Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Phone Fraud
+330812082409
| Date | 09/01/2020 |
|---|---|
| Telephone | 0 812 08 24 09 |
| Comment / Review | Have spoken to my friend and confirmed that she has not asked me for any money. I don't know what more to report I am not sending any money My cell is 082 825 6053 They obviously now know who l am How do l protect myself from further scams?
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Anonyme 09/14/2020 at 04:48 AM
Claiming I owe this person money. Getting hold of my family trying to get money from them.
up votedown vote
Hloniphile 09/18/2020 at 08:38 AM
I also paid Discphones an amount of R4000 and they have since been ignoring me, they don't answer my calls or reply to my messages.
up votedown vote
Jonesyboy 09/27/2020 at 03:55 AM
this idiot got messaged all my friends and said i needed money sent via e-wallet/ cash send ... to 081 208 2409.... cause i need to pay for hospital bills cause im dying of COVID-19
up votedown vote
Anonyme 12/18/2020 at 04:41 AM
Messaging people saying they need money pretending to be me!
up votedown vote
The skinny one. 01/03/2021 at 12:41 PM
Guys please be on your guard. I almost got scammed today from this same number 0812082409. Very well thought out scam. The scamster/s pretending to be a good mate in a difficult position due to be being tested Covid-19 Positive and needing financial assistance for medial bills. Whatsapp profile picture same as what my mate is using and even threw in a supposedly accidental selfie to make it even more believable. Started ringing alarm bells when the tone of the conversation, which by the way lasted more than half an hour was way too nice to be my mate. He would told me to stuff off after 10 minutes. Needles to say called my mate and he was just as shocked.