Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.sessinae.com vpp.sale@mail.jstimier.com
| Date | 06/19/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | vpp.sale@mail.jstimier.com |
| Pseudonym | https://www.sessinae.com/ |
| Url / Website | https://www.sessinae.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Items being sold for unbelievably low prices. You receive an order invoice via email. Sender’s email is: vpp.sale@mail.jstimier.com |
| Comment / Review | Googled the email address and saw that there were other fraudulent websites associated with justifier.com.
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Jerry 06/26/2020 at 11:40 AM
This site is a screaming scam- if the price is too good- it's a scam
up votedown vote
Di 06/26/2020 at 12:17 PM
Confirmed scam. Yue Liang receiving money on PayPal transaction.
up votedown vote
Tracia 07/01/2020 at 04:05 PM
Fraudulent online store. I wish I had done my research before ordering. Now I'm trying to get my money on Paypal. In case you doubt, this review https://bestbinaryoptionswatch.com/sessinae-reviews/ reveals a can of worms about this store.
up votedown vote
roger champagne 07/07/2020 at 11:38 AM
je nai pas encor resu ma comende quesse qui se passe
combitmil waukee 18 volte tercz order 10321 date dacha
2020 04 03
up votedown vote
C tucker 07/19/2020 at 08:38 AM
I have filed federal fraud charges against them. Have also contacted the state of michigan.
up votedown vote
Tay 07/19/2020 at 08:53 AM
$70 for an embroidery printer.. I got an envelope of 4 masks. Can’t call or email them.
up votedown vote
henry 07/20/2020 at 05:52 PM
I ordered a sewing machine from them, they sent tracking info that is never updated every time I email them respond with the same tracking info but when I told them I had alerted my bank for fraud they stop emailing me back. I also verified the address on their website is someone personal property not a business
up votedown vote
Judy 07/23/2020 at 11:51 AM
I ordered a sewing machine and got 4 face masks !
Phone number disconnected. Reported to paypal
up votedown vote
Lenny 08/04/2020 at 11:15 PM
I also ordered a singer sewing machine and received 9 paper masks! Total scam, will dispute with my bank asap!!
Lenore
up votedown vote
Elena 09/06/2020 at 02:01 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Kendrick 12/01/2020 at 08:36 AM
Found a sweet deal on www.joweld.com but became suspicious when so many different emails and names were being used. One of them was vpp@mail.jstimier.com. After googling that, it took me here. It appears this person sets up fraudulent sites. Pretty sure I just got scammed.
up votedown vote
Kendrick 12/01/2020 at 08:38 AM
The name of the site is www.tojeld.com not joweld. My bad.
up votedown vote
Report #401914 10/07/2021 at 03:41 PM
They offer a product with amazingly low price.
-------------------
I bought a sofa from the website. I recieved a confirmation number but I haven't got any shipping or tracking number.
Url / Website : dcecie.com
Pseudonym : dcecie.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Jamie 09/29/2022 at 09:12 AM
I ordered a canopy for my tractor for $83.29.
I received a pair of "no show" socks.
What a scam.
up votedown vote
Abii 09/29/2022 at 09:15 AM
You can try to get refunded with a Chargeback:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/