Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
worldent.cn +18644069710
| Date | 12/29/2020 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Cathy(Fake Chineese woman probably male) |
| Url / Website | worldent.cn Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 864-406-9710 (ou 0018644069710) |
| Scam contents | We met this fake Chineese Girl(US male probably) on Tinder in 01.12.2020. As soon as she matched she asked for whatsapp. We chatted for one or two day. Then in third day she ask me what I am doing right now. she send screen shot what she is doing which she said ıt is data conversion investment thingy. She got my attention and asked if I want to make money. She said she opened a hot pot restaurant in Hon Kong and now she moved to London and she will open new Hot Pot restaurant in London with her aunt by using the money she earned from platform. She made me convert some money to BTC in Binance then she deposit me all money to website called worldent.cn. She made me profit for couple of days, then started to asking me that I need more funds. Otherwise she will not be able to make me profit. I understand something was going on here. I spent 250$ in the beginning. Then I made 303$ and down to 268$. System said I can not withdraw because I did not play my whole balance whether it is a profit or loose. At the end I got 268$ and I think I can now withdraw. I requested a withdraw what next? REJECTED!!! Why? Because there is an IP abnormality? WTF!! They send me my 5 IP addresses I used in home, cafe and on my phone and emphasized this can be considered as security vulnerability which may cause money laundering. And they said my account is limited to withdraws. That is why I need to pay %200 of current balance which is 268*2. While this girl uses USA number she said she likes travelling and since she is in London for two weeks she got no UK number she said. And now I am just typing to this probably US male scammer that was a nice scam cost me 268 which was my last money actually for this month. Anyways while she had proper english when she was typing about how am ı going to go through the steps on platform, after when I accused her to be scammer, s/he started to say she does not understand what I am saying because she is chinese. Website UI is even shit. I was not going to do this but I said why not. She said she was investing from this website like 1.5 year and I checked website domain was registered 4 months ago. When you go to website you see shit UI design and you see a lot of bots playing 8500,23000 dolars in a minute. |
| Comment / Review | Domain name owner is not shown. Website registered 4 months ago. Probably some USA shit heads behind this. They go tinder with fake chinese woman photos. They match. They ask for whatsapp. They chat with you a little. Then suddenly they try to talk how they make money and they share screen shots of website. I felt for this and if someone finds me the owner of this phone number I would give 200$. And I hope noone after me got scammed by these people.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.


Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
txiovander 01/01/2021 at 05:02 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
D175 01/04/2021 at 04:58 PM
Hey, I also got contacted by a Chinese girl the same way, should I trust this or not? Thanks
up votedown vote
Anhngabui 01/04/2021 at 06:48 PM
Do not trust anyone on the internet asking you to trade with him/her. There is always a catch when they want to help you earn money.
up votedown vote
D175 01/05/2021 at 07:07 AM
Hey that's what i think too, i didn't buy into this stuff as it looks too easy, have you used the platform? It looks more like betting and less like a trading site!
up votedown vote
txiovander 01/05/2021 at 02:26 PM
All of you habe send same chinese picture? Is the same photos?
up votedown vote
D175 01/05/2021 at 04:05 PM
No for me the girl looks different but is Chinese and it's the exact same thing she proposes so i am really suspicious!!
up votedown vote
Anhngabui 01/05/2021 at 05:59 PM
No I havent used this platform but I was scammed by another trading platform called emexchange.
Some guy on telegram approached me and lured me into trading with him. First I refused but then everyday he would mention crypto/trading and showing me his profit. We had deep conversations so I began trusting the guy and thought he really want to help me earn money to reach my goals. But it was all a facade because everytime I want to withdraw the money it keeps getting rejected. It sucks to see that many people are scammed this way. I feel stupid and ashamed but now I know I am not alone.
up votedown vote
txiovander 01/06/2021 at 01:48 AM
I habe meet the same girl in photo, a friend told me he was making money whit her, but afortunately i see this post and tell him.
Was the same history and same website, same process to invest.
Afortunately my friend can take out his money.
If you habe this problem and can not get out the money try to stay calm and say her that a friend want invest whit you. And he needs to see how can it be witdrawal, cause is so nervious to invest.
In that way maybie she helps you to witdrawal, cause she thinks that you later are going to invest more money.
Your money is lost if you tell him that you can not witdrawal and this is fake web.
If you habe money inside plataform and you can not witdrawal and you see this post, no tell him that you see this post, and say to him you want to imvest more whit your family or a friend. But that frist, your family or friend wants to see how witdrawal safely and then they will invest more money.
Good luck.
up votedown vote
1234 01/04/2021 at 09:56 AM
I got scammed as well man, the same person with the same pictures.
up votedown vote
D175 01/05/2021 at 07:09 AM
Yeah, mate? Let me guess they don't pay your winning or something? She told me that you can make 10 to 20 % a day which was a red flag for me!!
up votedown vote
earol 01/06/2021 at 03:04 AM
i i think i got scam cleverochatradeoption.online,she want me to invest and of course i want to have a money i invest in the name OLIVIA ANTONIO f you familiar this name can you reply this comment..and until now i have no profit coz she want me to send money for commission fee...
up votedown vote
EV 01/08/2021 at 07:59 AM
I have been scammed also by these people. The method was the same, a chinese girl on tinder etc, etc. the name she used and the phone number was different, but the story is the same. In my case I am not from UK so they are scamming in different countries. They scammed me a lot of money and I want to take legal actions against them. It is difficult for being a cryptocurrency scam, but may be if we join in this action we will get more possibilities. If someone have started legal actions or have some useful information please answer this comment.
up votedown vote
Buxton 02/11/2021 at 10:45 AM
hey, unfortunately i have been scammed by these people, but I successfully withdrew money when I still had a small sum, after that i put a lot of money and every time I wanted to withdraw money, there were problems...
EV give me your email and i will contact you as soon as possible.
up votedown vote
Tommin2211 02/19/2021 at 04:58 AM
Hey Ev/Buxton, I’ve open a legal case, Happened exactly the same to me please join me, the more we are more chance we have to build a strong case. My email: onnigia@gmail.com
up votedown vote
AJ 01/08/2021 at 08:37 AM
Yes, I have been scammed too with these people. They are really fake. Their website is down now. If anyone is doing legal action then please let me know. This is really a crap business and people are getting duped.
up votedown vote
D175 01/09/2021 at 07:12 AM
Hey i saw the same.... Te girl who was the one who showed me this site .. have me another site.. worldcccc.com it's the same site. I think they are shifting from site to site and making people fool and then closing the site and opening a new one!
up votedown vote
Tommin2211 02/19/2021 at 05:01 AM
Hey AJ, please see my message above, I started legal action, happened the same to me. Me email address: onnigia@gmail.com.
The more we are the stronger case we build.
up votedown vote
It'snotreal 01/11/2021 at 03:21 AM
Same story I have lost 1k usd on this
up votedown vote
Anthony 01/13/2021 at 02:43 PM
I withdrew 3k, why didn't what you said happened? But the story is the same, but I can withdraw money. Do you have any question? You can give me a reply.
up votedown vote
D175 01/14/2021 at 03:34 AM
Hi, How long have you been working on this platform? Also, I see this particular website is down for a long time!!
up votedown vote
Anthony111 01/14/2021 at 05:26 AM
More than 2 months, but I changed the URL according to the announcement
up votedown vote
Truth2206 01/15/2021 at 04:41 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
kevin 01/14/2021 at 11:27 AM
If you have been cheated, I will teach you how to complete the withdrawal. Because I was also cheated from the US number. But I successfully completed the withdrawal.
You need to communicate well with the online customer service and complete their conditions to complete the withdrawal.
good luck!
up votedown vote
D175 01/14/2021 at 05:40 PM
Thanks, do you have an email i can write you on? Would be a great help! Thanks :)
up votedown vote
Truth2206 01/15/2021 at 04:41 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
tingyi 01/14/2021 at 11:30 AM
I think the deception is the girl, not the platform, because I also successfully completed the withdrawal. If you have any questions, you can leave a message for me, and I will help you on how to successfully complete the withdrawal.
good luck!
up votedown vote
Truth2206 01/15/2021 at 02:25 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
卢克 01/14/2021 at 11:32 AM
If you are also cheated by the US number, I can teach you to complete the withdrawal,
First first: contact online customer service and communicate with online customer service well, and complete the online customer service requirements according to the instructions of online customer service. Can complete the withdrawal, don’t be impulsive, impulsive is the devil,
Because I also communicated with the online customer service gradually to complete the withdrawal, I have 39k of funds, I have completed the withdrawal now, and I have also made a profit, do not worry if you encounter problems, and communicate well to complete the withdrawal. Good luck to you
up votedown vote
Truth2206 01/29/2021 at 01:48 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Mak 02/14/2021 at 10:25 AM
This guy giving u advice is also a scammer. Ignore him. There is no way to withdraw the money. Sorry.
up votedown vote
ewfwewf 01/14/2021 at 11:37 AM
I also invested in this platform, but I successfully withdrew money. Because I followed the instructions of the platform customer service to complete the operation. hope this helps
up votedown vote
Mak 02/14/2021 at 10:24 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Truth2206 01/15/2021 at 04:42 PM
Have you paid tax to unblock withdrawal?
up votedown vote
Truth2206 01/29/2021 at 12:29 PM
Could you share with the community the bill you received after paying tax or maybe a screen of your withdrawal?
up votedown vote
D175 01/29/2021 at 03:10 PM
Unfortunately, I don't think they will provide you any proof here mate as I think many people here work for the scammers so I would be very surprised if anyone can give any real proof of them making money from here except a fake screenshot !!
up votedown vote
F 01/31/2021 at 04:11 PM
I put some money in the platform but now I want to withdraw and they are asking me to put more money in it. Anyone could solve it and managed to withdraw the money?
up votedown vote
Tommin2211 02/19/2021 at 05:04 AM
Hey F, happened the same to me. If you wanna join me/us I’ve opened a legal case. Me email: onnigia@gmail.com
up votedown vote
Tommin2211 02/19/2021 at 05:06 AM
It’s a scam guys. Don’t add money. If you also lost money please join me, I’ve started legal action, my email onnigia@gmail.com
up votedown vote
kastakle 03/11/2021 at 05:26 PM
I have lost 15K! They told me all the time to deposit more and more money! There is no way to withdraw money. The person who contact to me was named Sulla. They cheat me a lot of money! I have my account blocked due to IP issue. Please dont deposit money here!!
up votedown vote
kastakle 03/11/2021 at 05:33 PM
+1 (706) 489-9253
this is her or his number... we have been cheated. Im really angry. I would like to catch this person and...
up votedown vote
raden 08/05/2021 at 02:13 PM
I also got scammed by a Chinese man claiming to be from Hong Kong. I knew him from the Mingle site.I lost almost $2000
Files for this comment