Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
info@gracelandcattery.com +337205072856 gracelandcattery.com
| Date | 08/04/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | info@gracelandcattery.com |
| Url / Website | https://gracelandcattery.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +337205072856 |
| Scam contents | Hello , Thanks for the mail and your interest toward our Kitten named Kasie .She is a loyal family pet, playful and loves to cuddle . She will always love to seat on your laps .Easy going and very sweet she current weights 2.8 pounds and when fully grown will be approximately 10 to 15 pounds.She cost $700. Transportation and home delivery fee is $150 .Kasie has a great personality And is an outstanding Girl. We are Located in Atlanta ,Georgia Our Kittens are free from all disease,They are registered, micro chipped,fully vaccinated and dewormed regularly, very friendly and have great personalities.Get well with kids and other house hold pets also very eager and energetic to lean.Every Kitten born here is unique and very special to us. They are handled, played with, talked to, and enjoyed from birth until they leave to be with their permanent families. It is the ongoing human attention that gives our Kittens remarkable dispositions and makes them known for their extremely sociable and loving natures. Kasie is Intelligent , loyal , confident , Alert ,Obedient ,watchful and Curious.All our Maine coons have great temperaments ,playful and affectionate. We feed them the finest quality food. To begin I will start by asking you some questions, sorry for all the Questions just to be sure my kittens are going to a good home. Are you a breeder? Are you use to this breed? Do you have kids? What is your occupation? Give me a Brief Description about your Environment ? Are you sure that you are going to take care of this Kitten? Were exactly are you located? With this information I will be for sure that you are going to take good care of the kitten,it will also help in our decision making And I will be Very Happy if you can get back to us with all the Answers to the Questions Any of the kitten will come with all Registered document, formula, traveling Kennel, A couple of weeks food, 2 year health Guarantee Looking forward to your email . Regards David Nguyen 7205072856 https://gracelandcattery.com/ |
| Comment / Review | This scammer is not in Atlanta,Georgia. He is in Cameroon,Africa Please follow the instructions below if you sent money. Please include the payment details the scammer sent you to send the payment to and the full headers if possible. Antifraudintl.org can also advise you after you follow the instructions below.... https://antifraudintl.org/threads/graceland-cattery.136582/ If you send money to this scammer, please In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but this may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form . In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but this may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but this may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at Report | Cyber.gov.au and include the case number of the police report
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
George 08/06/2020 at 08:41 PM
Please file a complaint if you are a victim of this scam or any scam