Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
+447594402867 He ling
| Date | 08/20/2020 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | He ling |
| Url / Website | www.sgtxn.com and www.sgteys.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +44 7594 402867 (ou 00447594402867) |
| Scam contents | Fake ICO ( initial offering coin) crytpo called TBIC |
| Comment / Review | Firstly Got lured from tinder by this person who wanted us to talk on another application like whatsapp, they firstly build a fake relationship with you to win your trust and then start to talk about their hobbies like how they make money by investing in crytpo, gold . Showing you fake screen of big profit, selfies with luxury car and shopping expensive things.. When you start to get interested and from the advise of her uncle or dad who are supposed to be professional traders, she will offer for free to teach you how to make money. She will tell you that there is a big opportunity right now to make money into a new crypto bound to skyrocket in less than 2 months and make your investment to x20 profit or more. The crytpo is TBIC on a fake website Www.sgtxn.com and www.sgeys.com. You will have first to buy crypto like usdt, btc or eth on a real website like binance and then transfer your crypto into the fake website which when your money is transferred into TBIC will be locked and you will not be able to withdraw it at all. The lady also offer you to invest with you 10k or 25k if you invest it first. After a lot of research about the website it appears that everything is fake from the white paper which the team member ms are just fake and their pictures stolen from Google to script into the source data that show every inflation number from the TBIC is a script who add randomly some value every x secondes. They also claim to be partner with binance which I mailed then and answered not and to stay away from this website. The website will soon do an exit scam so don't fall for greedily as others already did. Immediately block Asian pretty looking who claim to do real estate, crypto, gold, coin. They use a VPN to lure innocent foreigners from tinder and take a commissions on the % their victims invest, the rest directly go to their boss. This is a well set scam and it occurs more and more as crytpo are getting more popular.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.


Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Chris 08/20/2020 at 09:33 AM
Same story there , with a different lady taking selfie on the same car .
Probably their boss scammer car .
https://www.signal-arnaques.com/scam/view/262657
up votedown vote
Bobo1470 09/28/2020 at 01:02 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
John 08/22/2020 at 10:26 AM
+44 7577 964148 this is another number of her, but this time is going with the name Ho Ting.
up votedown vote
Sadiq Alabdullah 09/03/2020 at 11:50 AM
I just got the same story with a lady called Carina, and she said she is from Singapore.
phone number +447594800172
up votedown vote
brybry 09/27/2020 at 02:57 PM
Hi, do you know how to get the money back from them? As I didn’t know it was a scam and I invested in this coin
up votedown vote
Jonny A 01/20/2021 at 09:58 AM
I submitted this case to coinfirm/reclaim crypto for investigation. This team professionally can track crypto transactions. Please do the same as the more people who submit a claim, the better chance of prosecuting the perpetrators. Avoid crypto regain as this site is fake and only tries to take advantage of victims.
up votedown vote
wilmer 10/03/2020 at 05:34 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Albertomzlz 10/17/2020 at 12:07 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Gilles 10/26/2020 at 10:56 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Nicofrench31 10/27/2020 at 03:23 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Miguel 10/27/2020 at 04:50 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Gilles 11/04/2020 at 02:36 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Joseph 11/07/2020 at 06:21 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Dani. 11/30/2020 at 02:26 PM
Same story with this lady, so called Lucy, and she said she is from Singapore.
phone number +44 7518 121647.