Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
service@24hservice4u.com Carolinee Store
| Date | 07/30/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@24hservice4u.com |
| Pseudonym | Carolinee Store |
| Url / Website | https://www.carolinee.store/products/recliner-luxury-camp-chair Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Luxury Camp Chair |
| Comment / Review | Ordered two luxury camping chairs from this site. Recieved a confirmation email with photo attached of what I ordered. When it arrived two months later it was not even a chair! A tangled ball of string which ended up being a cheap hammock arrived. When I contacted the company through PayPal since that is how I paid they offered me a 40% refund. Never offered to send the correct products which is a red flag. I disputed this with PayPal who declined my dispute. I am waiting for a review of this since I ended up calling customer service and paypal opened back up the case. Total SCAM!
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
SteveK1804 08/03/2020 at 01:01 PM
Same thing happened to me.
up votedown vote
megan 08/15/2020 at 04:00 PM
Same thing happened to my dad. I ordered the same thing however I never received anything. They offered a full refund if we sent it back to China but 50% if we wanted to just keep it.
up votedown vote
Bill 10/20/2020 at 07:03 AM
Had the same problems. Very cheap item sent instead of what I ordered and was offered the same refund but nothing has appeared and now now replies to my emails. Definite rip off!
up votedown vote
Kimes 11/08/2020 at 01:59 PM
I got taken too! Didn't receive anything at all. Tried to get in touch with them but the store isn't there. What a fool I am.
up votedown vote
Terry 07/19/2023 at 12:53 PM
Order 2 game console emulators and nothing arrived. Currently have a dispute open with paypal