SUSPECTED SCAM!

Phone Fraud
luno@gmail.com +330747283817 Bitcoin trade

Date07/23/2020
Fraudulent emailluno@gmail.com
PseudonymBitcoin trade
Url / Websiteluno.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone07 47 28 38 17
Comment / Reviewthey took all my R8000 for bitcoin trading and ran away with my money so please help me

Related search(es)
Premium services
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • McGane 07/23/2020 at 05:38 AM

      Those people who always say they are working at bitcoin trade they scam people they take thier money

      Reply
    • Report #357876 05/07/2021 at 11:07 AM

      Nguyen makes contact on facebook messenger.Casually enquiring about investing in boitcoin. He introduces himself as trader. His employer ,ExTrade. )where a trade wallet is established. Payment is made to Luno.After a while, profits are decalred,. It being Bitcoin one is not surprised by good profits.Minimum deposit of ZAR 2000 k So, 10.000K to 'activate' the trading account. At this stage i paid ZAR8 500K. Totalling 10 000K, Another request to fund the account, in total I paid ZAR20 000K.Di...
      -------------------
      Luno.com Exptrader.com Binance moonpay.com The afore mentioed are the web pages given to me by Nguyen.Different paymethods, Binance, I am not sure, I think it could be predictive, Luno, it sound to me, can be used to launder money, I thought i did do sufficient research. Obviously I did not. It is clear to me thatt hese epole used a variety of references, and phonenumbers using s scrambling device to confuse origin of where phonecalls come from.1+(225)910-6838;;+1 202-455-888: +1650-215-64718

      Fraudulent email : stephennguyen@gmail.com
      Pseudonym : Stephen Nguyen
      Telephone : +12259106838

      Reply
    • XauUSD 12/03/2021 at 06:19 PM

      If you have fallen victim to cybercrime, click on one of the links below to be redirected to the reporting website of your country. Reporting mechanisms vary from one country to another. In Member States which do not have a dedicated online option in place, you are advised to go to your local police station to lodge a complaint. https://www.europol.europa.eu/report-a-crime/report-cybercrime-online

      Reply
    • XauUSD 12/03/2021 at 06:22 PM

      Whois Server
      whois.gandi.net
      Name Servers
      BARBARA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
      PABLO.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
      Contacts
      Technical contact
      Name: REDACTED FOR PRIVACY
      Email: 2f3716201b52e179023e608bff682fe5-1675821@contact.gandi.net
      Country: REDACTED FOR PRIVACY
      Owner
      Name: REDACTED FOR PRIVACY
      Email: 68657c7c458bbdc6c1f3eaefbcd2a98e-16618003@contact.gandi.net
      Organization: Luno Pte. Ltd.
      Contact identity / NIC Handle: REDACTED FOR PRIVACY
      Country: SG
      Address: REDACTED FOR PRIVACY
      Administrative contact
      Name: REDACTED FOR PRIVACY
      Email: 2f3716201b52e179023e608bff682fe5-1675821@contact.gandi.net
      Country: REDACTED FOR PRIVACY
      Last update date
      2021-10-26T11:49:59
      Registrar
      GANDI SAS
      Expiration date
      2022-01-24T11:38:23
      Whois email contacts
      abuse@support.gandi.net
      Creation date
      2001-01-24T11:38:27
      Status
      clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
      Domain ID
      53760480_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN

      • XauUSD 12/03/2021 at 06:25 PM

        NETWORK

        IP address
        104.22.25.109
        Hostname
        104.22.25.109
        Provider
        CLOUDFLARENET
        ASN
        13335

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.