Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Phone Fraud
support@discphone.co.za +270870946688
| Date | 07/07/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@discphone.co.za |
| Url / Website | https://discphones.co.za/ |
| Telephone | +27 87 094 6688 (ou 00270870946688) |
| Comment / Review | There are so many people complaining about this company that it scams people. These people act so professional that you won’t see that they are scammers. Please help me.????
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Omolemo Moloko 07/07/2020 at 10:14 AM
Please help me track these people
up votedown vote
Thandi 07/18/2020 at 12:22 AM
Why pay R3k for a phone that’s worth R6k. Please stop looking for shortcuts in life. Use common sense next time.
up votedown vote
Report #258774 07/25/2020 at 04:29 AM
The person sells cell phones through their face book page (Discount Phones) and website (www.discphone.co.za). People pay but never receive delivery of the items they purchased. Their website looks professional and has reviews which are false.
I have tried to report their page on Facebook numerous times but they fail to take it down.
Kindly assist so that many others do not fall victim to this scam.
Url / Website : discphone.co.za
Telephone : 0656353654
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Anonyme 07/28/2020 at 10:51 AM
I paid 17000 for iphone 11 promax anything. They keep telling me they will deliver tomorrow and its 1 week gone now.
up votedown vote
Pulane 08/20/2020 at 02:11 AM
They also scammed me
up votedown vote
Report #265783 08/20/2020 at 06:54 PM
I want my money back from these people
Fraudulent email : support@discphones.co.za
up votedown vote
Report #266373 08/22/2020 at 09:30 PM
I just want my money back, their web should go down, bank account oughts to be blocked too.
Pseudonym : Discount Phones
up votedown vote
Sam 09/10/2020 at 10:50 AM
I paid 2500 for iPhone 6s they told me they will deliver it's been 6 months now they are professional scammers
up votedown vote
Zukile 11/02/2020 at 04:52 AM
i ordered an iPhone 6s they told me they will deliver it's been 3 months now no delivery
up votedown vote
Vanessa 11/26/2020 at 08:24 AM
Why can't police do anything about this because these guys are still using same cell numbers,not sure if they still using fnb bank account. R17000 I was scamned is no joke.
up votedown vote
Jaco 02/15/2021 at 05:08 AM
Please open a case with the police and send the case number to jaco@villaafrica.co.za. This company continues to scam others, and we need to do something to get them jailed.
up votedown vote
Report #333989 02/26/2021 at 09:56 AM
They took my money and never replied my emails or phone calls or whatsapp text.
Url / Website : discountphones.co.za
Pseudonym : Discount phones