SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
jiangongshan@gmail.com Evelynwigs buy 2 get 1 free! on Facebook SCAM

Date07/08/2020
Fraudulent emailjiangongshan@gmail.com
PseudonymEvelynwigs buy 2 get 1 free! on Facebook SCAM
Url / Websitehttps://evelynwig.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThey advertise on Facebook 3 wigs for $40. I paid for VIP Express Shipment and never received my wigs. They were communicating in the beginning but have now stopped all communication. The tracking number from China ( China Post) just states :Depature from Local Sorting Center, which is misspelled?? limited info on USPS. DO NOT BUY FROM THEM!!!! STRAIGHT RIP OFF

My order:
Items in this shipment
Perfection Super Natural Short Wave Bob 360 Lace Wig - BLACK / 6 Inch × 1

BUY 2 GET 1 FREE (-$22.88)
Brazilian Water Wave 360 Lace Frontal Wigs Lace Front Human Hair Lace Wigs Pre Plucked With Baby Hair Remy Brazilian Lace Wig - black / 18 Inch / 100%(NORMAL) × 1

Brazilian Remy 360 Lace Human Hair Wigs Lady Wig - Wave / 24 Inch × 1

If you have any questions, reply to this email or contact us at jiangongshan@gmail.com
Comment / ReviewI paid for VIP Express Shipment and never received my wigs. They were communicating in the beginning but have now stopped all communication. The tracking number from China ( China Post) just states :Depature from Local Sorting Center, which is misspelled?? limited info on USPS. DO NOT BUY FROM THEM!!!! STRAIGHT RIP OFF

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • LaToasha 07/08/2020 at 11:33 PM

      Yes I got a plastic type wig and cannot get a response or refund

      Reply
    • Quida 07/27/2020 at 08:23 PM

      I pay for express shipping still haven’t gotten it and they not trying to reply to emails I wouldn’t recommend this place to anyone

      Reply
    • Yoyo 07/28/2020 at 12:05 PM

      Thanks for your help. I was about to pay but i decided to google email.

      Reply
    • Morgan 08/05/2020 at 09:55 AM

      Yup, I purchase on Sunday July 19th and I’ve received nothing! No response to emails and there is no customer service number. Granny always told me...”if it seems too good to be true, it probably is.” I’m out $57!

      Reply
    • Report #261845 08/05/2020 at 11:47 AM

      I ordered
      Curly Human Hair Wig Water Wave Wig 360 Lace Frontal Wig Pre Plucked With Baby Hair - Black / 16 Inch / 100%(NORMAL) × 1

      $18.98 and used vip shipment and they haven’t said anything I did it today
      -------------------
      I orders a weave and they haven’t said anything not even replying to my to my emails

      Url / Website : connlee.com
      Pseudonym : jiangongshan@gmail.com

      • ai 09/05/2020 at 12:55 AM

        me too.. i ordered 3 wig but no reply from them how can i get my money back ?

      • Puse 09/11/2020 at 05:01 AM

        I ordered two curly human hair water wave 360 prepulcked and they said they will give me another wig for free on the 6th August and they responded on the 23rd August that my shipment is on the way till today. How can I get my money back?

      • Mickey 09/14/2020 at 03:32 PM

        I also ordered 4 weaves early May, even today nothing,how can I get my money back?

      • Anne 09/17/2020 at 07:36 AM

        i also order 3 weaves on the 2/08/202 on the 12/08 got email it has been shipped buy now website is not available ,how do i get my money back

      • Reena 09/22/2020 at 10:07 PM

        I've received both orders with no complaints!

      • A 11/23/2020 at 02:52 PM

        I received my package after I have given up. Waited for four months. What a disgrace when I finally received the hair. Plastic hair nothing like what was advertised on facebook. I am so disgusted will probably never buy hair online again.

      • Amanda 12/04/2020 at 10:30 AM

        My hair finally arrived 5 months later I had ordered and paid for 2 wigs both 360° but I received the shock of my life! Only 1 wig arrived and its not even what I ordered, terrible plastic hair that just falls off! Shocking hair quality

      Reply
    • Mandy 08/11/2020 at 03:45 PM

      Oh thanks for this information I too was going placed a huge order.

      Reply
    • Apryl Reign 08/11/2020 at 09:09 PM

      Paid for 4 wigs received none! Wish I had seen this first!!!????????????????????

      Reply
    • Red 08/13/2020 at 04:40 PM

      I went though Pay Pal and I never got my order I though going though Pay Pal was a good thing. now pay pal wont even tent me back

      Reply
    • dee 08/13/2020 at 04:45 PM

      what every you do don't us Pay Pal for anything, I think there apart of the scam

      Reply
    • darling 08/20/2020 at 05:30 PM

      I ordered from them and paid I have been sending email no reply their page has evven changed to lisalacewigs its a scam shame...

      Reply
    • MissK 08/26/2020 at 11:46 AM

      Look like I am not going to get my wigs. I made payment on the 5th of Aug. I haven't received anything. The tracking number does not work. What a waste.

      Reply
    • Tay 08/29/2020 at 10:08 AM

      Same here ordered 5 wings out of 140.00 Facebook should be held accountable you feel as if its trust worthy because it’s on Facebook Facebook flags unnecessary comments etc... it needs to flag these fake companies that they are promoting on Facebook.

      Reply
    • chris 08/29/2020 at 04:34 PM

      pay for 4 wig s for 71.00 and never received them.

      Reply
    • Mai 08/30/2020 at 04:57 PM

      Such a scammer! jiangongshan@gmail.com! Paid $100 Evil person! Scam Scam Scam Alert!

      Reply
    • Report #268927 08/31/2020 at 06:34 PM

      No return policy

      Url / Website : stunningirl.shop

      Reply
    • Report #274917 09/21/2020 at 01:58 PM

      told me i was buying wigs but never sent them and charged $117.00 charged to my mastercard
      -------------------
      need a refund

      Url / Website : stunninggirl.shop
      Pseudonym : stunninggirl
      Telephone : +17807814514

      Reply
    • Queen Lizzy 12/06/2020 at 12:44 PM

      I think it is i order conrow wig since last week I just got only one email which says have paid they called their self jiangongshan network technology no tracking number only billing and transaction numbers it so crazy i wouldn't recommend it for anyone

      Reply
    • miss sucker 01/27/2021 at 04:16 PM

      that say a sucker is born every minute
      good luck god is watch

      Reply
    • Brenda Louis 03/24/2021 at 07:37 PM

      I purchased a bon wig and sent my money and have not received anything. No communication with them at all. My purchase was 38.00. I'm pissed.

      Reply
    • Pwilson 04/24/2021 at 07:43 AM

      I received 3 wigs and mot one of them are as advertised. What I received was crap, and the hair is falling out. There was supposed to be a lace wig, another wig made from human hair and a curly wig cut as a Bob! Not one wig is even close to what they advertised. They refuse to refund.

      Reply
    • Luly Romero 06/17/2021 at 09:40 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • monkluv 10/04/2021 at 03:19 PM

      Ordered a golf bag 6-1-20. Haven't received it. Gave me a tracking # which ended up being bogus. Too bad we can't go after them

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.