SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
gladnessjoy.com

Date12/08/2020
Url / Websitegladnessjoy.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsChristmas Presale🎉70% OFF🎉-WiFi Light Bulb Security Camera
(INCLUDE SPEED CARD)YOU CAN STORE IMAGES AND REAL-TIME VIDEOGOLDBUY ONE
$47.90
Subtotal$47.90
Shipping Insurance$0.96
ShippingFree
Total
USD $48.86
Comment / ReviewAs you can see by the website that I ordered a bulb camera for my front and back porches. This company only sent me the Speed Card. They did not send the actual bulbs. I have tried to get my money back but the company keeps telling me that the website was for the Speed Card only. I did not read that from their website. It stipulates an actual camera bulb with Speed Card included. So sadly I am out this money because they won't give me my money back. Oh they did offer me a $3 dollar refund to which I rejected.

Other references
More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Shelley 12/08/2020 at 11:47 AM

      Order 2083

      Order summary

      Fluffy Blanket With Pillow Cover 3 Pieces Set(Free shipping?)

      Fluffy Blanket With Pillow Cover 3 Pieces Set(Free shipping?) x 1
      LIGHT GREY / KING SIZE(FREE SHIPPING)
      $86.99

      Subtotal
      $86.99

      Shipping
      $0.00

      Total
      $86.99

      PayPal
      $86.99

      ORDER NEVER RECEIVED AND CAN GET NO RESPONSE FROM THE SELLER FOR MERCHANDISE OR REFUND

      Reply
    • francesca macario 12/10/2020 at 12:02 PM

      I’m in the same situation... they didn’t ship my order and don’t reply to my emails for a week now

      Reply
    • Barb 12/15/2020 at 12:01 PM

      Ordered a Backyard corn hole golf set Nov.12. Have not received. What I did receive is a 4x4 piece of green putting green and a ball just the other day and they said this is what I ordered. But I saved the e-mail that confirmed what I did order. They did answer my e-mails but kept saying check your tracking no.

      Reply
    • gumby 12/16/2020 at 11:21 AM

      how can paypal allow this, stop using paypal, buy thru amazon, get refunded if you have a problem.

      Reply
    • Wear 12/16/2020 at 12:24 PM

      I also ordered the corn hole golf set on 11/19. Yesterday 12/15 I received a little square of green and 1 rubber golf ball. I emailed support and they sent tracking info indicating that my order had been delivered. So aggravated and disappointed.

      Reply
    • R Y 12/29/2020 at 06:59 PM

      Your company is a fraud. I got your stupid grass and golf balls but never received the corn hole golf set!
      be advised you will never get my business again and I will get my money back!!

      Reply
    • mamalana 01/01/2021 at 10:13 AM

      I also received only a piece of grass and one small rubber golf ball- no corn hole set

      Reply
    • Judi 01/03/2021 at 02:12 AM

      Ordered electric trimmer set. Paid extra for expedited shipping. Eventually it shipped and I wad given a tracking number. To a different address in another state!

      I've numerous emails with them that they're making it right. Sending it plus a gift. That's been since late November! Everytime I contact them thei have an excuse. I've requested a full refund.

      Reply
    • UK-Pete 01/08/2021 at 02:57 AM

      Ordered a WiFi CCTV camera which came with a free SD card. The 'too good to be true' low price should have sounded the alarm bells but I went ahead and paid my money. SD card arrived but no camera. Have tried to tell them where things stand but am supplied with a traching number that shows the items were delivered a month ago. Even though I tell them I didn't receive the goods they tell me I can only return them if they are faulty.
      Shame on these people , they give other legitamate vendors a bad name.

      Reply
    • Joni 01/13/2021 at 07:47 AM

      I ordered the fluffy blanket set that was supposed to come with a twin blanket and 2 pillow covers, but all I got was a 30 x 43 inch blanket. They told me I ordered the correct blanket. What a scam!!!

      Reply
    • ted 01/15/2021 at 04:48 PM

      Christmas Presale🎉70% OFF🎉-WiFi Light Bulb Security Camera
      (INCLUDE SPEED CARD)YOU CAN STORE IMAGES AND REAL-TIME VIDEOGOLDBUY ONE
      $47.90
      Subtotal$47.90
      Shipping Insurance$0.96
      ShippingFree
      Total
      USD $48.86
      As you can see by the website that I ordered a bulb camera for my front and back porches. This company only sent me the Speed Card. They did not send the actual bulbs. I have tried to get my money back but the company keeps telling me that the website was for the Speed Card only. I did not read that from their website. It stipulates an actual camera bulb with Speed Card include

      Reply
    • Barbie 01/18/2021 at 02:00 PM

      I ordered the same fluffy 3 piece blanket and they sent me the smallest blanket that would not even cover a twin bed. They respond all the time saying it was what I ordered. It was not even the same colour as in the ad.

      This company is a scam. Do not order from this company. Does anyone know where else I can report them?

      Reply
    • Budilon 01/20/2021 at 04:50 AM

      I ordered a dash cam also in December up till now it has not been delivered, I have sent loads if email to them up till now no response. They are scam

      Reply
    • Delores 01/21/2021 at 09:28 AM

      I ordered on 11/16/2020 Christmas presale all in one robot mopping (2). Total of $82.36. On 12/6 they said it was delivered (in California). I live in SC. They were expediting it and resending the product. It is now 1/21/2021 and after many emails to customer service I’ve had no resolution and no contact # which I’ve requested. This is truly a scam. They keep telling me “don’t worry”

      Reply
    • Bikini Girl Eve 01/27/2021 at 07:23 AM

      They are horrible still haven’t got my vacuum

      I’ll never use them again ever
      people don’t buy anything from them

      Reply
    • Courtney 02/01/2021 at 10:49 PM

      I ordered a robot vacuum at the beginning of November and never received it. I have about 25 emails back and forth and they kept saying "I hope that you will get it soon." Nothing. The tracking details said it was delivered to a "parcel locker" in my town January 4th but the zip code shown where it was delivered is nowhere near my home. I'm going to have to dispute it with PayPal.

      Reply
    • A. Foster 02/05/2021 at 09:20 AM

      Still waiting on the full size fluffy bed set. Have 50+ emails. Saying here’s the tracking number but not an actual number. Then it was we’ll get you a new one. Still waiting on that number. No order received. Order placed 9/20/20. I know it’s never going to show up because these people are total scam artists. I’m determined to get my money back. Wish me luck!

      Reply
    • Terry 02/05/2021 at 09:41 AM

      This piece of trash entity is a complete fraud and scam. I ordered an item in October, now it is February, still has not arrived. They continue with their lies about the shippers having a problem. They refuse to make a refund. Stay away from Gladnessjoy and Doitmeaning, these are scammers and rip off artists. The real problem is with Cathy Lin and Daisy Lin. These two scammers need to be in prison.

      Reply
    • Svetlana 02/23/2021 at 07:55 AM

      I ordered robot vacuuming in November 2020 but have not recieved it. When checked with the tracking number that they gave me the item was deliveted, but when i called the Royal mail to ask as to where it was delivered they said that the name and address of delivery does not match mine. Disputed through Paypal and as they have tracking number (they gave pay pal completely different one which also shows that the item was delivered but name and address still dont match) paypal choose not to investigate the case and closed the dispute without refunding me. So now it seems that i wont get no item and no money back.Dont know what else i can try.

      Reply
    • Svetlana 02/23/2021 at 08:54 AM

      I called paypal on 020 7949 3276 in the UK and they looked into the case and told me that i will get full refund. So happy!

      Reply
    • susaphon 02/26/2021 at 05:14 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Frankly 03/01/2021 at 08:35 AM

      Complete scam rip off scum, I hate these people from the depths of my soul. I ordered a Dash Cam early October and have only received many numerous misspelled emails saying that I have received the item to blaming the tracking company. These people are the lowest of the low !

      Reply
    • TexasTornado 03/01/2021 at 02:02 PM

      I ordered 2 robot vacuums back in Nov. 2020 for Christmas gifts for my daughter in laws. It showed it was delivered on Dec. 5, but I never received anything!! I have sent them several emails stating I want a refund on it and they give me some bullshit of saying we have reshipped the order, so they cannot provide a refund. That's bullshit on their part. I told them I could have my refund faster than them having to reship the order. This is their mistake and they should do right by every customer and just give them their (our) money back!

      Reply
    • cheat me once 03/06/2021 at 06:55 PM

      I ordered the vacuum robot in early November and now its March 6th and still have not received it Paid $13.90 for fast shipping....Emailed them several times and always get the same response. .I am tired of waiting so when I wrote today I told them that I saw this product on Facebook and will make sure everyone out there knows that this company is a scam and not to order from them.....Hope they lose a lot of business as I see they have screwed many of buyers out there

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.