SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.cheapeed.com support@cheapeed.com +335707512965

Date11/07/2020
Fraudulent emailsupport@cheapeed.com
Pseudonymcheap
Url / Websitewww.cheapeed.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+335707512965
Scam contentsThey sell super cheap items online and after you purchase the item you are not able to get hold of them via email or call. They started using my bank details for purchases of their own.
Comment / ReviewThey use the cheap webiste to gather banking details and then make their own cards with your details on.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • JD 11/07/2020 at 03:03 PM

      I'm a victim.
      I have made a purchase of $2.95 and some minutes later I was notified by the bank for having spent the said $2.95 plus $79.99.

      • Niknik 11/08/2020 at 03:54 AM

        Hey. I had similar issues right now... but did you received ur items? Even they charged you extra?

      Reply
    • Niknik 11/08/2020 at 04:50 AM

      IT IS SCAM. Don’t be fool, ONCE YOU BUY THAT CHEAP $ price item, There’s gonna be hidden fee charged “$79.99” or “$49.99” .. WHICH YOU DIDNT EVEN PURCHASED .

      Reply
    • Report #289996 11/08/2020 at 05:12 AM

      They sell super cheap items online and after you purchase the item you are not able to get hold of them via email or call. They started using my bank details for purchases of their own. IT IS SCAM
      -------------------
      They use the cheap webiste to gather banking details and then make their own cards with your details on.
      FOR EXAMPLE:
      I bought that carbon bike 2x it total $5.90. Which you’ll see on the Picture. Then out of nowhere. “$49.99” was charged(on my card) which I didn’t do nor purchased it, THEY USE UR CARD TO BUY THEIR OWN GOOD USING YOURE CARD. IT IS SCAM. PLS REPORT THOS.. NOTE: you’ll see this FAKE/scam Website on FACEBOOK MARKETPLACE.

      Url / Website : redmenow.com
      Pseudonym : CHEAP


      • Niknik 11/08/2020 at 05:18 AM

        PLEASE REPORT IT.

      • Maria 11/17/2020 at 05:13 PM

        The same has occurred to me. The payment was processed through a website for a company that is not related to them and then an additional payment of $49.99 was made.

        The website lists several addresses, some of which are fictional.

      Reply
    • Mary 11/09/2020 at 08:15 AM

      they took my money

      Reply
    • Ana 11/09/2020 at 09:56 AM

      Quiciera cancelar la compra ya que he leído que es fraude

      Reply
    • Report #290626 11/09/2020 at 05:21 PM

      Selling products on Facebook
      -------------------
      Facebook needs to take these fraudsters down. Their website are perfect until making payment them realise that they are scammers

      Reply
    • AnnaBelle 11/09/2020 at 06:06 PM

      Facebook needs to remove this off of Marketplace

      Reply
    • Report #291069 11/10/2020 at 03:45 PM

      It's a scam


      • Narine 11/18/2020 at 08:33 AM

        Դուք իմ քարտից գումարեք հանում անընդհատ , խնդրում եմ արձագանքեք

      • Sabir 12/26/2020 at 03:17 AM

        Hi,
        Its totally fraud website. i order some items and paid through Card Strip $ 25.75, but not any response. Email, Phone and address are all fake. so please do no purchase from Cheapeed. If any one to help me and recover my amount.

      Reply
    • Linda 11/13/2020 at 04:57 PM

      I got scammed, I bought a set of pots and pans any they took out of my account 8.84 but my purchase was for 6.48. HTTPS KI were the ones who took money out of my account

      Reply
    • Vickie mumphrey 11/13/2020 at 10:14 PM

      I order on 11/5/2020 i have not recived my order are my track number. I like my order and I order four big bean bag chair. my order number is 6366

      Reply
    • Report #292582 11/14/2020 at 11:23 AM

      ABOUT US

      At cheapeed.com we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:

      To help you Express Yourself. To support you at cheapeed.com.

      Since we know you want all sort of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.

      No matter where you are, who you are and wha...
      -------------------
      They are definitely fraudulent smugglers.
      They robbed my money.
      No cancellation process included.
      No refund

      • Павел 11/15/2020 at 02:15 PM

        гроші списали.і пропали!..Тільки написали, що товару немає...І кошти не повернули!!!

      • Kenneth 11/17/2020 at 02:59 PM

        I hope this is not a scam

      • Narine 11/18/2020 at 08:44 AM

        Դուք իմ քարտից գումարեք գանձում , կասեք պաճառը

      Reply
    • Angie 11/15/2020 at 07:25 PM

      I ordered from them and then my credit card got frozen I still don't know what's going on.

      Reply
    • Tina 11/17/2020 at 04:40 PM

      Where is my order I was waiting but can't receive it yet. What the hell is going on on this company. It is scam or what.. please let me know where my package is coming. I was trying to know where my package at right now?

      Reply
    • Report #294417 11/19/2020 at 07:47 AM

      "sells" fake items on online store, and takes payments.
      -------------------
      Don't use the website.

      Fraudulent email : support@oodalo.com
      Url / Website : admin.oodalo.com
      Pseudonym : Oodalo, Redmenow

      • Zofia 11/19/2020 at 12:17 PM

        Zapłaciłam za garnki, 18.99

        a zabrano mi z konta 239zł i nadal by brali tylko nie było na karcie .Oszuści zgłosiłam na policję

      • Shernella Daniel 11/23/2020 at 06:39 AM

        Please tell them to give me my £45.27 they stole on my account now. Or I will call the police.

      • helen 11/24/2020 at 04:30 AM

        just wanna ask how much the LV bags with serial no...plsss

      • Barbie 11/25/2020 at 06:09 PM

        Scammers

      • Annie 12/09/2020 at 05:19 AM

        I bought things online and they November 26 2020 they removed my money and nothing was delivered to me. I tried to send a message but it didn’t deliver as well.

      • oluwadamilare 12/12/2020 at 04:31 AM

        this is a scam site. $14.85 removed from my account

      • a 12/21/2020 at 11:37 AM

        Definitely a scam

      • Dolly Richardson 12/26/2020 at 04:06 PM

        I also got scammed,, I ordered on 12/02/2020 and printed out the order and my bank statement where they took the money out for the product... and I aslo called the number but all it does is ring busy... ..Im going on to the fb where they posted this and gona let every one on face book know they are SCAMMERS

      • shadina alberto 12/27/2020 at 10:41 AM

        I purchased a large amount a lot of stuff by black friday 2020. with a group of friends, now everyone is asking me where there stuff is or their money, this ruining my friendschip, they wont received my mails the tel number dos not work. I'm not shure anymore if I have to trust this, I want some answers

      • geraldene 01/10/2021 at 12:07 PM

        ordered stuff late december said received order nothing cannotn track or contactnanyone

      Reply
    • Report #295529 11/22/2020 at 02:56 PM

      Scammers!!!! Selling things that don't exist. The mail indicated is nonexistent.
      -------------------
      Do not use this web, warn others !!!

      Fraudulent email : support@oodalo.com
      Url / Website : admin.oodalo.com
      Pseudonym : Oodalo

      • Sylvester 02/03/2021 at 08:05 AM

        Ordered bed set 5-6 weeks ago, I am not happy

      • Annie 02/08/2021 at 10:11 AM

        They took 2 times money in my acount they are scammer

        thé site oodalo do not existe but they took your money

        and they took it more then on time don t but from them and is sad because they are in Facebook

        Facebook should look before leave them there is not funny

      • Cynthia 03/12/2021 at 06:23 PM

        I ordered 2 of the fuzzy bed set. Paid off my card and haven't got anything and can't contact them . They got my money. C McCoy

      Reply
    • Report #297954 11/28/2020 at 01:00 PM

      Pots and pans advertised
      -------------------
      I am sure this company is a scam after reading comments regarding Cheapeed.....

      Reply
    • Michelle 12/03/2020 at 11:51 PM

      I place two order on 11-17-2020 and one on 11-19-2020 and I have not got my order yet I want to know why is it taking so long,

      Reply
    • Cheyenne meyer 12/14/2020 at 04:51 AM

      I made two orders & haven't got anything from them! 14221 on 2020-11-15 $18.92
      13479 on 2020-11-14 $3.99

      Reply
    • Ida 12/26/2020 at 01:42 AM

      Please don’t put any orders coz it’s a scam.... I got ding big time.

      Reply
    • Report #323477 01/31/2021 at 05:15 AM

      i was ordering two things they price says 0.99 cent but they take 90£ from my bank accaunt
      -------------------
      i was scammed, the site take me 90£ from bank accaunt

      Fraudulent email : support@oodalo.com
      Url / Website : cakebeef.icu

      Reply
    • Report #334262 02/27/2021 at 08:54 AM

      Got charged $29.99 when I didn’t authorize it.
      -------------------
      Got charged $29.99 when I didn’t authorize it and charged $2.99 to buy something that isn’t even real.

      Fraudulent email : support@oodalo.com
      Url / Website : oodalo.com
      Pseudonym : Oodalo

      • Antonio 03/31/2021 at 07:51 PM

        What a scam. You should face criminal charges.

      • T 04/07/2021 at 11:04 PM

        Yes I been waiting for orders from 9/1/20 I haven't received and 10/1/20until now I spend a lot money.

      Reply
    • Report #344073 03/26/2021 at 02:30 PM

      I need my money
      -------------------
      I want my money back


      Reply
    • Ta dang quang 03/30/2021 at 09:22 PM

      Sao don hành của toi không thấy giao

      Reply
    • Report #350754 04/14/2021 at 06:29 PM

      They are posted on Instagram and it’s not a real site
      -------------------
      This site is fake and I’ve Ordered 2 times from the site not knowing it wasn’t real

      Fraudulent email : support@oodalo.com
      Url / Website : bbb.org/us/ny/new-york/profile/online-retailer/oodalo-0121-87146131

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.