SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
hasniceweek.com support@contactdz.com

Date06/25/2020
Fraudulent emailsupport@contactdz.com
Pseudonymhasniceweek.com
Url / Websitehasniceweek.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsSelling "periodic table of the elements" on Facebook (probably other places) No longer on facebook. (of course) I was order #1530 and could assume that there were many more if they numbered invoices sequentially. Took credit card. Am out $129.00 (could have been worse.)
Comment / ReviewFortunately not a super great loss for me, but I'm sure there were many others who bought this product or others. I will be more careful with my "impulse buying". A big lesson to learn.

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Lisa 06/29/2020 at 01:49 PM

      I placed a order for two pairs of shorts my order#2756 and have not heard back from the Company and can’t get in touch with them? The email does not work and I’m not seeing it on Facebook anymore. This is not looking good ?

      Reply
    • Russell 07/03/2020 at 07:44 AM

      My wife ordered the Periodic Table with real element samples on 6/20/2020 (saw the ad on Facebook). It still hasn't arrived. They send a tracking number that takes you to a third party website, not directly to a shipping company like FedEx. I did get email responses. The first was a standard reply that showed they had not really read my message. I replied to that, pointing out that they didn't really address my concerns and they responded that they will look into the problem with the shipment. When I go directly to their website, their types of products range all over the place, but I couldn't find the product we ordered. I will be contacting her credit card company to try to get the charge removed. 99% certain this is a fraudulent site and they are using delaying tactics to try to keep the money.

      Reply
    • Report #255356 07/13/2020 at 07:19 PM

      This website sells different items. I order mirrors from here and asked for a refund before shipment when I realized it wouldnt get here on time. I got an email the day after I requested a refund saying that my order has been shipped. The tracking number doesnt work and their website is shut down now. They still refuse to issue me a refund.

      Url / Website : snowflakecoop.com
      Pseudonym : snowflakecoop

      • Janet 07/22/2020 at 09:18 PM

        STAY AWAY... I ordered a periodical table of elements. Recieved an e mail confirming shipping. A month plus later, I called my credit card company and asked for a refund. PayPal couldn't help me. All I got from them was pre-rexorded messages.

      Reply
    • Rhonda H 07/17/2020 at 10:43 AM

      Order 2 sets of golf cornhole back in June 2020. Was charged $45.00 and still waiting blaming it on the COVID-19 pandemic.

      Reply
    • Bob 07/24/2020 at 06:05 PM

      Not real elements

      Reply
    • Russell 07/25/2020 at 09:23 PM

      I finally received the item we ordered over a month ago, an acrylic Periodic Table that was supposed to have a real sample of all of the non-radioactive elements in it. Instead, there is just a painted picture of each element. I just sent am email requesting a refund. I will see how they respond, but I suspect that I will have to get the credit card company to reverse the charge.

      Reply
    • Ron 08/05/2020 at 06:36 AM

      Same as Russell. Finally received my Periodic Table but just pictures of elements - not real elements. They insist that they sent me what I ordered. They made an insulting offer to refund me $4. Of course, the web site is now gone, so there is no way for me to show them they are wrong.

      Reply
    • Report #267153 08/25/2020 at 04:26 PM

      I ordered 2 Golf itching & Chipping Target games. It took over 2 months to arrive and the package included 2 foam golf balls - not the game set. When contacting the email for shipping, I was told this is what I had ordered. Total SCAM.
      -------------------
      Total SCAM. Product was very late in arriving. When I tried to cancel order & get money back, I was told it was already shipped and could not. The package did not arrive for another 6 weeks and the product was not what I ordered. The original website I ordered through is no longer on the web.

      Url / Website : fellingenjoy.com
      Pseudonym : Fellingenjoy.com

      package that arrived 8+ weeks after ordering

      Reply
    • Happy 09/04/2020 at 04:23 AM

      I ordered three months ago support@contactdz.com with this company a bum lifting patches.they charge me 45pfound something.but still waiting. they blaming covid 19 pandemic for delays delivery.everytime I email them they told me yo keep waiting and be patience.

      Reply
    • Happy 09/04/2020 at 04:24 AM

      I ordered three months agosupport@contactdz.com with this company a bum lifting patches.they charge me 45pfound something.but still waiting. they blaming covid 19 pandemic for delays delivery.everytime I email them they told me yo keep waiting and be patience.

      Reply
    • Happy 09/04/2020 at 04:31 AM

      Hi,its me again I ordered another company shopfun toys.com for my kids garden toys thingi.i paid £61.but I received a black scarf which worth max 3-4£.I gave email they said they just can give me 40% refund.i said no now they didn't answer my any email.after purchase my items I didn't saw them in Facebook anymore.can anyone plz tell me how can I get money back.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.