SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
goaddesrx@gmail.com beautyjingbao.com

Date11/20/2020
Fraudulent emailgoaddesrx@gmail.com
Pseudonymbeautyjingbao.com
Url / Websitebeautyjingbao.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsbought a product and no product and no answer.
Comment / ReviewDon't buy anything here, these scammers destroy online trust

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #292260 11/13/2020 at 12:46 PM

      Come to life puzzle
      -------------------
      I ordered the puzzle on 15th October. I saw another scam report on this site.

      Pseudonym : Beautyjingbao

      • Jarsh 11/14/2020 at 02:24 AM

        I ordered two face shields on Oct 23. I was billed immediately, tracking number never worked, parts needed arrived, and www.beautyjingbao.com no longer exists.

      • awareness 06/28/2021 at 05:51 PM

        Yes these guy are fraud just looked up there e-mail to Tiffany website as they were selling Tffany necklaces for 69.00 bucks so I went to the contact button no phone number just e-mail address first clue of fraud as tiffany would have a contact number . DAM scammers your not even goes at it.

      • Ray 07/25/2021 at 06:09 AM

        I ordered a Rolex watch from them SS with a white face and black numbers. Did not get this watch with no receipt or how to return it to get the correct watch

      • Joe 11/06/2021 at 03:15 PM

        Ordered 4x lightsabers from goaddesrx / (Даниил Каменский)
        Ordered - aluminum chassis, full length, smooth swing, etc...
        Received - 10$ plastic kids sabers they sell at Spirit Halloween.

        All in all, I figure they got me for ~$60

      Reply
    • Chelle 11/21/2020 at 07:41 PM

      Brought 2 jigsaws. Both badly damaged in transit as packaging not suitable for international shipping. One jigsaw completely wrong. Unable to visit store now and no reply to emails sent. Not happy...

      Reply
    • Report #320002 01/22/2021 at 01:29 PM

      show mouth mask ordered 1/5/21
      -------------------
      got order number but no mask

      Url / Website : maruko-pocketstore.com

      Reply
    • Report #330389 02/17/2021 at 02:32 AM

      selling rolex for $89
      -------------------
      BS

      Url / Website : trupnny.com/pages/contact-us
      Pseudonym : Trupnny

      Reply
    • Odd 03/04/2021 at 05:48 PM

      Definite SCAM, various products, watches personal aids etc.

      Reply
    • Report #382607 08/07/2021 at 04:39 PM

      SENT A WATCH THAT DOESNT WORK WONT RETURN MY EMAILS SITE IS DOWN
      -------------------
      i WANT MY MONEY BACK

      Url / Website : luvbluee.com
      Pseudonym : fashion watch HOUSE

      Reply
    • Jess 10/22/2021 at 11:53 PM

      Scam, false shipping No. no reply to emails. These people are parasites

      Reply
    • Xavier 10/30/2021 at 05:11 AM

      It's been a week since I ordered a lightsaber and I haven't received anything, they didn't provide no tracking #number looks like they got me too freakin' deadbeats!!!!

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.