SUSPECTED SCAM!

Phone Fraud
Teleservice+

Date10/08/2020
PseudonymTeleservice+
Comment / ReviewI don't know if it is a scam.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #251250 06/30/2020 at 12:30 PM

      Hei Marta



      Et vieläkään ole kertonut meille, mihin voit lähettää puhelimesi, jonka voitit kilpailumme yhteydessä 15. toukokuuta 2020.



      Valitettavasti, koska kiinnostus on erittäin suuri, joudumme selvittämään uuden voittajan kahdessa päivässä.



      Joten jos haluat pitää palkkion, sinun on korjattava toimitusosoite, johon puhelimesi lähetetään.



      Anna kelvollinen toimitusosoite





      Ystävällisin terveisin

      Shelby, Teleservice+
      -------------------
      I didn't thought about it that this could be a scam. It was first after I had filled in information about my paycard and send it to them it come to my mind that this could be a scam. Sadly enough I paid them 2 euros for shippingcosts. I am afraid that they can use the information about may paycard that I gave them to get money from my account

      Fraudulent email : melanyna5467@gmail.com
      Url / Website : samewaygoes.com/ccsnv/fi/?cep=ooppkve0sapvazqs8mnokbvgkinegvjybp8nd1frejqhlmhqxmy2xiu-upg0mtouplrne3s3-niu-uplwe9x6rizfct9hwl017ecj51fflkr-skda5eyr7z09bbko0rnqkrjqtrxdc3dletaod4welcqp2llzdn6sdcg1kf1ntpekptwe9fkcc_etgel7lkatijp3q2dvcbpedmahqll

      Reply
    • Report #354506 04/26/2021 at 06:20 PM

      You still haven't told us where to send the phone you won in our contest 21th April 2021.Unfortunately, as the interest is very high, we will have to draw a new winner in two days.
      So if you want to keep your prize, go and correct the delivery address to which your phone should be sent.
      Tell us where to ship the phone to

      Best regards,

      Emily, Teleservice+
      -------------------
      i did not respond

      Fraudulent email : info@usviregionalcenter.com
      Url / Website : usviregionalcenter.com/link/dc72bb1870fe5b1a5465d71dfb4dad25/04c0d5ba95d6af94467821c4e8e34071

      Reply
    • Teresa Pietracupa 06/16/2021 at 10:00 AM

      Teleservice - I won a phone from something in June 2021. They want my delivery info

      Reply
    • Jemma 06/16/2021 at 12:56 PM

      Scam of the highest order.

      Reply
    • IanC 06/18/2021 at 07:20 AM

      Call your bank and cancel any subscriptions that you have been duped into taking and block the senders.

      Reply
    • Gerry 06/25/2021 at 09:07 AM

      Teleservice+ sends several messages every day about the phone you have won.It is impossible to contact them no email, no phone number no address and your attempt to pay with a valid Visa card is rejected . Teleservice+ and their payment system is one big fraud. All they want is your bank details no doubt that they can then scam your account. TELESERVICE + IS NOTHING BUT A FRAUD DO NOT TOUCH THEM THERE IS NO FREE PHONES

      Reply
    • Annbee 07/06/2021 at 01:39 AM

      Amazing how many customer service agents this company has. Mary, Elizabeth, Poppy, Aviana, to mention a few, who have all contacted me within minutes of each other, from Teleservice. I need to click the link and give my correct postage details. Of course there is a delivery fee of either $1 or $2 that is required. I won this phone in a competition that I never entered.

      Reply
    • SuperBee 07/06/2021 at 05:08 AM

      Every day at least 2 emails from these bastards asking for my delivery address for a Samsung S20 that I "won" at random.

      DO NOT respond to any request for a fee for delivery of your "winnings". Once they have your card details and address they will empty your account and then use your ID for other illicit/illegal transactions.

      The cyber police need to chase and capture those responsible for this sophisticated scam,

      Reply
    • Rusty 07/06/2021 at 05:21 AM

      I had an email from Kathleen asking for my details. Assume this is a scam on the basis you never get something for nothing!

      Reply
    • Maureen 07/12/2021 at 03:02 PM

      Am glad I checked out this "company" through TrustPilot. Their Caroline of Customer Services keeps emailing me saying how desperate they are to have a delivery address for the iPhone which I seem to have won. It seems interest is high and they only have 2 left so if I want to receive my prize........

      I am generally very wary of anyone wanting my address. Seems I am being proved right again. Thanks for your stories. They have helped me to reinforce my decision.

      Reply
    • blossom 07/25/2021 at 08:05 AM

      I have just had a message from Olivia from customer service. If I don't contact them in 2 days they will pick another winner. I am supposed to of done the competition on the 21th July. I think I must of done it in my sleep. One big scam.

      Reply
    • Zee 07/28/2021 at 06:14 PM

      I got so many emails same as you guys bit when open link there's nothing..

      Reply
    • Report #380321 07/29/2021 at 04:06 AM

      Oznámení o výhře telefonu. Zaplaceno 1 euro za poštovné, z účtu odešlo dalších 15 Eur.
      -------------------
      nevím jak to zrušit, aby mi z účtu již nic neodešlo

      Fraudulent email : contact@seelsony.com

      Reply
    • Jay 08/08/2021 at 09:32 AM

      I have received so many emails from these guys and I almost gave in but I decided to check for it on Google thnx for sharing I will report them as scam.

      Reply
    • Thabo 09/29/2021 at 04:00 AM

      Beware of this illegal activities guys. I got the very same email too but my computer took it straight to spams and list it as suspicious

      Reply
    • Clare 10/06/2021 at 01:30 PM

      How do you get them to stoppppppppppp !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

      Reply
    • debbie 01/13/2022 at 06:52 AM

      i have received the email from patricia info@kwikzy.com I cannot trace that company as well wont send any informatiion to them


      Reply
    • Helen 01/14/2022 at 08:12 AM

      I cant take this anymore, I get at least 4 a day from different names. How do we get them to stop. i have never entered any online competitions.

      Reply
    • Wes 01/25/2022 at 06:24 PM

      I have tried to unsubscribe but you can’t do anything!! Not even confirm delivery which is totally weird because they aren’t getting any information from me! Lol

      Reply
    • Carole 02/04/2022 at 08:36 PM

      I even had an e-mail saying that POST CANADA is retaining my phone till I pay the 1$ , if not receive an answer from my part they will Choose another winner ...GO AHEAD ... I tried to unsubscribe, the page don't even exist...every day I receive messages saying the same thing but from another person !!!! pure scam

      Reply
    • Lyn 03/17/2022 at 04:24 PM

      I’ve just had one a day for the last 5 days saying that my parcel needs to be delivered and could I confirm my address etc. now told there is only one day left to confirm my delivery.

      They are persistent I’ll give them that!!

      Reply
    • Report #492663 05/01/2022 at 08:34 AM

      Offered free phones just pay for shipping
      -------------------
      I don’t know whether this is a scam or not so just being alert as I never entered into anything to get a free phone

      Fraudulent email : contact@oadart.live
      Pseudonym : TeleService+

      Reply
    • Report #497826 05/13/2022 at 03:14 AM

      Teleservice+
      You still haven't told us where to send the smartphone you won in our contest 7th May 2022.
      Unfortunately the interest is very high and we have to draw a new winner in two days
      So if you want to keep your prize, go and correct the delivery address to which your phone should be sent
      We need to verify your e-mail address
      -------------------
      Two e-mails arrived on the same day
      One to confirm e-mail address and the one I replicated above

      Fraudulent email : info@chansonpaintinganddesign.com
      Url / Website : chansonpaintinganddesign.com


      Reply
    • MAC 06/01/2022 at 04:43 AM

      I have received emails from: Emma, Customer Service ; Emily, Customer Support Margaret, Customer Service ; all saying the same thing, that I won a smart phone, then I had not given the delivery details, then I hadn't collected it - clearly a scam but I followed the link and they wanted payment for shipping. I continued and the following URL cam up: https://www.webgamesgroup.com/?gra=d5e4abde&transaction_id=6294c224def6680344e0e833&info1=6110e6c1a998206d0c56ec46&info2=242 Thats when I exited the process. Who do we talk to/contact with this information??

      Reply
    • Karioke 06/07/2022 at 06:00 AM

      Me too, daily. Unsubscribe or report abuse link does not work either. I block as spam but they still keep coming - how do I get rid of them once & for all?

      • Abiir 06/07/2022 at 06:07 AM

        Some mobile carriers offer spam reporting services. You could get in touch with yours and see if you can report the spammers.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.