Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
maxscourses.mykajabi.com info@ecombundle.com
| Date | 12/14/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | info@ecombundle.com |
| Pseudonym | Maxim Trubitski |
| Url / Website | https://maxscourses.mykajabi.com/library |
| Scam contents | Congratulations on your 7 figure Pre-built Shopify Store purchase! You have shown true dedication and investment to your dropshipping success and I am fully confident in your ability to achieve great things from this point forward. It will take us about 2/5 days to fully finish your store but don't worry! We will email you when we're done. Again, I highly value your ability to take action on an insane discount and opportunity. It is that kind of commitment and passion that inspires me to help people like you achieve their goals. You will receive your store from info@ecombundle.com as soon as it's done. |
| Comment / Review | Well he said that he is going to offer a limited number of 7 figure Pre-built Shopify Store for only £15 pound and it will be delivered within 2/3 days, but since I purchased my 7 figure Pre-built Shopify Store from his website it's been almost two week now still there is no news from him or his them. I kept on sending them email but there is no reply at all
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Tawanda 12/15/2020 at 02:41 AM
Max and his associates are on YouTube miss leading people about the purchase of an e-commerce store. I purchased one of his stores and they harassed me for money with telemarketing calls. I still don’t have access to the store and it’s been a month.
up votedown vote
mitch dawn 01/28/2021 at 01:56 PM
purchased a store, and immediately wanted me to invest in one on one coaching. I declined and never received access to the ecomm prebuilt store or bonuses that were supposed to be included. I requested a refund was told they processed it a couple weeks back, still no refund... Will be doing a charge back with my bank and reporting them
up votedown vote
BMoney 01/24/2022 at 09:28 PM
I received My store on time it was beautiful