Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
crm.inntan.com +85257052423
| Date | 11/06/2020 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Kelly |
| Url / Website | http://crm.inntan.com/ |
| Telephone | +852 5705 2423 (ou 0085257052423) |
| Scam contents | I am a fashion designer, so I need to design my clothing design drawings, and I need to find inspiration every day No, design is just my hobby, I still have a lot of business in China, A lot of it is my father’s business, I just help take care of it, but I have some of my own investments, I followed my father to invest in some businesses, and I invested in some stocks myself, because one of my cousins is an analyst in Australia , He can give me some insider strategies🤓 First of all, I will provide you with this platform. You need to register an account of your own. Can you complete it? I send you the link, you can fill in the information according to the prompt Ok, if you encounter a problem you don’t understand, you can take a screenshot and send it to me, and I will tell you🤓 |
| Comment / Review | Caracteristics of the scamer: - Friendly and pretty Chinesse girl - User of language exchange websites or apps (e.g. Tandem app) - Request to use Whatsapp - Story of her life - Narration of how she invests in the stock market - Willingness to help you to invest - Support with the creation of an account in these websites: http://crm.metatrades-4.com/public/register?fromuser=25&l=en-us http://crm.inntan.com/public/register/fromuser/1612/l/zh-cn?l=en-us&layout=yes
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
bibeshpandey 11/06/2020 at 06:55 AM
Same thing happened to me. The chinese girl contacted me through whatsapp and start telling me how she made money by trading online. I signed up through fake trading website and put my money and lost. THey do not have support or any option to withdraw the money.
up votedown vote
Vico1988 11/07/2020 at 11:27 PM
I found this information on Facebook. It is is about our scamer. Her fake name is Li Yingying.
https://m.facebook.com/yingying.plum/about?lst=1456125884%3A100056652891793%3A1604796347
up votedown vote
Vico1988 11/06/2020 at 11:44 AM
I am really sorry to hear that. I just wanted to let you know that she (or he) is still using the number +852 5705 2423.
up votedown vote
Report #327692 02/10/2021 at 08:28 AM
They are into fx trading scam, they take your money and will run. They have no customer service, they are being run by group of criminals with fake whatsapp numbers from Hongkong
-------------------
They are into fx trading scam, they take your money and will run. They have no customer service, they are being run by group of criminals with fake whatsapp numbers
and email address from Hongkong
Fraudulent email : cs@inntan.com