SUSPECTED SCAM!

Phone Fraud
uk@reliancedeliverycompany.com +447446875152 custome clearence

Date07/21/2020
Fraudulent emailuk@reliancedeliverycompany.com
Pseudonymcustome clearence
Url / Websitehttps://reliancedeliverycompany.com/index.html
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+44 7446 875152 (ou 00447446875152)
Comment / Reviewplease help me m in abig trap with fraud i have paid 28500 + 15000 to an account number they said it is for clearence of custom i have proff that i have paid

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Anonyme 08/18/2020 at 05:51 PM

      I guess now bharat matrimony should take action and block his accounts...as he keeps playing with girls ...and on the name of sending gifts he aske to pay clearance charges . .many girls have been in his trap many would have been in line ...please b aware of international so called grromed

      Reply
    • Lg 08/18/2020 at 05:53 PM

      It is scam chek him out now because I didn't pay the money he stoped replying on whatap and now blocked me

      Reply
    • Anon 09/01/2020 at 04:40 PM

      Yes. I have experienced the same. Raji Mallin guy from matrimony is FRAUD. Girls please stay away from him. He has Linkedin profile with same name Raji Mallin. Looks like that is also fraud account but his picture upload in Linkedin is genuien.

      Reply
    • Urvashi 09/21/2020 at 02:41 PM

      Guys he is also under the name of PRINCE KUMAR and is now on Jeevansathi under the name of Rajiv Malia. Still using the same number as above. Tried to scam me but I did a reverse image search on google and got here. Please be very alert

      Reply
    • Puja 10/03/2020 at 04:00 AM

      I did the same I just checked his LinkedIn I paid 28500 as well to a kotak bank account and the status is still pending. And then I did a search over it and found all these

      Reply
    • Rajiv Mullen 02/04/2021 at 12:52 PM

      I paid 28,500 + 36,000 Rs....I really don't know what to do.....

      Reply
    • Yuva 02/19/2021 at 03:54 AM

      So True. He still have account in tamilmatrimony with name Rajiv Mullin. Thankful I found this post.

      Reply
    • Siya 03/02/2021 at 09:29 AM

      Today got a message from Rajiv mallin ...for purchasing the stuff from Bangalore n ol and asking me to pay some money

      Reply
    • Rajiv Mullin 03/16/2021 at 08:49 AM

      This person named Rajiv Mullin/Mallin has created a fake profile in various matrimony sites, asking girls to pay clearance charges in name of sending gifts from London/UK.

      He says he is a civil engineer and travelling around US,UK,Canada for his work but is actually a fraud and they are running a big scam with multiple people involved in and out of India.

      They will ask you to pay money from his whatsapp number (+44 7446 875152) to either SBI or Kotak bank account. Please be careful about such incidents and do search for his number, email id on the internet you will find many such scam incidents

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.