Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.ltmscc.com secretaria@ltmscc.com +17603598241
| Date | 07/14/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | secretaria@ltmscc.com |
| Pseudonym | LTMSCC |
| Url / Website | www.ltmscc.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 760-359-8241 (ou 0017603598241) |
| Scam contents | They ask you to pay us visa 185€ |
| Comment / Review | BIG FRAUD
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #237025 05/28/2020 at 12:43 AM
they are offering a chemical products and they request advance payments through western union. I send the full payment by the product a total of $850 united states dollars. there after they request more money for the product. and not send anything as spoke with them.
-------------------
this is a good to report these scammers to prevent to another people to been trapped for this internet predators.
Fraudulent email : secretaria.ltmscc.usa@gmail.com
Telephone : +18056263033
up votedown vote
Andrei 08/17/2020 at 09:15 AM
This LTMSCC it's a scam. You litteraly can't get in contact with anyone. They ask you for visa money and then..that's it..bye
up votedown vote
Roland 08/27/2020 at 01:57 PM
This it's a big scam.They ask you to pay for visa 189.94 euro and then insurance for packages contain visa documents and important documents of the company.The insurance is 800euro.They say you receive the money back at delivery by EMS.
up votedown vote
Roland 08/27/2020 at 02:03 PM
After you pay 800euro you will receive an email from EMS with apologises that your packages are safe at custom(London) and you need to pay 500$ for commercial cost.Of course you will get your money back at delivery.
up votedown vote
Roland 08/27/2020 at 02:10 PM
The watsapp nr.from LTMSCC it's identic with the nr.from Custom Service EMS.
up votedown vote
Roland 08/27/2020 at 02:19 PM
Get in touch with antifraud department of the embassy.Do not pay anything.They send a contract plus DS-60 form for visa.The contract it's to good to be truth.First the tax for visa is 190$ not 189.94 euro and you can pay in your country.The phone numbers take you to California,Maryland,Virginia.No phone number will take you to Miami.
up votedown vote
Roland 08/27/2020 at 02:29 PM
I forgot.They will send you a notice from USCIS.You are eligibile for visa.Normaly the proces is betwen 7 and 14 days.With them it's 4 days.This is a resume of the story.So,good people do not fall in this trap.
up votedown vote
Roland 08/27/2020 at 03:03 PM
Names like OLIVIA MARK WARRANT and Nancy W Bennett are fake.But i have to admit they are verry well organized.
up votedown vote
Report #280439 10/09/2020 at 11:32 AM
Română: Aveti grija ca e țeapă.
-------------------
Scam website.
Url / Website : lmtscc.com
Pseudonym : 7600 Corporate Center Dr
Telephone : +18056263033
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Laurentiu 02/01/2021 at 06:13 AM
This is for sure a scam this is a google phone numere and why do i say that i have allready tried to call them and they never answer the phone plus when the voice mail responds it sai hello this is a google voice call service leave a message after the tone... So yeah i confirm that
up votedown vote
zambri 12/29/2020 at 05:39 AM
This is a Scam. Those people hace account in Spain and its impossible to take back the money. So dont belive in this company. They offer jobs about ship. Olivia MARK WARRANT
up votedown vote
Alin 03/25/2021 at 11:48 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Dimitrios Petridis 04/03/2021 at 06:15 PM
I found the number of this so called ship company on Facebook in a page for animal services. I have the same thing i found the job through Job offer site. I am from Greece
up votedown vote
Dionisis 01/16/2022 at 01:11 AM
Πως την πατησα έτσι φίλε μου... Πάει το 200αρι.. Δεν την έχω ξαναπατησει τόσο ευκολα στην ζωή μου όλα έδειχναν τόσο αληθινά.. Τους είχα περασει για επαγγελματίες...
up votedown vote
Dimitrios Petridis 04/03/2021 at 06:16 PM
The page on Facebook is Lovely Pet Finder
up votedown vote
Dionisis 01/16/2022 at 01:12 AM
Το χειροτερο ξέρεις ποιο είναι; το ότι μου φάγανε τα λεφτά ακόμα μιλουσαμε και έβγαλα και το διαβατήριο φίλε που να πεθανει ότι αγαπάνε...
up votedown vote
Dimitrios Petridis 04/03/2021 at 06:25 PM
I found them also on Instagram as minners https://instagram.com/gemrock.ltmscc?igshid=kvbrueqg1v7h.
This is big scam
up votedown vote
Dimitrios Petridis 04/03/2021 at 06:34 PM
They same phone number is also on tweeter on the name wilson scotland
up votedown vote
Apostolos 05/04/2021 at 06:49 PM
This company's LTMSCC Lots Trading Management Ship Construction Company. If someone know if is scamm or true can tell me
up votedown vote
bersito 08/04/2021 at 11:07 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Apostolos 05/05/2021 at 04:54 PM
Ngoc Land thank you man and sorry for what they do to you its really disgusting this people have to go in jail
up votedown vote
Juan carlos 06/04/2021 at 07:32 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Sebastián 08/03/2021 at 06:07 PM
Está compañía realmente es legal tiene registro?
up votedown vote
bersito 08/05/2021 at 10:32 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Toche 08/05/2021 at 02:59 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Insane 09/16/2021 at 10:08 PM
Quisiera saber si esa empresa si existe
up votedown vote
Insane 09/19/2021 at 07:14 PM
Esta empresa existe?
up votedown vote
Roberto 07/26/2022 at 11:24 AM
Is a fake. Be careful.
They are idiots
up votedown vote
Report #538816 08/28/2022 at 06:24 PM
They offer me job in Miami and also they asked me 270€ for visa
-------------------
Please make sure that is fake because look's like real, they have website, e-mail and phone number, probably people in case of needs will trust, me either i was ready to pay 270€ for a visa
Fraudulent email : secretaria@ltmsccltd.com
Url / Website : ltmsccltd.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Aleks 09/28/2023 at 07:41 AM
This is a new scam details:
Lots Trading Management Ship Construction Company ltd
7600 Corporate Center Dr 401, Miami, Florida 33126 United States of America
WhatsApp: +1(321) 393-7459 Tel/Fax: (201) 677-8254
Email: secretaria@ltmsccltd.com/secretaria@ltmscc.usa@gmail.com
COMPANY REGISTRATION NUMBER 24586952500 FL
up votedown vote
Aleks 09/28/2023 at 09:57 AM
New Scam Bank details:
USCIS акаунт
Номер на сметката: MT02 PAPY 3683 6000 0026 7637 0063 477
Счетоводители Име: Allen Ning
Банка бенефициент: Papaya Ltd
Bic на банката бенефициент: PAPYMTMTXXX
Държава: Малта (MT)
up votedown vote
Martin 03/21/2024 at 05:39 PM
Sadly I read this after paying the visa tax of 275 UDS yesterday. If this is a real scam then Im officially broke...
up votedown vote
V. M. 04/23/2024 at 07:48 AM
Hello, Martin. Can you give an update on this? I just received an email from them about the position and they requested the usual stuff but i do not trust them.