SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
Lee

Date12/18/2020
PseudonymLee
Scam contentsI ordered 2 dashcam and only got the sims cards
Comment / ReviewLee 147-03 182 st Jamaica ,n.y 11413 is the return address

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • D 12/20/2020 at 08:12 PM

      I ordered two USB lights, but the scammer sent a cheap tshirt instead. The return address is Lee in New York same as mentioned above.

      • Rapscallion 12/24/2020 at 08:41 AM

        I fell for a firepit scam being run out of China. Oddly, the return adress on the package I received is lee 147-03 182 st jamaica ny 11413. The scammer wants me to return what they sent me at my expense to China knowing that it will cost me over half of the value of the item. Curious as to what role lee 147-03 182 st jamaica ny 11413 plays in the scam?

      • Trey 01/18/2021 at 02:45 PM

        I also ordered a Fire Pit (Large Outdoor Log-Burning for 10-15 Person Group Size) from a company called CanAccomplish. After receiving nothing for many weeks, I filed a complaint with PayPal. They contacted the seller and this apparently caused him to send a sham product: a TINY toy fire pit with an opening only 3" in diameter. Clearly can't burn a log, much less create a fire that would be enjoyed outdoors by 10-15 people.

        The 5" square box came from
        LEE
        147-03 182st
        Jamaica, NY 11413

        I'm continuing to pursue this with PayPal and I hope that my money is refunded.

      • Rena 02/21/2021 at 04:54 AM

        I ordered an item of clothing. What arrived is so small it might fit an infant. Am going to dispute charges on Paypal.

      Reply
    • Joe/Joe 12/27/2020 at 10:17 PM

      I got scamed also . Bought two security cameras and was sent two sims cards .

      Reply
    • Banditbair 12/28/2020 at 10:49 AM

      I also was scammed !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

      SD CARDS ALSO

      NOT WHAT ORDERED

      Reply
    • John theros 12/28/2020 at 11:24 AM

      My father received a small pkg in the mail unexpectedly and appeared to b a dashboard calendar that you change the stick on #'s. We didn't order no such item and this Lee company from 182nd st Jamaica NY address is on the label. We haven't seen the new statement yet to see how much this was. If my father's acct was hacked yet or not but me I'm his son i suspect this is a scam.

      Reply
    • Cia 12/28/2020 at 11:54 AM

      I ordered a printer with paper. To print out from your Android phone. Was sent the paper in which the pictures are printed on. NO PRINTER

      Reply
    • SRB 12/28/2020 at 12:18 PM

      This address is nothing but a scam cover for cheap China made crap. Priced so that it isn't worth the hassle to return the product.

      Reply
    • MH 12/28/2020 at 02:26 PM

      I should have known better, I was curious about the solar system celestial body rotating watch advertisement on Facebook. I ordered it and just received a different watch from Lee, 14703 182nd st. Jamaica, ny 11413-4028. Posted on Facebook with others to warn people that it’s a scam.

      • Arika 03/03/2021 at 01:19 AM

        That actual watch goes for over $120,000 I forgot the name of the company but decently not one that sells online. I wanted that watch too so I looked into it.

      Reply
    • Pam 12/28/2020 at 03:59 PM

      I got scam too I order a scooter for my brother he has COPD and can't get around well. I wanted it for him and saw it on FACE BOOK wow I never buy anything from FB again.

      • Liz103 01/06/2021 at 08:32 PM

        My husband ordered the scooter for me too and we got a plastic rectangle with stick on numbers. I'm not even sure what it is. Filing a complaint with pay pal to hopefully get money back

      • Flachick 02/02/2021 at 10:27 AM

        I ordered two! Got a pair of cheap earrings instead from that New York address! I contacted my credit card company to hopefully get a credit from them. I tried to dispute with PayPal, but they make it so difficult to do it.

      Reply
    • Judy 12/28/2020 at 05:01 PM

      Scammed ordered a bed set recieved a piece of s........... throw .same address LEE Jamaica NY.

      throw made in china

      Reply
    • Joyce M. Dean 12/28/2020 at 06:47 PM

      Got a small pkg. in the mail from this address in Jamaica, NY 14413 unexpectedly. Have no idea why. It’s a puzzle with a Christmas scene with hundreds of tiny pieces in a clear Flimsy bag.... not even a box! Just a piece of paper with, supposedly, the Christmas scene that makes up the puzzle. No puzzle was ordered from either one of us but because of the way it was addressed, I suspect it came from a third party Amazon dealer. What recourse, if any, do I have? I have no idea of how much I will be charged.

      Reply
    • Teri 12/29/2020 at 01:10 PM

      My husband ordered a shirt he saw on line from this company. He knows for sure he ordered a small and they sent a large. There was no receipt or shipping slip in the package just the return address which is how I found this site. We think they just don't care about what they sent. There is no way to contact them, of course. So now we are stuck with a shirt I can't wear and are out the money. Should have known better.

      Reply
    • AB 12/29/2020 at 01:53 PM

      Today I received a package from Lee containing two bags filled with a powder substance. One with a white powder and the other blue. I haven't ordered anything remotely like this. Since it's an unidentified powder, I'm taking it to the police station.

      • Willow 12/30/2020 at 07:00 PM

        I just got the SAME THING! I honestly don't even remember what I could have ordered online to receive this. Do you know what you ordered... also... let me know if you find out anything from police. I don't know what to do with it.

      • Birdman 12/31/2020 at 03:15 PM

        I got the same package. The only thing I had ordered was this silicone hand mold thing.
        These bags have no instructions or identifiers, so I'll not be opening them and surely not sticking my hand in there.

        I went to contact them. Email is fake and the web link comes up 404.

        Lesson learned. I'm even wary about posting this comment.

      • JustUgh!! 01/19/2021 at 03:05 AM

        This IS a hand impression kit. Received ours sans instructions and not enough alginate or stone to cast anything bigger than a dog's paw. Contacting bank's fraud department.

      Reply
    • Mo 12/29/2020 at 05:20 PM

      I ordered 2 Ceramic Christmas trees with lights and a moving little train running around it and got a 2 pictures of it in full color. What a scam! This was all over Facebook...Bet a lot of people were scammed by this!

      Reply
    • DB 12/29/2020 at 07:06 PM

      Received a package from Lee containing two bags filled with a powder substance. One with a white powder and the other blue. I also haven't ordered anything like this. Since it's an unidentified powder, I will be taking it to the police station.

      Reply
    • KrissieT 12/29/2020 at 09:49 PM

      I don’t know what, if anything, I ordered, but I received 6 short tension rods 😂. Company says Lee with the same address everyone else is mentioning.

      My packages to family and friends haven’t gotten to them yet, but THIS gets through. Lol

      Reply
    • Dee mego 12/29/2020 at 11:14 PM

      I received a black romper from the same name “lee” and from the same address. I’m not even sure where is it coming from or who order it but it has my full name. Any ideas on what I should Do?

      Reply
    • Norm 12/30/2020 at 01:08 PM

      Yes, I got scammed too. A Christmas garage door cover that was the wrong size and completely unusually. Same address.

      Reply
    • DebrA 12/30/2020 at 02:07 PM

      yes I got super scammed 4 times!! 1 was the white shelf, received 3 small white poles,2nd was a generator received a solar panel,3rd was security cameras

      got sim cards. last was a printer for phone. shame on me but never again unless my orders are from Amazon. lesson well learned the hard way!!

      Reply
    • John 12/30/2020 at 04:27 PM

      I received a package with two sealed small bags. The smaller contains a unidentified white powder with bar code DI010403 T83914_2

      with an apparent date of H 2020/12/10 which I assume is December 10, 2020. The larger of the bags contains an unidentified pale blue powder same bar code except _1 instead of _2 and same date.

      • Willow 12/30/2020 at 07:02 PM

        I just got the SAME THING! I honestly don't even remember what I could have ordered online to receive this. Do you know what you ordered....? I don't know what to do with it. But responding to the others who got this to see if I can make sense of it.

      • RAK 12/31/2020 at 04:27 PM

        Willow, did you order a hand mold kit off of Facebook? I did and got the same 2 bags of powder.

      Reply
    • ChristieA 12/30/2020 at 04:39 PM

      I received to bags of what says Dear baby clone powder in all Chinese writing with a paint brush and one little tub of paint, I think. There are two packages in the bag one purple or dark blue the other red. I received 2 of the same, I have no idea what this stuff is or why I received it. I am potentially taking to police department in case the powder or liquid is something toxic. I will check my account and watch it to be sure I did not get hacked. Very strange. Return address Lee, 147-03 182st, Jamaica, NY 11413

      Reply
    • Billy 12/30/2020 at 04:51 PM

      I ordered a outdoor security camera through paypal. The company name is Yokawa Network Limited. Informed Paypal and the company said they sent the camera. What they sent was a chip. Paypal closed my case. Un believable. Too bad there isnt a recourse. The Company need tobe accountable for this SCAM!!

      Reply
    • jello 12/30/2020 at 04:55 PM

      scam ! !! I ordered a beautiful nativity , I recieved a very,very small nativity . Im going to alert the attorney general of this scam, hopefully facebook will become aware of this and get them off

      Reply
    • Willow 12/30/2020 at 07:04 PM

      I just got the 2 bags of powder, like others have said previously... one white and a larger light blue. I honestly don't even remember what I could have ordered online to receive this. Wish I knew what I got scammed on. I responded to other comments who received the same thing. Hoping to find out what the heck...

      • charles Huffstetler 01/14/2021 at 08:18 AM

        one bag is a Sicilia and the other is gypsum it is a hand molding kit. But error on the side of caution It is up to you to choose what you do...

      Reply
    • Tara 12/30/2020 at 07:04 PM

      I received a package of a dragonfly ornament with a snowflake. I did not order but i am wondering if one of my secret sisters did. Either way, it was just weird..

      Reply
    • John Day 12/30/2020 at 07:41 PM

      Bought what they said was a jack n sally skelington wall clock but was sent a sticker. A friggin sticker?! What do I do now?

      Reply
    • Tzvi 12/30/2020 at 09:23 PM

      I received a package today from that address containing a small silver chain. I never ordered anything like that..

      Reply
    • DIAN 12/31/2020 at 10:22 AM

      i ORDERED 3 SNOWMAN SNOWGLOBES, NEW IT WAS TO GOOD TO BE TRUE! RECEIVED 3 PICTURES OF SNOWGLOBES. THEY ARE ARGUING THE CORRECT STUFF WAS SENT. FUNNY I CAN'T FIND THE ORIGINAL ORDER, JUST THE PAYPAY ORDER CONF.

      • Casha 02/05/2021 at 10:56 AM

        I ordered the same thing and got painted plastic crap.I reported and am in the process of getting my money back.

      Reply
    • LC 12/31/2020 at 11:26 AM

      I ordered a Eufi robot vacuum and they sent a thing that looks like one but really isn't. It can't vacuum and it says Sweep on it. Not what I ordered and it's getting sent back. I was looking for an email, but I can't find one from them. I'll have to keep checking because I don't want this piece of garbage and I want my money back

      Reply
    • LORIANN Vizcaino 12/31/2020 at 01:09 PM

      I order a Christmas ornament that was suppose to say I have an Angel in Heaven - I call him Dad. I received the ornament but it says I have an Angel in Heaven-I call her Dad This was a gift for my daughter who loss her father at the age of nine I like it but would like it to be replaced with the right saying thank you

      Reply
    • RAK 12/31/2020 at 04:26 PM

      I received the same thing - 2 bags of powder without content labels or instructions. I had ordered a hand mold kit off of Facebook. Is that what you folks had ordered also?

      Reply
    • BM 12/31/2020 at 06:32 PM

      My sister-in-law just received two bags of powder from this same LEE at this address. One white and one light blue. She hasn't ordered anything and already received all her packages from christmas so she has idea what this is.

      Reply
    • Annette M 01/01/2021 at 06:09 PM

      I ordered a book , The Night Before Christmas and it was to have pop ups, sounds and lights for $70.00 and received a cardboard book 6 inches high, no popups no sound ets. I have been scammed!

      Reply
    • Confused but happy now.... 01/01/2021 at 07:59 PM

      Wow, this is weird indeed!

      My wife ordered two tongue metal drums from US-First for $97.00 on 11/29/2020. Immediately a fraud alert appeared on our VISA for PayPal@treasureproducts.com. (?) Since she paid via PayPal, I looked up the transaction to find no US-First, nor Lee; but a Starcraft Networks charge for $17 more for a total of $112.10. It's contact information is a known scam email address of: paypal@treasureproducts.com. Also, my PayPal activity record says the merchandise was for men's clothing... not tongue metal drums or for musical instruments of any kind.

      Upon getting the VISA fraud alert I filed a dispute with both PayPal and VISA on 11/30/2020. Since then, PayPal refused to refund me after a number of complaints and using our bank's fraud alert and your paypal@tresureproucts.com scam alert as proof. But after keeping on VISA, they just refunded us for $112.10 on 12/30/2020... Then of all things, the order from Lee arrived on 12/31/2020 with absolutely nothing about US-First or Starcraft on the shipping label.... amazing.

      Now, the question begs is Lee tied to Starcraft or not? And if not, do we owe him anything? Starcraft Networks is out of Hong Kong, Lee's out of NY. So, did we just get one over a scammer or what? The only hang up now is PayPal temporarily froze all of our payments and purchases over a card VISA cancelled on 11/30/2020. So what gives? PayPal must obviously know both Starcraft and Lee are scammers.

      As for the tongue drums, they... Read more

      Reply
    • Iona 01/02/2021 at 03:13 PM

      I to ordered the hand mold and recievedctwo packs of powder.

      Reply
    • Rcolli 01/02/2021 at 04:52 PM

      I received a throw blanket and I ordered a comforter with pillows did not receive that one just a blanket with no pillows and took my money

      Reply
    • Chloe 01/02/2021 at 11:01 PM

      Does anybody know where these packages are coming from? We received a package from this address with blue powder and white powder that others have mentioned. We don't have any open orders that we haven't received so we don't know where this really came from.

      Reply
    • Jim 01/03/2021 at 12:39 PM

      Ordered hand mold kit off of Facebook and received two small bags with powder, total scam, will try and get money back from paypal

      Reply
    • Gena 01/04/2021 at 10:08 AM

      I ordered a Kids 12 volt ride on jeep and got a small hand held used remote control car. Scammers

      Reply
    • Sue 01/04/2021 at 07:22 PM

      I ordered an outdoor, 5' nativity scene.

      It came today in a 8" x 11" box that was 2" deep and the nativity was so small it was unbelievable! Cost me $79.99. Am trying to get my money back - I went thru PayPal - am hoping they will help me.

      Reply
    • Jpate 01/04/2021 at 10:12 PM

      I didn't order anything and received 5 selfie-sticks/tripod phone holders.

      Reply
    • Mercedes 01/05/2021 at 03:31 PM

      I just recieved 2 Sim cards..no info...no light bulb cameras..just 2 Sim cards, I looked up the return address and it says lee,jamaca n,y
      scammm

      Reply
    • Harry 01/05/2021 at 04:07 PM

      I ordered 2 wireless security cameras and cordless drill and got 4 sd cards and drill bits

      Reply
    • Wynn 01/06/2021 at 02:52 PM

      Same 2 bags of crap. 1 white 1 blue. Did get a piece of wood with it. Ordered 1 for me and 1 for my sister. The hand mold stuff, no instructions no nothing.

      Reply
    • Lisa Hoff 01/06/2021 at 07:17 PM

      Just got 2 small SD cards with a “thank you” business card. Email for “customer support” completely fishy looking as it ends in .vip. Didn’t open them or anything. Sent straight to trash bin.

      Reply
    • dennismarine 01/07/2021 at 03:27 PM

      I ordered a snook helicopter with hatch that opened and got this tiny cheep helicopter .

      Reply
    • Lalo 01/07/2021 at 10:54 PM

      I ordered a Patagonia Nano puff jacket and received a super small, cheap iphone case. Reported them immediately to my credit card company. (Paid through PayPal.)

      SHIPPER:
      YanWen
      Email: yumiaomiao23589@outlook.com

      RETURN ADDRESS:
      Lee
      14703 182ND ST
      JAMAICA, NY 11413-4028

      Reply
    • Michele 01/08/2021 at 08:19 AM

      I ordered a hand mold kit and received 2 small bags of white powder and 2 larger bags of blue powder, no instructions nothing, just this Lee return address in Jamaica NY I was charged $107.00 for this crap!

      Reply
    • BLB 01/08/2021 at 02:13 PM

      I ordered a garage door mural (Garage Door Mural Christmas scene) back in November. After multiple emails to Jayden19612@outlook.com and submitting a claim to PayPal, I received a little package in the mail today from LEE 147-03 182st, Jamaica, NY 11413.

      I don't even want to open it! Package is about an inch thick and 8"x11". NO WAY THIS COULD COVER A DOUBLE GARAGE DOOR! Should i refuse the package and "Return to Sender"?

      Reply
    • Becky 01/08/2021 at 03:39 PM

      I ordered a knitting machine and received a ball of yarn from this address. SCAM! Good thing I know how to knit..expensive yarn

      Reply
    • Doug 01/08/2021 at 04:44 PM

      Ordered a small battery-operated,hand-held chain-saw pruning tool-Received a piece(of s**t)saw chain with 2 webbing "handles". Customer service card enclosed in package has the web address of:perizedlyvc@gmail.com but the address goes nowhere and, like the scam-merchandise mailed, is totally useless.

      Reply
    • Josh 01/08/2021 at 07:36 PM

      Ordered 2 necklaces from VESSFUL they both look like $5 costume jewelry and not to mention both of them BROKEN AND LOOK NOTHING LIKE ADVERTISED IM PISSED AND WILL FIND THIS "LEE"

      Reply
    • Patricia 01/08/2021 at 08:13 PM

      I received an unsolicited package with 3D Print Moon Light. I know I did not order anything like that. I cannot tie this box to any order I have made. I am going to report Lee at 147-03 182nd St., Jamaica, NY 11413 to the US Postal Service Inspection Service.

      Reply
    • G 01/08/2021 at 10:43 PM

      today i received a small package with a stuffed octopus aimed at my son. CAUTION. My son said he talked to a supposed friend in the online game and he said he was going to send it, but we don't recognize the address. Maybe it's a pedophile or someone wanting to do evil.

      Reply
    • PamB 01/09/2021 at 10:42 AM

      I ordered a big beautiful nativity set. I received this ridiculously tiny set. Nothing like what I ordered. Also I ordered a black coat from another place. It never came but tracking information says it is from YanWen.

      Reply
    • Jack 01/09/2021 at 02:10 PM

      I ordered a small "Stihl" chainsaw/ pruner several weeks ago. Today a chain arrived in the mail. I'm assuming this is a scam but who knows. Maybe the saw will show up.

      • taz2350 02/22/2021 at 10:40 PM

        Don't count on receiving anything else I ordered the same thing and received a what appears to be a small chainsaw chain with two nylon handles at each end. I contacted customer service and was told I received what I had ordered. I was also told that for $84 more dollars they would send me the chainsaw complete and then I could keep the chain as a gift. I just told them to take their offer and shove it up their ass. If I can't physically hold an item in my hand then I will not be purchasing anything from an advertisement on f/b or my cellphone. I have come to the conclusion if it is advertised on those two things then you could almost bet money it is a fraudulent item.

      Reply
    • julie 01/09/2021 at 08:17 PM

      a few months back i ordered some cleaning supplies from what i thought was the lysol company. i used paypal to pay. once the order was placed the company came up in chinese. i immediately called paypal and, of course, they refunded my money. a couple weeks ago i got an email that said service@paypal.com your order has been shipped. the page looked very authentic but i didn't click anything on it. paypal does not follow deliveries. today i got a bracelet i would have never ordered from the same name and jamaica, ny address.

      Reply
    • Donna Brown 01/10/2021 at 11:05 PM

      Today I received a small jar of beeswax??? Did not order. I ordered specific herbal hair supplies- not beeswax!!!

      Reply
    • Therese 01/11/2021 at 11:21 AM

      I ordered a white house ornament, did not come until 1/6/2020, in a flimsy plastic baggie and cracked! The return address is the same Lee 147-03 183 street, Jamaica, NY 11413, another China scam, please do not order from them, trying to get my money back!

      Reply
    • Rebecca 01/11/2021 at 11:56 AM

      I ordered 3 of the dog beds that sooth anxiety xl
      LMAO got one today, my flipping housecat couldn't fit in it. Expensive lesson

      Reply
    • Polymollymohawk 01/11/2021 at 02:01 PM

      Today I got a tacky, fake dimaond b!tch necklace from this same address. I thought it was a friend of mine playing a prank on me, and then I saw the address. I must be missing something I ordered and now I am freaking out!

      Reply
    • SB 01/11/2021 at 06:41 PM

      My wife ordered a hand mold kit from an ad on FB, and like lots of others on this thread got several packets of white an blue powder in a shipping bag. The best part is it contains ZERO instructions, which is super helpful. What a crock of sh*t this is! Lesson learned!

      Reply
    • Pete 01/12/2021 at 02:34 PM

      I ordered 2 battery operated mini saws.Never received either.

      Reply
    • Linda 01/12/2021 at 06:11 PM

      I ordered the battery powered chainsaws. Recieved the chain with webbing handles on each end. What a scam.

      Reply
    • Poi 01/12/2021 at 06:14 PM

      I ordered a Glass Glue Angle Scraper ($12.99 +$5.99 shipping) from Twitter (like a dummy) and received a cheap selfie stick w/ the 147-03 182 St, Jamaica, NY 11413 address almost immediately). When I unpacked it and pressed the bluetooth button and it hit me... it is probably fake. Now they have my name, address and then they would have access to my phone... No thank you. Definitely will monitor my bank account closely now just in case.

      Reply
    • Jessie 01/12/2021 at 11:54 PM

      Total scam ! Hand mold kit !

      Reply
    • Jessie 01/13/2021 at 12:11 AM

      Total scam ! Hand mold kit ! But I did find instructions for use. Google... pearl of my heart kit... n u will find videos. This Lee company is pretty clever. Hope this helps.

      Reply
    • Honda car 01/13/2021 at 12:33 PM

      I ordered a electronic box and got AirPods!!!! Total scam

      Reply
    • Sqwampdad 01/14/2021 at 02:29 AM

      Don't know what I might have ordered. Maybe a shirt? God 3 reciprocator saw blades!! SCAM!! SCAM!!!

      Again, PROBABLY FROM A FACEBOOK AD ALSO!! FACEBOOK DOES NOT CARE … CAREFUL!!

      Reply
    • Kelly 01/14/2021 at 10:12 PM

      I ordered levitating planters for $49.99 and I received 3 little ceramic pots from the same address in Jamaica, NY. The webpage is now down. So ads on FB are a joke? I am guessing I am out of $50???

      Reply
    • Mary 01/15/2021 at 11:12 AM

      I ordered a sweater. I did get a sweater at least, a crummy one, with no label. Definitely not what I ordered but, as someone said, so cheap that it's not worth the hassle to pursue. I suppose I should have noticed something when the customer reviews averaged out to a perfect 5.

      Reply
    • Not Napoleon 01/15/2021 at 03:36 PM

      My friend got me a pet pillow case for my dog that just passed away. Her face was on it but she was dressed as Napoleon. I confirmed with her this is NOT what she ordered! I googled the return address and made sure my friend knows this is a scam. I’m glad I have a sense of humor lol - I just hope these scammers go down.

      Reply
    • david rudisell 01/15/2021 at 04:58 PM

      I ordered a coco clock and recived a clock as big as a wrist watch you have to stand in front of it to see it

      Reply
    • Erica 01/15/2021 at 05:44 PM

      Got fuzzy animal slippers in the mail today. Didn’t order them, googled this stuff and it’s called a “brushing” sca
      m.

      Reply
    • Renee 01/15/2021 at 06:03 PM

      I too was scammed.

      I ordered hot chocolate bomb molds.

      Two sets. Large set of two and small set of three.

      I knew right after I ordered it was not legit. I tried to trace the company. No address. No phone. Nothing. I contacted the credit card company and reported the fraud. They reversed all charges! Today I received one of the sets

      The return address on the package was:
      LEE
      147-03 182st
      Jamaica NY. 11413

      Reply
    • Davis 01/15/2021 at 06:38 PM

      I ordered what I thought was gonna be a German Black Forest pendulum clock. Ended up with a particle board clock with cardboard pendulums. Instructions on how to put the cadboard clock hands on myself. Hands was broken. Clock looked nothing like I ordered . Return Address was from Lee 147-03 182st Jamaica NY 11413

      Reply
    • David Robinson 01/16/2021 at 01:34 AM

      I ordered a banjolele and paid extra for shipping to arrive by Christmas. I got nothing until dec 28th. I got a note asking me to be patient and a small child’s ring of unknown light metal. By Jan 16th there was still nothing except they now claim the package is the fulfillment of my order. They kept the money, offered no refund and so far no offer to either send the item or refund the money. Can we start a class action with the Dept of Commerce?

      • Asima 01/16/2021 at 02:19 PM

        IT IS A SCAM and I fell for it!!! I would be interested in your idea of starting "a class action with the Dept of Commerce". Keep me posted, please.
        Sincerely,
        Asima

      Reply
    • Asima Saad Maura 01/16/2021 at 02:14 PM

      IT IS A SCAM and I fell for it!!! In my case, I ordered "Charming Puzzles" but it seems that the original "Charming Puzzles" were copied by a Chinese "company" which is why delivery took so long to get them. I and other customers placed our orders between the end of November and first days of December; the advertisement (the one I saw was on Instagram) lied about the size of the puzzles: the boxes are very small (aprox. 4.5" x 4.5"). According to the ad, shipping & handling was free with the purchase of 2 puzzles, which most people bought; the ad did not mention China. Furthermore, the return address (LEE / 147 03 182ST / JAMAICA NY 11413) on the package I received today is the final SCAM as I found out right HERE on this page. I imagine that I was not the only one who used PayPal which means the scammers got the money immediately. Personally, I have learned a lesson and I am both upset with and ashamed of myself! :( Of course, I have already informed PayPal. What else can we do about this?
      I appreciate your feedback.

      Reply
    • Markofzorro 01/16/2021 at 03:59 PM

      DO NOT EVER ORDER ANYTHING OFF INSTAGRAM! Those angelos who made the ad and talked about Canada and Australia should be strung up for working for this China scam.

      Reply
    • Dan 01/16/2021 at 07:44 PM

      I ordered a snowmobile lift for 99.99 bout 2 weeks b4 Christmas for a friend of mine and finally today it was suppose to be here but instead I get a small package with 3 small squares of fabric with flowers on it ! Never will I go through PayPal again an will stick to websites I normally order from

      Reply
    • Dan 01/16/2021 at 07:46 PM

      I ordered a snowmobile lift for 99.99 bout 2 weeks b4 Christmas for a friend of mine and finally today it was suppose to be here but instead I get a small package with 3 small squares of fabric with flowers on it ! Never will I go through PayPal again an will stick to websites I normally order from an return address was Lee 147-03 182st Jamaica NY

      Reply
    • Kat 01/17/2021 at 12:06 PM

      I received a box yesterday containing a cell phone. I haven't ordered a cell phone or anything else from this company. There's no invoice or other anything that explains what's going on with this thing.

      Reply
    • Tanya Stirling 01/17/2021 at 01:42 PM

      i keep receiving and being charged for crap i didn't order. I will change my card number tomorrow

      Reply
    • Rick 01/17/2021 at 02:37 PM

      Before Christmas, I ordered a magnetically suspended plant pot for an air plant (in case you're wondering, the answer is "Yes, I AM quite stupid." Anyway, I guess it was from China. And, like everybody else, I did not receive the item but did get a truly wonderful (not) small ceramic pot from our old friend LEE at 147-03 182st, Jamaica, NY 11413. First tracking was as follows:

      December 23, 2020, 12:07 am
      Merchant Order Receipt Notification, USPS Awaiting Item

      2nd tracking entry was:
      January 11, 2021, 5:02 pm
      Arrived Shipping Partner Facility, USPS Awaiting Item
      LOS ANGELES, CA 90040

      Shipping Partner: PITNEY BOWES

      and Pitney Bowes had it until it arrived here in Gainesville, Fl at the Post Office and then delivered to me.

      Oh, I won't learn my lesson. I just love going through this that I'll order again and again and again - please pass the scotch!

      Reply
    • Jan 01/18/2021 at 09:28 AM

      I order a clock from another company. This company sent me a very small clock. I have not heard from other company. How did they get my info.
      and respond?

      Reply
    • Haley 01/18/2021 at 04:04 PM

      Okay so I ordered some books off Facebook haven’t received them and received 2 Bluetooth crappy headphones from China with this Lee address from 14703182nd at Jamaica NY 11413. What do I do

      Reply
    • Mary B 01/18/2021 at 06:15 PM

      I was scammed. FaceBook ad website Blackcass. I ordered a Stihl GTA 26 battery powered hand held trimmer. Received a piece of chainsaw chain with a strap at each end.

      Reply
    • William Aravich 01/19/2021 at 01:45 PM

      Recieved a package in the mail from lee jamaica new york.It is a cloth rag or something about 8 inches by 8 inches. No invoice or paper work. Same as all comments not sure what it is and have no idea why I got it. I will watch credit cards and debit card and do not know what else to do!

      Reply
    • Dick 01/19/2021 at 03:03 PM

      Received battery powered chain nothing like what was advertised . Areal piece of sh—. When will I learn not too order from Facebook it all comes from junk,,

      Reply
    • sandy 01/19/2021 at 06:55 PM

      Your Skin Beauty Cream.Right in the Garbage!

      Reply
    • Shellar 01/19/2021 at 09:36 PM

      Got an unsolicited package from Lee at 147-03 182st, Jamaica, NY 11413 containing a small pair of pink freshwater pearl earrings and a printed note that reads:

      “Hello my friend,
      Thanks for your purchase from us. We are sorry to leave this note because __________ is out of stock now. We wrote to you but got no reply from you yet .Pls contact us when you receive the package and we will give you a full refund.
      Here send a small gift to express our apology. Hope you like it.
      Sorry for all this inconvenience may cause to you.
      Yours Sincerely”

      The errors are exactly as written, with the line blank and no signature. There is no mention of what I supposedly ordered from this company, or how I am supposed to contact them to resolve this fabricated dispute.

      I don’t know how this person got my address, though it is public knowledge on voting records. They clearly don’t know me personally, because I don’t have my ears pierced. I’m not quite sure what the point of sending me free stuff is. I haven’t touched the earrings.

      Reply
    • Janet E. 01/19/2021 at 10:04 PM

      I have been scammed by Lee at 147-03 182st. Jamal

      In NY 11413 for two wall clocks. I ordered a cucu clock suppose to be a Black Forest clock bot was sent a very small plastic chinchy clock that wasn’t at all the same clock I ordered. Then another clock came in mail chinchy plastic very small again. I felt something was wrong & did call this Lee place. Talked to man one time no real response. Called again a lady who had I think Chinese accent. Again getting no where. Found scam alert on internet.

      Ssshhhiiittt!!! Now I’m feeling UGLY!!!

      Reply
    • Bailey 01/20/2021 at 10:17 AM

      I just received a package from this address as well. Its black and feels rubbery?? It’s covered in packaging tape and is addressed to ME and then my address. I’m afraid to open it. Do I take it back to the post office or police department? We haven’t ordered anything online since the first of December.

      Reply
    • brad 01/20/2021 at 12:23 PM

      i ordered a mini excavator from china 2 months ago & got ear rings yesterday from this jamacica ny

      Reply
    • Shawn 01/20/2021 at 02:32 PM

      I also ordered a micro excavator. I have all the screen shots to prove it. I received some sorta black box thing. Not sure what it is. It is about 6 in long and 1 in wide. And has 2 little solar things on it. It also has a place to put numbers (aka telephone #) let's all get together and create a lawsuit .

      Reply
    • Shawn 01/20/2021 at 02:39 PM

      We also ordered this item in November. We also paid international shipping charges that were mandatory that we didn't know about. That happened like 3 weeks later. After paying the $100 American dollars for our product

      Reply
    • Jean Moses 01/20/2021 at 03:18 PM

      I don't know what I ordered but they sent me a sponge. Yes it is a scam

      Reply
    • SV 01/20/2021 at 04:51 PM

      I received two small blue plastic envelope type packages, one with three scraps of grey fabric inside. Both with the Lee name and 147-03 182st Jamaica NY 11413 return address. I haven't opened the second package. I have ordered a bunch of stuff online recently but I've received all of it already. I didn't have suspicious activity on any of my bank accounts. Would love to know what this is, it's definitely creepy.

      Reply
    • Buck 01/20/2021 at 06:48 PM

      Ordered 3 Winter Anorak parkas from a Facebook ad. Advertised and invoiced as WOOL.Took two months to arrive. Package came from this same Jamaica, NY address. 65% polyester/35% cotton, shoddy quality. Complained to Paypal, they said take it up with the seller. Paypal left me hanging. Seller balked at my complaint. I kept at it. Said they would take back for a full refund if I bagged it and sent it back to China at my expense. I have no faith that I will ever see any refund from this company. Seems to be a real pattern here. Live and learn.

      Reply
    • lion 01/20/2021 at 07:44 PM

      I purchased a barbie dream house for my daughter, and got two pieces of cut up cloth.

      this is the sellers email address what PayPal has provided (luweilaosifnrwke@163.com)

      You'll see "PAYPAL *LUWEILAOSIF" on your card statement.

      Reply
    • Richard 01/20/2021 at 07:50 PM

      I got scammed got this address to order the Christmas blow-ups and got a 4-inch Snowman 30 bucks

      Reply
    • BlueCrystal 01/20/2021 at 08:56 PM

      No one is saying where they think they ordered from when receiving the mystery package from Lee at 14700 182nd St. Jamaica NY 11413-4028. My husband ordered batteries from Wish.com, and instead of getting batteries, he received a women's size medium Pikachu t-shirt with Chinese lettering on it. The return label didn't say it was from Wish, but the tracking coincided with the delivery date. He sent a message with photos to Wish's customer support and they issued a refund. He didn't have to return it. I hope this helps others figure out where the scam originated.

      Reply
    • Baron Von Poopypants 01/20/2021 at 11:29 PM

      I ordered two cordless circular saws back in late October off Citayl website. I received in early January a pair of knock-off RayBan sunglasses. Email sent to Gary Caldwell, and said they would reship. Small blue bag came today with three strips of scrap fabric, envelope had this LEE @ 147-03 182st address. Luckily i paid with PayPal and they refunded my money.

      Reply
    • rag doll 01/21/2021 at 10:44 AM

      I ordered 4 nightgowns from ad on FB using images of gowns taken from The Vermont Country store. I received 2 that were not the ones in the ads, were cheap and one had been used and washed..... both were several sizes too small. One so cheap it could not withstand a wash. When i asked return instructions I was told to take pix and send them before returning; then told to return them to China at my exspense LOL. Reported to FB and to the Vermont Country Store. This is also a crime and needs to be investigated as a crime. Wonder how this will play out? I'm certain Vermont Country Store will not be happy .......

      Reply
    • Tom 01/21/2021 at 11:56 AM

      Ordered a molding kit that allows you to hold hands and form a mold which you fill with plaster. It also was supposed to give you a wooden base to mount your hand mold onto. After 3 months I just received a oval unfinished 6 inch wood base and a couple packets of dry plaster with no instructions as to how to mix it. I have not received the bucket and molding gel. Ordered it in early October - it was supposed to be a Christmas present. By the looks of the posts here and the matching address, I'm got scammed.

      Reply
    • Ariana Grande 01/21/2021 at 01:37 PM

      Yes. I was going on tour and got scammed by this person. Don't trust. Just a scam.

      Reply
    • Genevieve 01/21/2021 at 03:31 PM

      My husband received a sushi making kit he did not order - from a Lee in Jamaica, NY. Last year, I received a pair of flip flops in a size much larger than my feet and that I hadn't ordered it - that one was from Jon, with the return address of a gas station at 2352 Bent Creek Road in Auburn, Alabama. At least I hadn't ordered anything or sent this company any money. From a report on ABC, "Have you ever had random products get delivered to you? One ABC11 viewer received a swim cap and another got a friendship bracelet kit. It turns out these products are part of an international scam called brushing. Brushing happens when sellers create fake accounts, purchase their own products, and send them to a real address. Investigators said they do it so they can post a verified review online, and so they get higher overall ratings. If you receive unexpected products, get in touch with the company that sent the package to make sure someone isn't fraudulently using your account. It's also a good idea to change the passwords on your accounts. Under federal law, you are allowed to keep anything that's sent to you, even if you didn't order them. If you get multiple high-value items, though, file a police report in case you're being used in a larger criminal scheme."

      Reply
    • CBS 01/21/2021 at 06:17 PM

      Definitely a scam. They deliver some other cheap item so that there's evidence that "something" was delivered. When you try to get your money from Paypal, Paypal uses the tracking number to tell you it was delivered. You can't prove it wasn't what you ordered.

      Reply
    • Concerned Citizen 01/21/2021 at 06:31 PM

      100% a scam. My coworker ordered Bilberries CC Cream makeup and asked me to help her figure out how to return it. It's some cheap product with no return slip or receipt. Just the return address of LEE 147-03 182 st, Jamaica, NY 11413. Contact your bank to get a fraudulent return.

      Reply
    • Kristi 01/21/2021 at 08:10 PM

      I received some weird nylon long underwear from Lee at this address. I haven’t ordered anything. I don’t know why This was sent to me.

      Reply
    • Histogal 01/22/2021 at 10:14 AM

      I ordered a very pretty unique shower curtain. ($49) I received a shower curtain that did not look like the picture of the one I ordered. Wrote to them, never received an answer. My credit card company is trying to deal with this for me.

      Reply
    • Greg 01/22/2021 at 02:39 PM

      Ordered a 50” Nativity yard scene received a 16” coated piece of corrugated cardboard. What a joke, $80. Same return address in Jamaica NY. If the price sounds too good to be true...beware.

      Reply
    • Kay 01/22/2021 at 05:08 PM

      I got a box from this same address, I never ordered anything. But it was a sushi making kit, IN ALL RUSSIAN. Guess I got a free kit?

      Reply
    • Teresa 01/22/2021 at 07:52 PM

      I ordered a pair of Fullino leather boots. I received a cheaply made pair of knock offs that look nothing like the picture I ordered from and are not worth the money I paid. They came from Lee at 147-03 182st, Jamaica. NY 11413. I am just beginning to try and get my money back.

      Reply
    • Aaron 01/23/2021 at 02:19 PM

      I to just got scam from the company. I ordered two firestick and received two gun holster. They came from Lee at 147-03 182st, Jamaica. NY 11413

      Reply
    • Snowykitty 01/23/2021 at 02:28 PM

      On Jan.5th I ordered a large rolling organizing cart for my craft room from a FB ad for $30.00. Today I received a small plastic cup that sticks to side of a filing cabinet to hold pens and such with a value of $3.00 probably. The return address is the same as everyone here, LEE from Jamaica, New York and my item I was supposed to get was from coolif.com I think? Anyway, NO MORE ordering too good to be crap from FB land. Get some things but have been scammed on 2 most recently. Never again! Fooled twice is enough!

      Reply
    • aslyguy 01/23/2021 at 04:01 PM

      Well I actually got the Smart Band watch today which was on the Facebook ad. such false advertising for sure!!! Im afraid to bluetooth to my phone ???

      No charging cord, very Cheap ass made said waterproof ...NOT I was going to sent it back for a refund but now reading all the scams , maybe not ?? Has any one sent anything back and got a refund ? Let me know . Thanks !!

      Reply
    • Cheryl 01/25/2021 at 01:38 PM

      ordered 2 dog beds according to their sizing chart. When I received them my 2 little dogs couldn't fit into them. A kitten might, but that's about it. According to the chart, this size was for up to 15 lbs. Together, they don't weigh that much, and still don't fit.

      I guess there's no way of getting my money back? Has anyone ever gotten a refund? Thank you.

      Reply
    • David 01/25/2021 at 07:01 PM

      How can we get our money back, I was scammed twice already with these people

      Reply
    • ron rowe 01/27/2021 at 02:34 AM

      Is it or is it not I ordered 5 items from them and received and happy with all 5. Was wanting to order more of the same but forgot how I got to the site. In trying to find it I went to the address and discovered your comments. In question now as to what to do. signed A happy customer RON

      Reply
    • Bt 01/27/2021 at 11:55 AM

      I ordered an air cleaner in Dec. and used paypal. Paid 92.12 for this air cleaner. On Jan 2nd filed a claim with paypal. Only today after 2 calls to paypal in the last week demanding my money back does it seem I may get my $92 back. As far as I am concerned paypal should have known that this company is a fraud. I did receive a rag in a small bag two weeks ago. Therefor I am thru with PayPal, will cancel my account with them. PayPal should be more proactive in vetting their sellers. I also will contact AG's in New York and Illinois.

      Reply
    • queen foo fighter 01/27/2021 at 11:57 AM

      Today I received some weird funnel, my business relies on Paypal, I'm guessing I was hacked since Ive never ordered any items, for this company. Does anyone believe that our names and address, emails, phone numbers are being sold to others to show identity for scammers? What steps should we be taking to fix this, I googled right away and found the forum.

      Reply
    • Donna 01/27/2021 at 01:00 PM

      I got a plastic mystery box??

      Reply
    • big trucks 01/27/2021 at 01:20 PM

      I bought home excavated was excited I am disabled and happy to get something I can finally do it was a flash sale for $100 short time. I got a small black box with numbers I was so sad I cried the address it came from was Lee 14703 182nd st JamIca NY 11413-4028 I ordered thru PayPal. someone needs to find these losers and shut them down!!!!

      Reply
    • Beverly Turrey 01/27/2021 at 02:25 PM

      I received a Santa Claus that I didnt order.its cute but how did they get my address....dont know what to do..

      Reply
    • Joline 01/27/2021 at 05:04 PM

      I ordered a sewing machine, they sent a plastic cone thing not even sure of its use.

      Reply
    • Sahand S. 01/27/2021 at 05:51 PM

      I was scammed too. Ordered a high pressure water nuzzle with extended handle which looked very good on their Facebook ad but after receiving found it to be a plastic nuzzle with a very low (no) pressure which is good for nothing!

      Reply
    • Marcia Beaver 01/27/2021 at 08:14 PM

      Received 3 plastic, broken, painted pieces of deal that were supposed to be leader glass hangings.

      Reply
    • Jenn 01/28/2021 at 03:52 PM

      Uhm yeah I’m also confused here. Received a small package and the only thing inside was a pad like object. Soft blue on one side and white on the other? No idea what this could be and why I have it..?

      Reply
    • Rob 01/28/2021 at 10:20 PM

      Got a package in the mail today that just contained a piece of bubble wrap. I recently ordered from an ad on Facebook, Address on package Lee 147-03 183 street Jamaica NY 11413.

      Reply
    • Jimsquelchy 01/29/2021 at 10:46 AM

      Received 4 smart watches I have no records on bank un usual any orders I have outstanding no un usual payments this is the first time I have had return card so won’t be returning

      Reply
    • Rod 01/29/2021 at 02:36 PM

      I believe this is one that advertised on Facebook promising all sorts of camera equipment. All I got was a lousy SIM card. What crap!!! Same address LEE 147-03 182nd St. Jamaica, NY 11413

      Reply
    • Will 01/29/2021 at 04:03 PM

      ordered a nail kit for my wife with uv light and nails and nail builder all we got was a small tube of nail builder 2 dollars and something for that but they got 16 dollars and 97 cent something like that from us. Its the new system lol. I can imagine who works there.

      Reply
    • dena 01/29/2021 at 04:52 PM

      I ordered a cart for crafts on wheels from a site called Coollif.store for 29.95 and got a plastic cell phone holder, or maybe for sponges at a sink, not sure what it is. But could have got that at dollar store. I disputed charge with credit card and filed complaint with Federal Trade commission. I know someone who ordered same thing and got the same phone holder.

      Reply
    • Crow 01/29/2021 at 05:29 PM

      I ordered what I thought was a high-quality chess set. It turned out to be a cheap piece of garbage nothing like the description or photographs. It’s supposed to be inlaid walnut, it’s a cheap vinyl sticker. It’s supposed to be magnetic it’s not. It’s supposed to be weighted. it’s not It’s supposed to have padded storage, it does not. Piece of garbage!

      Reply
    • Joe 01/30/2021 at 08:48 AM

      Yes this is a BIG scam /ordered Xmas double door banner and got what i call is garbage haft the size of 1 garage door height and width

      i just hope the person gets is coming to him or her in the long run

      Reply
    • eb 01/30/2021 at 06:00 PM

      Three weeks before Christmas I ordered a "Falcon Heavy Rocket Space Lamp" from a company in Canada that supposedly sells space themed lamps. After a couple of emails to the company and also to PayPal a different lamp than what was ordered finally showed up (January 3rd) with the "Lee" return address on the label At least I received something but is sure wasn't what was ordered. What I received was a lamp that was priced 15 dollars less on the "Space Lamps" website. Of course I emailed the company for a refund of the overpayment.

      After reading all the previous posts I have to laugh at myself for thinking that I might get a refund.

      Reply
    • William 01/31/2021 at 01:03 PM

      I got a flashlight that you can charge. But no battery. The only way it works is if I have it charging... what? I did get the product I wanted, but it's useless without the battery. I can't find the type of rechargeable battery I need!

      Reply
    • Jennie Smith 01/31/2021 at 06:57 PM

      I have gotten several items that were a scam, so am now leary about ordering on Facebook .
      Yesterday I received a small package from LEE, 147-03 182 st, Jamaica, NY.
      Inside was a small powder puff. I have an order that I haven't received, a Fishing Man

      Spoon Fish Sculpture Wind Chime

      $33.15. Anyone else receive a powder puff?

      Reply
    • Cpatt 01/31/2021 at 07:57 PM

      Total scam. I ordered an outdoor nativity and got a piece of crap. Seller wants me to return it to China when the return address is Lee 147-03 182st Jamaica NY 11413. I am still fighting with PayPal and about to get my credit card company involved now knowing this place is a joke!

      Reply
    • Erin 01/31/2021 at 09:40 PM

      Today I got this package in the mail. Also from LEE at 147-03 182st Jamaica.

      Wouldn’t that be 182nd??? Strange thing is that I didn’t order anything.

      ??

      I will check my cards for fraud.

      What do you do with this?? It is just some junk buttons

      Reply
    • Randy 02/01/2021 at 09:33 PM

      Oh boy no wonder my chair never has been received but today I receive the smallest package you ever seen !!
      same ole Jamaica New York thanks a lot mister Lee !?
      a hole

      Reply
    • Terri 02/02/2021 at 11:50 AM

      Received a package from Lee in Jamaica NY. When I opened it, it contained bracelet and charms. Never ordered anything like this from anyone. Wasn't charged for it. Did see a news article that said companies were mailing out items to people just to show their business is operational. When I tracked the package on USPS it initiated by a company International Bridge then Pitney Bowes. Doing a search, I called the toll free number for International Bridge no help.

      Reply
    • Samie 02/02/2021 at 12:01 PM

      I ordered 2 products called Clea2go for picking up animal hair back on 1/13/21: I got the second one order super fast and the second one is just arriving today. I tried it and it doesn't work, I have sent 4 emails requesting the address to return the items back and up to today due to, this company doesn't have a telephone where to call and actually speak to a human being, I haven't receive any response. I looked for the address on the shipping envelope looking already fishy and found this place, it's amazing how this people are fulling all of us arround.

      Reply
    • Randy 02/02/2021 at 12:28 PM

      I got my package which is no larger than my hand shaped like a cone I left it on my steps all nite. Filed these complaints here and with PayPal . Comes shows package I have not even opened but still have. I tracked the package on the email and screenshot the travel from China . How can this come from China when I receive it with a Jamaica New York address !! I’m gonna get my money back when they say I got my package no way where’s the one from China at then ?!?! How’s new York Lee involved this is def a scam now you can’t track it and the website thank us.store is still up selling these chairs to people wow !!!!

      Reply
    • adolfo 02/02/2021 at 07:27 PM

      i ordered a 1000 piece tool kit on Wish and he sent me 1 - wrench, wish already refunder my money

      Reply
    • michaelanderson 02/02/2021 at 08:06 PM

      I ordered some fancy channel lock pliers and got pliers, three different sizes. Instead of the quality items in the photo I got three crap Chinese pliers worth a quarter of what I paid. At least they were pliers, but junk. Is this website part of the scam? Has anyone followed through with tracking these crooks further?

      Reply
    • MMK 02/02/2021 at 09:48 PM

      I got a pretty nice item of a cut out of a metal dog head, wall ornament. Unfortunately it is of a lab, I have a greyhound and now, trying to return I learn I got scammed. Feeling stupid and pissed, lesson learned.

      Reply
    • Donna Owen 02/03/2021 at 08:59 PM

      I just got 2 red plastic trays ???? looked at my debit statement and i aid $ 31.88. I think i ordered two censor lights for outside. Will be calling paypal tomorrow. I don’t even have a Paypal account !!!

      Reply
    • Karen 02/05/2021 at 09:17 PM

      I also was scammed. I have no idea stay these two items are. They look like syringes. Same NY return address. Upsetting.

      Reply
    • Baldie 02/06/2021 at 11:30 AM

      I fought through PayPal about this address and how he wants it sent to china and they took my side and sending refund. I ordered the piston watch and got the green china crap.

      Reply
    • Amber 02/06/2021 at 01:31 PM

      Just got my shoes that I've been waiting on came in today. Four sizes to big. And the return address is Lee 147-3 182st Jamaica NY 11413. These shoes have no padding or anything. They are 5 1978 shoes. Horrible!

      Reply
    • Neil 02/07/2021 at 11:18 PM

      We ordered what was supposed to be stuff from return pallets from box stores,cost us $67 and when we finally got our stuff it was some shitty paper masks and a mystery pillow you fill with air. Not sure if it’s for your neck or hemorrhoids!! Same return address,but wants us to send it to China. So,that being said,we’re stuck with some pre diseased paper masks written in Chinese and a pillow for my ass! I’m sure Lee is eating the cream of Sum Yung Guy right about now!

      Reply
    • Shirl 02/08/2021 at 05:57 PM

      I ordered 2 outdoor gardening bench and kneeling bench over a month ago. Today I received the packet that holds the tools and nothing else. The address listed is Lee 147-03 182st, Jamaica, Ny 11413. This is crazy. Pay Pal should be liable.

      Reply
    • arthur 02/09/2021 at 01:08 PM

      ordered a riveter ...got a bunch of rivets i think....scam

      Reply
    • RC 02/09/2021 at 05:13 PM

      This same return address is used for the popular TikTok videos about PeachLift leggings. I'm guessing this is the same person who runs the PeachLift company that now many people are having issues with. Here's my issue:
      This product took over a month to be delivered. I ordered on 12/31/20, received a shipment order on 1/1/21 saying the order is on the way, and on 1/4/21 it sent me a shipping tracking number. That tracking number took me to a "trackdog.com" website that was mostly in asian writing and said it was sitting in at the shipping facility and not actually in transit. I emailed the company on 1/13/21 about not receiving my order and they responded hours later saying since my order has already been shipped and processed, they could not cancel or refund at that time. That when I got the order, to email them as soon as I got it and they would let me know return and refund instructions or that I could refuse the delivery. They said they contacted the shipping parter which is who (I'm guessing) is the address I provided in the form above. The "woman" I worked with was named Tricia Kemp. I asked them about what to do if I do not receive my product soon and on 1/15/21, they gave me the tracking number again with the trackdog.com link. On 1/31/21, I emailed them again to say I still did not receive my order and that I saw the order was sitting at a "facility" in Atlanta. I received no reply. I received the order on the 3rd, but I did not know it was at my mailbox (I live at an... Read more

      Reply
    • TC 02/10/2021 at 12:06 AM

      I got a package today that had 2 plastic Ukuleles and 2 cheap wireless earbuds. I didn't order anything and it came from the same address everyone here has mentioned. I hope someone hasn't hacked me and I am somehow charged for this.

      Reply
    • Steve 02/11/2021 at 02:37 AM

      TC IT'S CALLED BRUSHING go to SKAMSPY on Facebook.

      Reply
    • Mick 02/11/2021 at 05:06 PM

      lciea vario-summilux cell phone

      Reply
    • Lee I'll know better next time 02/12/2021 at 05:50 PM

      I know better. Dog beds damn I received 2 pieces of material with foam backing about 1/8" thick and about 12" radius. How can people do this and sleep at night wish they had to sleep on these so called dog beds.

      Reply
    • Granny 02/13/2021 at 05:54 PM

      Stopid scam! All I got was a tiny plastic package with nothing in it. .

      Reply
    • Foolmeonce 02/14/2021 at 01:28 AM

      I was also scammed. And also should have known better. They need to be stopped!!! Scamming people out of their money for rubbish. They were selling wigs on facebook which is probably the worst place to get references to buy anything. I received something a blind woman wouldn't wear...smh. I'm so upset never again. I will put them on blast

      Reply
    • Donna Reeves 02/14/2021 at 10:06 PM

      Total scam!

      Reply
    • Gypsy 02/16/2021 at 02:54 PM

      I just received a man's wallet in the mail from this address. I'm not a man nor have I ordered anything for a man lately. And I would never have ordered a wallet. So, weird!

      Reply
    • Tony 02/18/2021 at 12:54 AM

      I ordered a workout bench. Got some grey cheap gloves in a small plastic bag. Totally got jacked.

      Reply
    • Sharon 02/18/2021 at 07:36 PM

      My Husband bought a remote $80.00 Jeep for GI Joes and got a cheap plastic dollar little one SCAM SCAM Hope he can get his money back Why don't that delete these SCAMS...SMH

      Reply
    • mohammed 02/19/2021 at 09:01 AM

      i got dhG gate item through this shipping i received only 2 pack instead of three

      Reply
    • Debann 02/19/2021 at 09:04 PM

      Ordered wigs, from different websites, but I see they all came from LEE in Jamaica, NY. I was issued half a refund for first wig since "they" said to send back would be half the price of wig. I made comment why is this since return address was Jamaica NY. But I settled for half a refund, they said to keep wig. Second one was ordered from another company, so I thought. I do not want half a refund, I want a full refund. Sent numerous emails and have not heard a thing back from them this time. Never again.

      Reply
    • Kenya 02/20/2021 at 02:55 AM

      Read this review https://www.sabireviews.com/scammed-by-lee/ and find out how this scam works!

      Reply
    • Awindy1 02/20/2021 at 05:25 PM

      I ordered a fancy aluminum yard spinner, listed as over 5 feet tall, got a cheap plastic flower spinner from a dollar store. Still fighting with them for my money back, if not I’ll fight with PayPal.

      Reply
    • Awindy1 02/20/2021 at 05:29 PM

      I ordered a fancy aluminum yard spinner, listed as over 5 feet tall, got a cheap plastic flower spinner from a dollar store. The company was called Ballighting on Facebook. Still fighting with them for my money back, if not I’ll fight with PayPal.

      Reply
    • Eric 02/22/2021 at 03:59 PM

      I just got a package of Masks with butterfly's on them from a " Lee", from 14703 182nd street, jamaica ny 11413. I looked it up and it is a shipping company. I didn't order them. If you did, I have them.

      Reply
    • Andy 02/24/2021 at 02:13 PM

      Not sure if I ordered anything! But yesterday received from LEE in Jamaica, NY a small replica of a sports car, die cast aluminum, value probably 50 cents. IF it is a scam, where will it appear on a credit card statement, i.e., is it an AMAZON purchase or will LEE show up?

      Reply
    • KraftyK 02/25/2021 at 09:53 AM

      KRAFTYK

      I ordered an ankle length robe and received a child's robe, wrote return to sender on the package and put it back in the mail. I believe PayPal is aware of this scam and may even be in on it. I won't be using PayPal ever again. YOU CAN TAKE THAT TO THE BANK!!!!!

      Reply
    • Mattm204 02/26/2021 at 05:03 PM

      I ordered a $30 mystery box of electronics, and only received a pair of wireless headphones. Sender: Lee. It is from a Facebook ad. Of the four times I bought from Facebook Ads, every time has been a scam. I have learned that you must buy the items off of Amazon for a small fraction of the price, that is if the items are worth buying, in which half of the time they are absolutely not....

      Reply
    • Brenda 02/28/2021 at 04:48 PM

      I downloaded WISH and they offered a free gift ..I ended up deleting the acct but month later received a package in mail and didn't order anything or expecting anything in mail..my daughter said it was probably from WISH because her boyfriend ordered from there and the package labels were the same.. they have a habit of sending you stuff you didn't order and charging your acct for shipping...delete your WISH accts or change your bank cards so they can't put charges on it... Hope this helps.. the address on PKG is from - Lee - Jamaica NY

      Reply
    • Terrie 03/01/2021 at 02:12 PM

      3/01/2021
      I ordered 2 48” Metal Flamingo Spinners for my garden. Facebook video ad back in September 2020. I never received anything. I wonder why New York allows this type of scam to continue? Is there no way to put this company at the address mentioned above out of business or have them arrested. It’s deplorable that scammers will not get a real job. I hope they all rot in He—. I hope God punishes them for their evil ways.

      Reply
    • Gary 03/02/2021 at 11:11 AM

      Ordered two security cameras. Got two simms cards.

      Reply
    • Arika 03/03/2021 at 01:17 AM

      I can't think of anything I ordered but today I received a cheap knock off smart watch and earbuds from Lee in Jamaica NY. I don't even know how to figure out if I was charged.

      Reply
    • Billygoodboy 03/04/2021 at 09:14 AM

      I ordered a beautifully detailed army jeep that was advertised on the yahoo home page. I received a cheap chinese piece of crap little jeep with the return address Lee 147-03 182 st. Jamaica,N.Y. 11413. That is near Kennedy airport.

      The scam must start out of Yanwen China and they use addresses in Queens to ship from, once the boat full of crap arrives in the U.S.A. I had also ordered a mechanical car advertised on yahoo home page through a company called Retraluna (same co. that advertised the jeep) and have not received that. PayPal is not going to bat for me. They have to be aware of this with all these complaints. And why isn't yahoo cancelling Retraluna. There's another company I see called Gremetto which I'm sure is all connected in the scam.

      Reply
    • Harold 03/04/2021 at 06:17 PM

      I ordered a tool set on Wish. Today I received one wrench. Not worth it to return

      Reply
    • MaryK 03/10/2021 at 08:39 PM

      Today I received an unsolicited package in the mail. Return address said Lee 14703 182nd ST Jamaica, NY 11413-4028. It was a pair of sunglasses. It was sent USPS First Class. Not sure what to do. Haven’t noticed any suspicious charges on accounts.

      Reply
    • Krissy 03/13/2021 at 04:14 PM

      I ordered from Facebook for a

      Reply
    • Krissy 03/13/2021 at 04:17 PM

      I ordered from FB a mid size box of random unopened toys. I received 2 of the cheapest small toys. I will be contacting paypal!

      Reply
    • Paul A Sandberg 03/15/2021 at 01:28 PM

      I ordered a jeep & steam engine & received two ford GT plastic cars. I ordered them off yahoo home page.I'm sure they are a scam.I received A package from LEE 147-03 182st. Jamaica NY 11413

      Reply
    • TR 03/16/2021 at 05:38 PM

      Just received a vintage car already assembled. It was supposed to be a kit to assemble. It took over 7-8 weeks ago to receive and with no contact information in the box to follow up with. Not what we ordered. I guess we are out the $$$$

      Reply
    • BoKNows 03/16/2021 at 07:58 PM

      Received two watches today. Did not order anything from this place.

      Reply
    • JT 03/16/2021 at 08:32 PM

      I ordered a stove top espresso maker, and received a small silver spoon. Instagram scam.
      Figures...

      Reply
    • Shay 03/17/2021 at 04:27 PM

      I ordered shoes and they arrived so small that they couldnt even fit a child. Havent heard a reply back from them about getting my money back after I sent the item back to them.

      Reply
    • Laura 03/17/2021 at 08:07 PM

      Received a watch today, did not have a last name on the package just my first name, from Lee!

      Reply
    • micky 03/20/2021 at 04:37 PM

      I ordered a portable desk and got a watch. I don't beleive I fell for this.

      Reply
    • J 03/22/2021 at 06:47 PM

      Received a necklace that had a cardinal on it. Never bought it. Not sure where it came from. Scam

      Reply
    • debbie newlan 03/22/2021 at 08:30 PM

      I received two men's watches and then today received two long sleeves nylon shirts with big pockets I am sure I did not order-would never have ordered that size or that color, or two the same style and color, either. Came from Lee in Jamaica NY

      Reply
    • Jon 03/23/2021 at 06:58 PM

      yes I also got scammed. ordered and paid for tools. seemed too good to be true but I got greedy. after 2 months of nothing I finally received a very battered blue tooth earpiece. Should have known. PayPal can't help me. Anybody else wanna go to 147-030182 st and get some redemption?

      Reply
    • Marc 03/24/2021 at 11:43 PM

      Ordered a car jack and after 2 months received a small package with a cheap watch. It's a scam

      Reply
    • MZM 03/26/2021 at 02:50 PM

      On March 10th my husband received earpods, return address on the package was LEE, same address as above. No charges that we have seen, to date.

      Reply
    • COChris 03/27/2021 at 06:40 PM

      I received a round, Chinese style stone bracelet that you usually see in jade. A price sticker says $590.00. No packing slip, just this same return address as everyone else has mentioned. Thus far, I can’t see I’ve been charged anywhere for it. Yet.

      Reply
    • Alyssa 03/29/2021 at 04:33 PM

      The weirdest part is I have no idea what I could have ordered.... I received a hat with a red devil on it that says "Special one"....

      Reply
    • MzKellz 03/31/2021 at 08:38 PM

      I ordered an ice maker and only received the scoop for it it! Return address is the same as above. What a joke. I have started a dispute with Pay Pal and hopefully I’ll get my money back.

      Reply
    • dgraves 04/01/2021 at 03:30 PM

      I, too, ordered an ice maker and only received the scoop. UGH I have been waiting for that for a long time. The package threw me off - had no idea what the scoop was for until I thought about that damn ice machine. darn it! SCAM SCAM SCAM

      Reply
    • smithvil 04/02/2021 at 02:08 PM

      I too got scammed, $30 for a sewing cabinet which turned out to be a 3x5x4 inch plastic case with a small sewing kit inside. When I looked closer at the sales photo for the item I found the little sewing kit superimposed very small in the lower right of the photo. What a pain. Live and learn.

      Reply
    • RJ 04/07/2021 at 12:44 AM

      I received a watch from this address, called Mreurio watch in the mail today from this address. I wonder if they are tracking the address and have other info like DOB, credit card number and just need to verify the address? They used USPS tracking and it is from this address.

      Reply
    • Krystyna 04/08/2021 at 09:15 PM

      2 months ago I ordered a portable folding table with chairs from an ad I saw on Facebook. I received an email that gave usps shipping info and everything, It never came and when I looked up the shipping info it said it was invalid. Then today, out of nowhere, I get a small package from the name and address you all did. A friggin blue sonic tooth toothbrush. Super cheap. I didn't even take it out of the packaging. Pretty sure ill never see that table or 40 bucks,

      Reply
    • Dee 04/09/2021 at 06:24 PM

      China is going full tilt on scamming Americans now because they know damn well that the Biden Administration will do absolutely nothing about it.

      Reply
    • Pammy 04/12/2021 at 05:46 PM

      Ordered a beautiful wreath...so I though. It's a piece of plastic garbage...never again...facebook needs to check these sites out before they let them post....ridiculous!!!..as a matter of fact I'm done with facebook

      Reply
    • LRM 04/14/2021 at 06:05 PM

      I ordered buy 2 get 1 free squirrel proof bird feeders. Got an email from China saying they were on the way. Three weeks later I got 3 very very small and cheap flexible bird feeders, that are definitelt not squirrel proof. A squirrel can easily bite right through them. Lesson learned. I plan to ask my bank is going to reverse the charges, but do not plan on spending ant monet to send the junk back.

      Reply
    • Chris 04/16/2021 at 03:50 PM

      I ordered 2 small gargoyles that hang on a fence......i got the WAY late. And both were broken ( wings busted off of backs.)

      Happy birthday, honey.

      😧

      Reply
    • Chris 04/16/2021 at 03:51 PM

      Gargoyles return address was same as above.
      Lee

      147-03 182 st
      Jamaica ny

      Reply
    • Len 04/20/2021 at 09:49 AM

      Did anyone order a wooden cheese tray? I got a bracelet on the same day my actual order says delivered. No tray!!

      Reply
    • Loretta 04/23/2021 at 05:24 PM

      I received a Meibo watch today in the mail from Lee, 147-03 182st, Jamaica, MY 11413. I did NOT order it. I guess it is better than the white and blue powder some of you received. What am I to expect from the rest of the scam?

      Reply
    • Pauline M Peplow 04/23/2021 at 10:39 PM

      I purchased 2 Electricity Saving boxes (cos more were cheaper) My husband asked me what was this? He is an aeronautical engineer. He said Ha! Really? Checked it out-utter garbage. I paid $58.93 and can be purchased on-line from $4.25. Only a return address to James Charles, Less'More Ltd. No phone number. After Investigating on-line DEFINATELY a SCAM!

      Reply
    • Too mad 04/24/2021 at 02:02 PM

      I ordered a deal on 3 wigs for $50. It took forever to get the wigs. I left comments on through email and they eventually replied saying their product was of quality. This was after I reported to them via email the condition of the wigs I received. They were very thin and worse than any synthetic wig you could imagine.

      I received in a watch in the mail many weeks later from LEE at the above address. I never ordered a watch. Not sure if this is to make up for the terrible wigs or if they are trying to run another scam.

      Reply
    • Pissed 04/27/2021 at 08:04 AM

      I ordered 3 human hair lace front wigs for $55. The quality of what I received was horrible. I've been back and forth with them via email. I keep sending them pictures and my reason for wanting to return them and they continue to ask me for the same information. I am currently still trying to get a refund from this company.

      Reply
    • Gidget 04/28/2021 at 07:55 PM

      Do not order from these people. My sister sent me gifts from this company. First of all they were late and crappy. I tried to get a return shipping label but to to no avail. Americans need to stop being gullible. You cannot get something for nothing and the Chinese are taking advantage of our wanting to get a good deal.

      Reply
    • annabelle 05/01/2021 at 02:02 PM

      I ordered some jewelry . It was junk.nothing like it supposed to be

      Reply
    • Inquiringmind 05/02/2021 at 07:35 PM

      I got a package in the mail from the same return adress that i didnt order at all and it was an electric toothbrush

      like ???? What chu tryna say cause i brush daily i actually encourage it

      • Nickranger01 05/07/2021 at 06:50 PM

        My girlfriend just got that same thing today...check your paypal she got charged 42 bucks for it and she doesnt remember ordering anything

      Reply
    • Your worst nightmare 05/04/2021 at 10:49 AM

      I ordered a BIG BOX which was supposed to be a BIG TENT. Lee out of Jamica NY sent me a piece of cheap material the size of a tissue box instead of the tent. Face Book is no place to purchase anything. It's China's way of getting what they want. Buyer beware, it's all a big SCAM! Good luck trying to get your money back. PayPal is a hassle and so is customer service. It's all a scam and should be dealt with by a higher authority. I'm reporting this to the Feds. This has gone on long enough.

      Reply
    • Eleni 05/10/2021 at 02:47 PM

      My mom has received 2 items from this address. One was a pain comfort pillow. When it was opened it looked nothing like the photo and was very whimpy. The next item was a 4 pack of garden gnomes. They were supposed to be large metal statues. They were made out of plastic and one of them was even broken. They were not true to size. We are trying to get our money back but the companies are not. What should we do?

      Reply
    • Kellie 05/12/2021 at 02:20 PM

      I got scammed as well with this return address. I will contact paypal

      Reply
    • Darlene 05/26/2021 at 02:32 PM

      I ordered 2 outdoor folding chairs from Shemter a long time ago and after inquiring per emails was told they had arrived in my country and please be patient. Today I received a package from this NY address with 2 junk stools about a foot high able to hold nothing. Are these supposed to be the chairs I paid about 70.00 dollars for? Scammers need to be stopped!!!!!! Facebook, etc could be more helpful with this!

      Reply
    • Mae 05/29/2021 at 11:28 AM

      I ordered bumper boats and got a toothbrush 6months later

      Reply
    • CARL 06/01/2021 at 07:58 PM

      i orded a green house part, i was sent a pair og kids garden gloves

      Reply
    • SUSANmb 06/15/2021 at 01:22 AM

      My friend order an Odyssey 800 8 person tent it would even hold 8 mice it was just a piece of material that wouldnt wipe up water. Definitely a scam.

      Reply
    • Annie 06/15/2021 at 11:53 PM

      Total Scam! Anything coming from this address. I ordered shoes. They are total trash!

      Reply
    • Teriscrr1 06/16/2021 at 06:13 AM

      That's nothing I ordered two pallets off of Amazon liquidation sale I got a little tiny bag with two cheap fake necklaces in it that was for two pallets LOL

      Reply
    • bara 07/04/2021 at 03:47 PM

      I got a cheap ass necklace and have never ordered from that place good thing they did not charge me

      Reply
    • dp 07/19/2021 at 01:49 PM

      i also got scamed but what good are all these posts if nothing is done about it

      Reply
    • mohamad 09/16/2021 at 12:24 PM

      I purchased a toolbox advertised on yahoo website. The tool box is supposed to be like 18"x18" with 4 levels of tools but what I received was a part of a jig saw (????). Obviously this is a big scam and I have been screwed.

      Reply
    • Alfredo 09/20/2021 at 03:39 PM

      My debit card payment was US 47.90 for one BULB SECURITY CAMERA, and he sent me 2 ME TWO MEMORY CHEAPER CARDS. This was a scam. Mr lee told me that IF I WANT to complain i need to it in CHINA. I returned the cheaper cards and he never gave me an answer.

      Reply
    • J.G. 11/07/2021 at 09:31 PM

      You can report that address to the post office for an investigation.
      US Postal Service Inspection Service
      https://www.uspis.gov/report

      Reply
    • natalie 11/10/2021 at 06:03 PM

      just received a weird package from this address. some kind of acrylic container that in no way did I order. not sure what I should do about it. I'm just going to throw it out.

      Reply
    • Bull of the woods 11/12/2021 at 07:09 PM

      I just got a package from them and the only thing in it was a piece of folded cardboard....... really! Not sure if the wife ordered something or not, but this was irritating lol!

      Reply
    • Weld 02/16/2022 at 06:03 PM

      Never heard of this place. ‘Joe smith’ sent an empty envelope last week. This week ‘joe smith’ sent me some

      weird nylon thing. Wife says it goes over someone’s head

      and covers clothes during hair treatment. Doesn’t mean

      crap to me, wife is happy. Thanks ‘joe smith!’

      d

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.