Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
medialoom.com support@herapay.com +3510308803477
| Date | 09/14/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@herapay.com |
| Pseudonym | Luomedia.eu |
| Url / Website | medialoom.com/ luomedia.eu / it.fusapay.com/ it.herapay.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +3510308803477 |
| Scam contents | On Apple AppStore, installing "Scanner" App, announced Gratis, are requested Credit Card data and after 2 hours starts one or more subscriptions for 564 € for year without time limit. To lock (apparently) such subscriptions is riquired to write to different sites with data different from the subscription with passwords. In the same time starts a second subscription with the same number but a different firm : support@FusaPay.com and a different site to lock. The trick is in AppStore, that is not specifying the Trial APP is Gratis for TWO HOURS ONLY and the link to buy the APP. |
| Comment / Review | Several Evident Anti-Fraud statements intimidate to avoid every client reaction.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #165364 06/21/2019 at 09:31 AM
Unauthorized charges on credit card.
-------------------
I noticed some unauthorized charges from Luomedia.eu on my credit card. I have never subscribed nor authorized any of these charges.
Further I went to the Luomedia website and requested to stop the charges, they acknowledged that they would stop charging the card, but later on they still continued to charge without authorization.
The only way to stop this is to block the credit card.
Url / Website : luomedia.eu
up votedown vote
sören 10/15/2019 at 04:40 AM
Anmelden und in 2 stunden wider kündigen ...ist abzocke
up votedown vote
Emmanuel Poinas 09/15/2020 at 06:03 AM
I do not even remember going to the Medialoom website for a trial and noticed a couple of days later a 49€ payment...
up votedown vote
Jonnah 03/03/2021 at 03:30 PM
It’s a scam. I was tricked to enter their site via a fake QR code app and signed in with my credit car. They said you have to cancel within 2 hours if you don’t want to be charged so I did. 1 month later I was charged and I had to cancel my credit card and contact my bank for a chargeback. Beware!