SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
gladnessjoy.com support@gladnessjoy.com

Date12/09/2020
Fraudulent emailsupport@gladnessjoy.com
PseudonymGaldnessjoy
Url / Websitegladnessjoy.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsWifi camer light bulbs
Comment / ReviewOrdered 3 camera light bulbs for $ 73.00 in change. Waited a month, received 3 sim cards. Contacted them by email, they refuse to correct order or provide refund procedure. A total scam.

Attachment(s)
  • Other references
    More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • NAYE 12/11/2020 at 09:02 AM

        I have order a toy. Put my address correct. Send me a tracking number, i was fallowing the tracking number. Suddenly I get a message feom ups that my order has been return because the was no address. They just had put my city's name on the package. Try to reach them by sending and email everyday asking for costumer service number. No response, send them another email from my second email. And they have answer but yet no costumer service number.

        Reply
      • Jeffery 12/11/2020 at 04:34 PM

        I bought a corn hole golf game from them & all I got was a square grass pad & a foam golf ball, so I sent the grass pad & golf ball back & I told them that I want my money back.

        Reply
      • John dick doe 12/14/2020 at 05:52 PM

        Gladnessjoy never sent my item. Support is a really Run around and a complete scam fucking Asians

        Reply
      • jah20x 12/25/2020 at 02:22 PM

        Hey people! This is got to stop! I want you all to reach out to me and let's shut this down now! I'm a Secured Party Creditor and have the proper documents. I can't believe how many of us there are. I bought the camera and was shipped an SD card. Had about 12 emails with them.
        IT IS A SCAM SCAM SCAM SCAM!!

        Reply
      • Delores 12/27/2020 at 08:57 PM

        Yes this is a scam. Ordered 2 robotic vacuums 2 months ago. Got confirmation it was delivered 12/6 in CA. I live in SC. Reached out to customer service who said it was a shipment mistake but I would get it in time for Christmas. Reached out again today and they said”please believe that your goods will be delivered”. Asked for a phone number to contact. Never got one.

        Reply
      • Mel 12/28/2020 at 10:41 AM

        Ordered 2 light bulbs got 2 SIM cards- NO LIGHT BULBS1

        Reply
      • Jampe 12/29/2020 at 01:36 AM

        I ordered 2 wifi cams - Got 2 32 gb sd cards. (Very expensive cards !)

        Reply
      • ricky 12/29/2020 at 05:47 AM

        i WAS ORDER TWO CAMERA AND THEY NEVER delivery. After that , they said how is delivered.

        SCAM
        people be careful.

        God

        kills them, please

        Reply
      • Mark 12/30/2020 at 04:05 AM

        I spent 50 pounds on a drink dispenser advertised on Instagram. Took over a month for them to send me anything and when they did it was a cheap light fitting from China. Lots of back and forth with emails and they told me that that’s what I ordered and it was non refundable. Absolute scam! Scum of the earth.

        • Crippa 02/24/2021 at 11:23 AM

          Exactly the same happened to me!!!!Ordered 2 Firemen shot dispenser...they sent me 2 light fitting..And told me that was what I ordered...//Crippa

        Reply
      • Ciara 12/30/2020 at 09:12 AM

        I ordered a 3 piece duvet set and got sent a shabby throw. When I emailed them they just kept insisting that it was the correct item and refused to exchange the item.

        Reply
      • Turbo 12/30/2020 at 10:40 PM

        Never received my order from gladnessjoy.com

        Reply
      • patricia 12/31/2020 at 09:05 PM

        I am still waiting and they say they will not refund money what do i do now

        Reply
      • Roberta 01/08/2021 at 07:24 PM

        SCAM...ordered a Halloween "motion" activated singing pumpkin and it never showed up. Ordered in September of 2020, still waiting LOL. DO NOT ORDER FROM THIS WEBSITE!

        Reply
      • Holly 01/14/2021 at 08:58 AM

        I got ripped off to. They usps said they delivered package but I never got it.....I've been emailing going back in fourth for months!!! They said they had wrong address and the address they gave me I sent it too wasn't even close .... now I'm out like 70 dollars.

        Reply
      • Jenn 01/17/2021 at 08:36 AM

        Guess I'm now a member of this scam club. I ordered 2 wifi camera back in October. Waited, emailed, tracked package, waited almost 3 months and finally got my package.....the most expensive 32 gig sd cards I've ever seen. Definitely a scam

        Reply
      • Jodi 01/19/2021 at 07:15 PM

        Ordered from FB and said was delivered to my address never got but they keep given same bs email. Can I get payment back?

        Reply
      • Champ 01/24/2021 at 06:49 PM

        I just hope somebody finds out where they live and beat the Fuck out of them

        Reply
      • Phil 01/24/2021 at 11:21 PM

        Yes it the scam I to ordered a security camera and I've got was a SIM card the original order form which says security camera NZ tracking number after 2 months waiting all I've received is the SIM card I've emailed on about 10 times and they keep saying that that's what I ordered the most expensive SIM card but I've ever own I can prove I ordered a security camera

        Reply
      • Tams 02/01/2021 at 12:07 PM

        I ordered 2 blankets in October 2020. Got a tracking number, shipping number kept saying oct 31st. Still says it. 1st company told me delivery website was slow. 2nd it was returned because I put wrong address, I verified it was correct on my order. 3rd they told me it was on the way and to be patient. It is February 2021 and still nothing. They keep telling me to be patient. Now they have told me they shipped a new order out but will not give me the tracking number. I have requested a refund 3 times now and they say is be patient!

        Reply
      • Kenneth 02/13/2021 at 10:04 AM

        Total scam.

        Reply
      • Donna 03/16/2021 at 03:24 PM

        I ordered a robot vacuum from them last September and have been given the run around from them since! They refused to give me a tracking reference after telling me, my first order went out to the wrong address but they have sent me a new order. (This was at the beginning of January) still waiting and they refuse to give me a refund!

        Reply
      • Bubble Gum 03/16/2021 at 08:33 PM

        Doesn’t look like they are very reliable. Been waiting for an order that was placed February 4th. Getting no response from them

        Reply
      • Karley hobbs 03/21/2021 at 05:24 PM

        I ordered a robot vacuum from them in November! I have been emailing over and over and get no where. How can we hold them accountable?

        Reply
      • Martyn 03/26/2021 at 10:34 AM

        I purchased a pillow for people with bad necks from gladnessjoy.com, this was last October so six months of sorry it was sent to the wrong address and now they ignore. This is a total scam nothing more than people taking advantage of others, dreadful people.

        Reply
      • Pissed off with PayPal. 03/29/2021 at 02:26 AM

        This is def a scam company. I made a purchase in Oct 2020, still haven't received my item, several emails back and forth and still no parcel. Contacted PAYPAL, sent them all the emails and PAYPAL decided that the company claimed to have delivered despite emails saying different so they ruled in fav of these SCAMMERS. So no item and no refund.... Thanks PAYPAL for supporting them. (I've closed all my PayPal accounts because of this bs)

        Reply
      • Mike 03/31/2021 at 09:01 PM

        ordered something back in October of 2020. Company was very prompt on accepting payment, one more reason not to use PayPal. As of March 2021 nothing has been delivered. If I make an inquiry the excuses range from it's on the way to it was sent back by customs. They will always say they are expediting the package. Several times I have asked and mentioned a refund, at no time have they ever even acknowledged me inquiring about a refund nor have they ever offered one. This is a SCAM company that goes by several names but usually uses gladnessjoy.com for support.

        Reply
      • Abraham 04/04/2021 at 03:33 PM

        Definitely a scam!!!

        Reply
      • kelly 04/08/2021 at 10:13 AM

        I'll join the scam group. Ordered 3 comforters and a pet bed back in September for over 300 dollars and never received a thing. Damn Facebook ads....

        Reply
      • Jodi jeslei 04/26/2021 at 05:00 PM

        Brought a fluffy winter blanket. 8 months later still no answer or tracking on parcel. Definitely a scam!!!. I spent $90 + postage.

        Reply
      • tom 06/28/2021 at 09:20 AM

        ordered outdoor web camera. never got it mail returned/ 35$ down the drain

        Reply
      • Jenna 07/14/2021 at 09:20 PM

        I ordered two bedding sets totalling $160 on 9/3/2020. I was given a useless tracking number and numerous excuses as to why I hadn't received my order. I emailed them 52 times requesting my order or refund my money. They have now blocked my email. The sad part is both sets were for my vulnerable adult sister who has recently passed away unexpectedly. I hope there's a special place in hell for this company.

        Reply
      • Pat C 11/12/2021 at 12:46 PM

        Liars & cheaters. Their day will come when they wonder why me

        Reply
      • Aja 11/12/2021 at 02:04 PM

        Okay this is serious. Like WTH? I am going to get my money back, or my products in the right amount and quantity.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.