SUSPECTED SCAM!

Phone Fraud
support@cashwizard.net +84000134313099 Cash wizard

Date12/02/2020
Fraudulent emailsupport@cashwizard.net
PseudonymCash wizard
Url / Websitehttp://g76.link/rslut
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+84000134313099
Comment / ReviewGuys I there for advise you not to be tempted by winning something that you do not know where it comes from. They said I have to pay R25 to win an IPhone then I paid only to found out
R457 was deducted from my account. Today they wrote me Sms containing a link and they said that I have to confirm my details so that it is delivered to me. I followed the link only to find out that I have to pay again. So I left the site if it's something for real wouldn't they have recognized that I payed even more. I am so sad about my money that is gone I do not even know would they able to reverse this transaction on Capitec.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Myzuzu 12/06/2020 at 06:26 PM

        I am also concerned because at first I didn't go with the payment then yesterday I received a message saying that my shipment is on its way and that I must confirm where they should deliver it and that I should pay only R25 the funny thing is they took R469 in my account

        Reply
      • Hendrik 12/08/2020 at 06:20 AM

        I also received a sms with order number on it and link ,i have paid them also R469 for a apple iPhone that i have win they say shipping fee .

        Reply
      • Cornelis 12/08/2020 at 03:51 PM

        fucken assholes

        Reply
      • Andiswa 12/09/2020 at 06:09 AM

        CashWizards I reicieve a massage that I won a phone and I have to pay R25 last month and the deducted R469 on my account ..then I just kept quiet then today they too my R473 again .i need my money back I'm not working please stop playinga with people ..i really need that money its December and I don't have food at home please bring my money back

        Reply
      • brian 12/10/2020 at 11:04 AM

        exactly the same happened to me how can we nail thees xxxxxxxx

        Reply
      • William 12/12/2020 at 05:58 AM

        I'm so angry coz they are misleading ppl, they said I will only pay R25 but they deducted R459.35 why so much money? If they we legitimate they wouldn't have done that, I'm no longer interested even on that IPhone... Just want my money they are crooks

        Reply
      • Bowllra 12/17/2020 at 03:03 AM

        They say R15 for Samsung S10 and they took R545,18 when I visited the Capitec branch they say it cannot reversed because it's purchase those people they play with my money

        Reply
      • Crown 12/17/2020 at 04:16 AM

        Am so pissed off as well just got scammed now my R454 is gone. Do Capitec reverse it or what?

        Reply
      • BONGI 12/17/2020 at 06:20 AM

        I WAS ALSO SCAMMED AND NOW AM TOLD TO WRITE AN EMAIL TO CASHWIZARD

        Reply
      • Yena 12/17/2020 at 11:52 AM

        I'm also scammed today and I had to rush to the bank to close my account this thing is real and what borders me the most is that they hide behind known online stores. Instead of R25 they took R450 guys let us be careful especially this festive season I just pray these people get what they deserve.

        Reply
      • Thessa 12/18/2020 at 03:47 AM

        I just wanna know if Capetic can reverse the transaction because this happened to me yesterday? Please answer

        Reply
      • Alden 12/18/2020 at 05:27 AM

        Also happen with me

        Reply
      • Pre01 12/19/2020 at 04:27 AM

        I also thought I was paying R25 but they deducted R483 and R476 the following month. I want my money back

        Reply
      • Wilson Bognic 12/20/2020 at 07:22 AM

        This is scam ,i thought im paying only R25 nd found out R450 was deducted. I swear i wont rest until i get my money back. I will find you trust me

        Reply
      • Sabelo 12/21/2020 at 05:52 AM

        I also suffered being victim of this R25 bate to claim my iPhone, only to be robber R473.78 (16 November) and now I see another deduction in my account of R463.44 (18 December). The worse part I was in a legit rain website when I got this notification that I worn. I just wanna stop these deductions and if possible get my money back!

        Reply
      • yo 12/21/2020 at 08:23 AM

        Muchos decepcionados

        Reply
      • Sonwabo 12/22/2020 at 01:48 AM

        I was also a victim of the scam, I was ask to pay R25.00 this past Saturday 19-12-2020 and after paying it took R459.70 in my account and at the bank its not reflecting whilst the notification my side it pop

        Reply
      • Lala 12/22/2020 at 02:24 AM

        i also thought I was paying R25 but they deducted R450 is there any way i can get my money back because Capitec cannot reverse it as it was a purchase.

        Reply
      • Sonwabo 12/22/2020 at 02:39 AM

        I'm still waiting on my bank also to give a feedback, Im using Nedbank

        Reply
      • Tia 12/22/2020 at 08:30 AM

        I'm so sad cos I receive the notification on my whatsapp from a colleague. I kept receiving messages that my shipment is paid and on its way. It's says that I should pay R25 that turned out to be R450. I'm not the type to fall for scams.il never reply to anything again even if it is legit. From reading all this I have to change my account incase more money is deducted.

        Reply
      • Glory 12/22/2020 at 08:36 AM

        Same thing happened to me on the 14th of December. I thought I was paying R25.00 and R459.35 was deducted and Capitec says they cant reverse the transaction.

        Reply
      • Chocy 12/22/2020 at 10:33 AM

        The same happened me. I was scammed of R453 today

        Reply
      • Lulu 12/27/2020 at 05:24 PM

        I was also scamed of R447.89, i was told the deduction will be R25.

        Reply
      • Tum 01/03/2021 at 01:08 AM

        I am a victim too. I just want my money

        Reply
      • Lehlogonolo 01/05/2021 at 12:06 AM

        Guys I there for advise you not to be tempted by winning something that you do not know where it comes from. They said I have to pay R25 to win an IPhone then I paid only to found out
        R457 was deducted from my account. Today they wrote me Sms containing a link and they said that I have to confirm my details so that it is delivered to me. I followed the link only to find out that I have to pay again. So I left the site if it's something for real wouldn't they have recognized that I payed even more. I am so sad about my money that is gone I do not even know would they able to reverse this transaction on Capitec.

        Reply
      • denville willemse 01/05/2021 at 05:46 AM

        i have just be scam and from they took money from my account of R452.14 just just want my full refund back to my account.

        Reply
      • Penzy 01/13/2021 at 07:36 PM

        They just debuted my account again, I am so pissed & yet this Abukus guy want us to send emails If we affected Bullshit 🤬🤬🤬 they should just stop it.

        Reply
      • Gianini 01/21/2021 at 04:52 AM

        Și eu am muscat-o, mi-au tras din cont de trei ori,sunt escroci.

        Reply
      • Dorin 02/12/2021 at 09:28 AM

        La fel am pățit și eu,mi s au tras de pe card o sumă nejustificată,vreau doar să se oprească.

        Reply
      • Adrian 06/21/2021 at 03:06 PM

        La fel am pățit și eu,mi s au tras de pe card o sumă nejustificată,vreau doar să se oprească și cum procedam?

        Reply
      • Kc 08/26/2021 at 09:34 PM

        Says $1 for the phone lucky draw, shows $3.99 at checkout, then charged eu25 to the credit card. IApparently it’s for some sly suspicious subscription! Don’t be fooled!!!

        Reply
      • Report #421387 11/30/2021 at 06:38 PM

        Offers an IPhone for USD 25
        Then mu Credit Card is charged every month by that amount
        No IPhone
        -------------------
        Trying hard to discontinue the monthly charge

        Telephone : 34313099

        • Luis Gurovich 11/30/2021 at 09:06 PM

          Thanks to Deborah Jack. I anm contacting completebitcoinsoulution@gmail.com

        Reply
      • Report #518447 07/05/2022 at 10:05 AM

        They sent me an Sms then I followed the link telling me that I was going to be able to get a new iPhone 11 for R25 only to find out that it was 25 euro and now I have been contacting them via email and they are not getting back to me concerning my refund request
        -------------------
        Please assist me the get my money back thank you

        Url / Website : cashwizard.net/contact
        Telephone : +441544430012


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.