09:47 AM
I received an E_ Mail saying that a parcel is waiting @ a Distribution Centre. It has no details . Missing Address.