Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Phone Fraud
CVMaker
| Date | 08/28/2020 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | CVMaker |
| Url / Website | www.cvmaker.nl Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Comment / Review | CV maker is a scam. There is no free CV. You will spend time making your CV and than will be asked to pay a one time low fee. You decide to pay since you spent all this time to make the CV and than 8 days later they charge you a huge subscription fee which you never agreed to. Paypal will not refund your money. They dont seem to care. This is 100% a FRAUD. Beware do NOT USE THIS SITE. They have various websites (.uk, .nl, .de, .dk, etc. ) they all pull the same scam. This company should be shut down by the authorities.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Viktoria 03/06/2021 at 04:24 AM
YES BIG SCAM!!! THEY DID THE SAME TO ME OMG THIS IS INSANE
up votedown vote
Nicorous 10/19/2021 at 04:00 PM
Greatest thieves in decades
They earn around 5000 euros per day from Stealing money from poor people they are asholes.
European Union is a biggest shelter for Dutch scammers. The CEO of the company is from Netherlands and same with their 2-3 genial staff thieves are from Netherlands. Therefore, I find Netherlands as an pirate country they're all thieves and criminals.
up votedown vote
H 01/05/2022 at 12:54 PM
They scammed me as well, and they are terrorizing me that I haven't paid when they already took money from my card without my knowledge.. I never even agreed to anything, i thought the whole thing was for free until they asked for a one time low fee which I did pay.. uff I need to contact the police.. what have I got myself into.
up votedown vote
Jess 07/24/2023 at 12:36 PM
me too i was scammed by CV maker at first they charged me a small amount like 1.90+ and after a week they took more than 20 dollars from my bank please help me how to refund my money or to report this as a fraud website.