SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
support@24servicehelp.com Onenignt7

Date04/15/2020
Fraudulent emailsupport@24servicehelp.com
PseudonymOnenignt7
Url / Websitehttps://onenight7.net/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsMy paypal was charged to this company

http://www.sys-link.com.hk/
Comment / ReviewPutchased 2 items for $80 and haven’t received info on shipping, no tracking number or a way to contact them.

More info +
Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #202804 01/22/2020 at 06:29 PM

      They advertise different items I ordered a couples universe ring on december 8, 2019 and I still havent recieved anything.
      -------------------
      I order a 2 rings and a necklace from them on Dec.8 2019 and I still haven't recieved anything.

      Pseudonym : High life Technology Ltd.

      • Cyndi 02/23/2020 at 08:35 PM

        I ordered from them Jan 6 and have received nothing yet.

      • Peter 02/28/2020 at 01:30 PM

        I ordered

        Wireless car chargers from tofog

        12 08 19 I still have not received my orders

      • Brett 04/25/2020 at 08:31 PM

        I ordered a flint type lighter and it has never arrived. ordered 3/17/20 and now they are asking me to rate the review.

      • Víctor Pacheco 04/26/2020 at 10:01 PM

        No he tenido respuesta de mi pedido

      • Tony 05/06/2020 at 09:16 PM

        I ordered a T-Blade razor and still haven't received it. I ordered on April 6 2020

      • Gloria 05/12/2020 at 02:57 PM

        I ordered Fabric Raised Beds on 4/22/20 and have not rec'd my order. They do not respond to requests for status of shipment. I paid through PayPal.

      • Bevfaith 05/14/2020 at 04:37 PM

        RE: Order #89559 Two Solar powered dangling Hummingbid Lights. Haven't received my order from May 2, 2020. When am I going to receive my order?

      • t 05/17/2020 at 11:37 AM

        i ordered some lights with dancingmeteor order #11115 they say order fullfilled but i havent received anything

      • Tad 05/21/2020 at 09:34 PM

        Scammed purchasing a sunflower necklace from one of their many domains. They have my money for two but shorted me one of them. They have responded but they keep asking for pictures of what I didn't receive. How can I do that? I didn't receive it!

      • Peggy 05/28/2020 at 11:17 AM

        I order the Bubble play yard

        Have not received them 65.51. I order them April 3 2020. Here it is may 28 2020

      • Peggy 05/28/2020 at 11:19 AM

        I ordered the Bubble play yard. It had been 2 months. I have not received anything. 65.51. Do not order off Face Book

      • Barbara 05/28/2020 at 01:40 PM

        I ordered the Bubble play yard also, I received blow up ball and the tube to blow them up wasn't even in any of the packages. This is NOT what I ordered, I would like my money back and where to return the items that I DID not order.

      • Charles Prescott 05/29/2020 at 12:27 AM

        I placed an order on 5/25/2020 2 items with free shipping and didn’t received a confirmation email but the payment was charged on my card plus an $10 for faster shipping which was supposed to be free shipping.

      • kris 06/25/2020 at 08:59 AM

        i ordered a curling uron and still have not recieved it. i guess i need to call my credit card. please let me know something

      • Diddy Bite 06/27/2020 at 10:22 AM

        I order 3 Hanging flower pot holders, on May 18 2020, haven’t receive them. $48.00.

      • Diana 07/14/2020 at 10:05 AM

        Ordered items from raindews June 13th and never received and keep getting same reply to wait 2-3 days / now the web site is no good SCAM

      • Jim 09/10/2020 at 11:03 AM

        I ordered a Monocular telescope the first week of August . Payment was made to Tinyue Saling / info@grewells.com. for $38.

        Also. Gave me a transaction #. And email: support@24servicehelp.com.. I have had zero luck/joy contacting these folks. Legit/scam??????

      • Victoria 09/19/2020 at 02:15 PM

        I ordered a couple of things going back to Feb. and have not recived nothing. Should be removed. I'm pissed

      • Victoria 09/19/2020 at 02:16 PM

        I ordered a couple of things going back to Feb. and have not recived nothing. Should be removed. I'm pissed.

      • Flaca 11/26/2020 at 06:15 PM

        I have not received mine sin October 27 2020it more then a month I have not even received or got a tracking number at all so how will I know to report this app to get my money back

      • Simran 12/11/2020 at 11:05 AM

        I have ordered hurricane spin scrubber and only received three head of brushes for $35 and haven’t got any handle and plug in with it. They have send me half product and now they are not even retiring or exchanging my product. Did anyone know the phone number where I can contact them.

      • CW 01/11/2021 at 10:26 AM

        I ordered a 100% wool jacket and it was not even wool? They only want to give me $14.37 and I can keep it? I paid $49.34 why would i want to keep it its not what i ordered?

      • CW 01/11/2021 at 10:28 AM

        I ordered it form support@24servicehelp.com

      Reply
    • Laura 05/04/2020 at 11:24 PM

      Also had this happen to us on 4/16. What do we do? No product info and no tracking info!

      Reply
    • melanie 05/11/2020 at 12:15 PM

      Hello there, My name is Melanie, I would like to know that I was order back in April 20,2020

      it said I should be able to receive in 7-15 business day. But I still have not receive it yet. Can You please check it for me. The order # 14867

      Reply
    • Report #231143 05/12/2020 at 03:05 PM

      Fabric Raised Beds
      -------------------
      Ordered Fabric Raised Beds on 4/22/20. Never received. Tried finding out when the order should arrive. No answer. I suspect this is a scam. I used Pay Pal. I received an order #, and a few days later, it said it had been shipped,so it looked like it was a legitimate co. I saw the Ad on Facebook.

      Pseudonym : Samsuns Co., Ltd

      • joy 07/09/2020 at 01:25 PM

        I, too, ordered from this company. My order was a 42 pc wood burner. I ordered in March 2020 and started checking on status in April. They said it was shipped so I waited and waited. Checked again in a few weeks and again, once they replied, said it was shipped. I finally disputed my payment with PayPal only to have them deny my claim because the company said it had been delivered. They apparently need no proof of such a delivery as I never got it. When I tried to track it with the # the company gave me it came up as ‘unfound’. So, just yesterday (4 months later), I get a package; low and behold it is a wood burner! However, only a pen type wood burner with no other 41 pcs.

      • Blue 07/22/2020 at 04:21 PM

        I ordered a pair of bluetooth headphones from this company and i have all the tracking times and dates of where it was and i cant get my money back cause as you said there is proof that it was delivered to my Community Mailbox. i was supposedly supposed to have gotten this parcel on June 22 but no sign of it. I think they just need to work on there shipping and tracking abilities. Im just glad to know that i may still get this product

      • Beki 10/10/2020 at 09:12 AM

        I bought a 4 in 1 hairdryer and paid $57 USD in April and it took months for it to arrive. When it arrived in June it was in a crushed box, it was cheap and nasty and had an American plug. As I am in Australia, this was no good. I contacted them many times with no response, then paypal intervened once and they sent me a message saying if I sent it back to them, with photo proof of the package and tracking number they would refund me the whole amount immediately. Did as they asked, never heard from them again. They got my first payment, then they got their product back free of charge. I lost out twice with them. I informed paypal and they said they would not honour it as I didn't get back to them within 15 days. I was 2 days too late with Paypal. It was 17 days, unfortunately the email from paypal went to my junk mail. I ended up losing over $100 AU. I even checked on line the business I had to send it back to. Im thinking I might even contact the business on the floor below them and ask them if they can go upstairs and tell them I want my refund. lol

      Reply
    • Tad 05/21/2020 at 09:32 PM

      Scammed purchasing a sunflower necklace from one of their many domains. They have my money for two but shorted me one of them. They have responded but they keep asking for pictures of what I didn't receive. How can I do that? I didn't receive it!

      Reply
    • DHall 05/24/2020 at 03:16 PM

      O haven't received anything from them. I order and got an email about my order but no tracking or product. Scam.

      Reply
    • Orly 05/24/2020 at 04:54 PM

      Also ordered from them paid $60.00 on 3/25/2020 and did not received it yet. 2 months have past and they keep telling me to wait 3 days for the system to update. it shows that it is pending custom check. I filed a dispute and hoping Paypal will owner?

      Paypal should not allow them to do business with them!

      Reply
    • Linda Meessinger 06/01/2020 at 10:14 AM

      I want to cancel my Pay pal account as they are dealing with scam artists that never mail the product to the purchaser. I found many complaints about this company selling hanging plant pot holders. Pay pal is still charging buyers in spite of all the negative feedback. I bought last night at 7:30, and was already charged by this morning, when I found out it was a scam, but no response from Pay Pal. PLEASE CANCEL MY ACCOUNT.

      Linda Messinger

      Reply
    • Report #240056 06/04/2020 at 10:19 AM

      Bone conductor headphones--was ordered on 4/8/2020, paid with PayPal. Shipped on 4/11/2020. Tracking has not been updated since 4/15/2020. As of 6/4/2020, have not received the product. Now company is refusing to refund the money as the item is being "shipped."
      -------------------
      This company is a fraud. Over 7 weeks with no updated tracking and no real answers as to where my item is. I will be reporting to the BBB but do not buy from this company.

      Pseudonym : Foresttiger / AllFantasy Co., Ltd

      Reply
    • Brittany Tejeda 06/07/2020 at 10:53 AM

      Ordered April 12th for $44.96. Never received product, shipping info etc. It is now June 7th. Do not order from them. This is a scam.

      Reply
    • Got Scammed 06/09/2020 at 10:22 AM

      I also got scammed by these scum bags.

      be aware do not buy from rendews.com they change their names but use the same email address. support24@servicehelp.com

      Reply
    • Caroline 06/09/2020 at 10:46 PM

      I ordered 2 pairs of the Men's Tactical Waterproof Shorts. I put in my order number to track this package and it did nothing. My tracking # is 52470. Thank you. Get back with me ASAP.

      Reply
    • Got Scammed 06/11/2020 at 12:03 AM

      I want to give you all an update. I made a complain to paypal about these scam artist. You all should do the same to try to get your money back and shut this mother @#$%^&*( down.

      They use a generic tracking number and tell me my package was delivered to some random address. Idiots.

      Reply
    • James 06/17/2020 at 01:23 PM

      Has anyone received their items yet? I am in the same boat.

      Reply
    • Report #246743 06/17/2020 at 08:39 PM

      Order this trimmer back in April with pay pal and said it take a month and then left a tracking number and said one more moth due to Covid. Now its two months later and now it's website or support line is no longer available. Whats up with that? I thought Paypal screens stuff like this.. anyone know how to go about this?
      -------------------
      I'm upset because people are allowed to be on social media and sell products that are not legit. I feel in order to sell on social media, there should be an application to make sure your legit and not a scam!!! But also upset at myself for falling for this stupid scam.

      Reply
    • Report #247006 06/18/2020 at 09:43 AM

      a Jacket that was ordered Costing $39.99
      -------------------
      I ordered a jacket back in December through a link that was suggested by instagram. I placed my order December 10th and never received any merchandise. Upon trying to reach out to them again I have noticed that the website is no longer up and they cannot be reached by email

      Url / Website : breezemonody.com
      Pseudonym : BREEZEMONODY

      Reply
    • Adam 06/24/2020 at 04:28 PM

      Ordered same shorts as above still not seen

      Reply
    • Report #250565 06/28/2020 at 09:59 PM

      I saw the web site on face book and ordered a screen projector. It keeps telling me my order is unfilled. I have sent several emails to the above website.
      -------------------
      I have also tried to cancel the order but the say ill let you know when order is on its way.

      Url / Website : raindews.com
      Pseudonym : Raindews.com

      • Viking 07/29/2020 at 05:20 PM

        30 days since I ordered an outdoor projector screen.
        attempted to be patient as order was being fulfulled
        initially I was able to log in as I set up an account. to track
        gave me a tracking number where no shipping organization recognizes

        Then I could no longer log in
        NOW www.raindews.com is now not even a website.

        absolutely a scam.

        I have hope, as I went through paypal

      • Lynne 07/31/2020 at 05:34 PM

        I ordered a screen for Father's day and haven't received it. They leave a tracking number but its from July 8 and saying its in transit.
        Im getting frustrated.
        Now their email comes back as failed

      • Cathy 08/05/2020 at 04:44 AM

        These guys are low! Never got my order, tried to contact them NUMEROUS times - they did respond once saying my dog gates were returned to CHINA, BUT WILL NOT RESPOND since then. Was trying to be patient due to COVID...now see they are from WHUHAN...wow just my luck. Now order is over 180 days old so Paypal wont help either. Lesson learned!

      • John 08/12/2020 at 06:10 PM

        I ordered a 2020 New Adjustable Ergonomic Portable Aluminum Laptop Desk and it never arrived. I had a questionable tracking number and tracking site and the product was stuck in Niagara Falls, after numerous emails, I was told by "Susie" to wait. Eventually the tracking number tracking disappeared altogether. Next step is to see if Visa will refund me. Very frustrating.

      • Suzanne 08/19/2020 at 11:43 AM

        I’ve been having the same issue I ordered it two months ago still not received

      • Angela 08/21/2020 at 08:05 AM

        I ordered the screen with stand, specifically with the stand. I received just the screen several months later. The website is no longer active. I emailed customer service and requested a refund, sent them pictures and they told me they sent what I ordered so they refused my refund. Words cannot express my level of pissed off!

      • Mztyson 09/24/2020 at 08:59 AM

        I ordered a projector and screen in june and I still haven't received it the email now says failed this is so messed up

      Reply
    • Report #252022 07/02/2020 at 12:42 PM

      I placed 2 separate orders for a "forever rose bear" on May 8, 2020 I was given order numbers of 10500 & 10513 in a confirmation email. 1 charge of $34.98 & the other charge was $44.98 the entry on my bank statement says, ALLWAYTECH WAN CHAI HO
      I have requested a refund from their alleged customer service email several times now to which I receive a response of, the order is on a ship and cannot be reversed at this time....
      -------------------
      I originally made contact with this website through an advertisement on Instagram

      Url / Website : lulufast.com
      Pseudonym : Becky W.
      Telephone : 6188419574

      Reply
    • George 07/05/2020 at 10:42 AM

      Orders shorts but never got them

      Reply
    • connie 07/07/2020 at 08:08 PM

      Purchased3 hanging basket holders from ELATEDLIFE. At least 2 months ago. Never received

      Reply
    • Heidi 07/10/2020 at 09:46 AM

      I received the shorts but were childrens sizes instead of mens large.
      Contacted support by email and they refuse to send a return label for refund.
      Offer me $5 credit after I paid for two pair of shorts.

      I told them I was reporting them to every agency and online site about their fraudulent website

      BUYER BEWARE

      Reply
    • Buffy 07/10/2020 at 11:56 AM

      I was scammed by an internet advertisement from a company calling itself “lonelylife” and paid $68.98 for two pair of waterproof tactical shorts. I placed the order on May 24, and the shipment “tracking” which I was provided claimed the shipment arrived in the US on June 10, but as of July 11, it has yet to be delivered to me. The email address which the company provided for order tracking is for a company calling itself “24servicehelp.com” and the company that received my payment calls itself “FirstRate Co., Ltd.”. I think these companies never shipped me anything, and that their supposed “shipment tracking” is totally made up, as they have only provided inconsistent and nonsensical excuses for their failure to deliver my order.

      Reply
    • Tammi 07/12/2020 at 04:23 PM

      We were scammed. Bought 2 pairs of shorts for my husband for Father's Day and the sizes are ridiculously too small. Have been trying to get information on how to return them and they will not provide any help. Offered to give us $3. Complete bullcrap and scam.

      Reply
    • T 07/13/2020 at 06:10 AM

      Just got a pair of shorts I ordered from a different company the same day I had also ordered these. Website defunct now. Don’t know if I’ll get the shorts or not.

      Reply
    • Theresa 07/15/2020 at 12:19 PM

      Ordered 4/23, received 7/10 and were very small - they are not US sized...and they will not accept returns for a refund!! Not worth the money even if size worked. DO NOT ORDER!!!

      Reply
    • AD 07/17/2020 at 11:52 AM

      Ordered Men’s Tactical Shorts. At least I did receive them. BUT, they do not fit, asked to return them, they offered $3, then $8 instead of the $35.98 I was charged. Then they wanted a video of them on - with a 7 inch gap in the front, I said NO video. Now they say without pictures they can’t help me. They don’t want them back because their warehouse is in China and it’s too expensive to send them back. Yep, scam!

      Reply
    • Leon 07/18/2020 at 12:27 PM

      Same as the others here, ordered shorts that took for ever and was sent super small size, tried to return or refund or correct size but kept getting run around. BTW shorts quality a 3 out of 10. All I can say is I actually got the shorts but wrong size and sub par quality and non existent customer service.

      Reply
    • Eve 07/20/2020 at 08:55 AM

      Same here. I ordered cargo shorts and have not received them. Email customer service.
      Was email back with tracking number that I cannot track.

      Reply
    • Allison 07/21/2020 at 10:06 AM

      Same thing happened to me. I saw the add on facebook under the name Lonelylife. I ordered 2 pairs of shorts for $60 on April 20. After months of trying to check on the order and cancel it and over 25 emails of them telling me to be patient I got the shorts on July 18. I ordered a small based on the sizing chart and they are tiny. They now keep asking if I ordered by the sizing guide and offered $3. Luckily I ordered through paypal so hopefully they will rule in my favor through the resolution center.

      Reply
    • Sally 07/22/2020 at 07:14 AM

      I order these shorts in a large got them and they were not the size I ordered. Email them to return them and they emailed me back and said they would give me 3 dollars. I paid 30.00 dollars for them. Can’t even get in there web page. This is a scam company. Don’t ever buy from them.

      Reply
    • Karen 07/22/2020 at 08:58 AM

      Same for me. Ordered two pairs in May. Just received them. Very small. Won't exchange because they say I didn't order from their size chart. I ordered a medium because it said (36-37) after it and my husband wears a 36 (inch) waist in jeans. Guess that's not what their numbers mean after the size. Very deceiving! Can't find the website from where I ordered them now because I wanted to see their size chart. I do have to admit they usually got back to me in 24 hours - even though the outcome was not good.

      Reply
    • Scip 07/22/2020 at 08:48 PM

      And Facebook continues to keep these advertisements on their website!! I had the same experience. Ordered in May still not received

      Reply
    • Report #258458 07/23/2020 at 05:46 PM

      Ordered a screen and dvd player never got they took 100 dollars from me
      -------------------
      Na

      Url / Website : raindews.com

      • Sancho 08/09/2020 at 04:33 PM

        Same here with an RC car. Item never arrived, support mail address got invalid after about 3 month.

      Reply
    • David 07/23/2020 at 05:48 PM

      Ordered tactical shorts (2pairs) with shipping over $60.00 totally wrong size, offered $3.00 as compensation just wanted to exchange for correct size, this is a total scam figure I just got taken for $60.00 plus bucks......

      Reply
    • Brewsmiller 07/24/2020 at 07:58 AM

      Same story, ordered two pair of shorts in early May, finally got them in July. Ordered 36-37”, received 30-32”, getting the runaround trying to get a refund or exchange.

      Reply
    • Amy 07/25/2020 at 09:34 AM

      Yes I ordered the little frig they been showing on Facebook and have not received it yet

      Reply
    • Jodo 07/26/2020 at 08:19 PM

      I received two shorts kids size also. It took almost two months to get. It is a scam from Facebook and it is still scamming people. Facebook don’t seem to care.

      Reply
    • Rob 07/27/2020 at 12:11 PM

      I ordered two pair of men's tactical shorts on May 18. They finally arrived on July 25. Although the shorts ordered were marked with a 34-35 inch waist, they arrived with a measured 31 inch waist. Emails were responded to, but never answered my request for return or refund. Their website www.lonelylife.net is offline and was registered thru Alibaba Cloud Computing (Beijing) Co., Ltd. on November 7, 2019.

      Reply
    • Report #260013 07/29/2020 at 02:37 PM

      Ordered a outdoor golf game and they only sent a golf ball
      -------------------
      Won’t answer queries, said it is what I ordered, so I paid £25 for a rubber golf ball , this was an instagram ad

      Url / Website : smallduck.com
      Pseudonym : Small duck
      Telephone : +70783720177

      • CatB 07/29/2020 at 06:19 PM

        Do not touch this company with a barge pole, they take your money for goods and don’t supply them

      • Richard 08/10/2020 at 12:14 PM

        ordered a golf game got a foam ball

      • Donna F 09/22/2020 at 12:48 PM

        Yes this happened to me too. I have been fighting for a refund and they won't give it to me.

      Reply
    • Barney Peterson 07/30/2020 at 07:17 AM

      Same thing happened to me took 3 months to receive with an address being shipped from California. Bought 2 pairs asked for a M and they are the size of a S and the buttons don’t work as well. DO NOT BUY!!!

      Reply
    • Greg G 07/30/2020 at 03:55 PM

      What a Jackass I am for not looking into the company first. Same thing 3 months to get them, size small that cant get past my knees!

      Reply
    • Lisa 08/07/2020 at 01:42 PM

      Total scam. Emails answered denying refund, shorts never received

      Reply
    • Jer 08/07/2020 at 02:55 PM

      Ordered some headphones through Samsun.com back in April 2020. Still haven’t received them (August), and when I try and email them about them, my emails bounce back from postmaster undelivered. Out $60 US dollars+

      Scam I’m sure!

      Reply
    • Christopher 08/11/2020 at 06:55 PM

      Add me to this list. Well it cast me $60 bucks to learn this lesson.

      Reply
    • Jan 08/13/2020 at 12:58 PM

      Total scam. I received two pair of shorts, size small. They were supposed to fit a 34-35 inch waist. My sons waist is 31 inch and they are too small by 3 inches. I have been in contact with the company every day via email to return and get the correct size or a refund. They offered me $3, 5, 8, 11 and then $22. I refused. I sent them a copy of my invoice and have not heard back.

      Reply
    • TONY 08/14/2020 at 12:11 AM

      SCAMMERS! DO NOT ORDER FROM LONEYLIFE support@24servicehelp.com

      They are a total scam and will send you the wrong product and blame you with no return or refund available. Worst experience i have every had while ordering clothes. RIP OFF WARNING!

      Reply
    • Tom 08/15/2020 at 06:25 PM

      Same problem as everyone else. Ordered 2 pair of shorts waist size 34-45. Arrived 3 months later from China. So small I could not even zipper them closed. Wrote them but got no where. Said I got the right size I ordered. Their sizes are not USA sizes. Listed phone number does not work.

      Reply
    • Miss D29 08/16/2020 at 03:36 PM

      Don't count on Paypal for help. Shipping the shorts back to China costs a minimum of $45 and Paypal will not reimburse you unless you upload a tracking # as proof of a return. I ordered two pairs that are too small so I may return them just to force Lonelylife to have accountability.

      Reply
    • Theresa 09/13/2020 at 01:12 PM

      I will like to know if you are located in the United State

      Reply
    • Theresa 09/13/2020 at 01:14 PM

      where are you located before I place my order

      Reply
    • Fisherking 09/15/2020 at 07:14 AM

      I've had same experience as everyone else. Tried to use PayPal to get resolution, but that was a failure as company "offered" to refund if I returned item. The cost of returning was three times the value of the shorts.

      Reply
    • Donna F 09/22/2020 at 12:54 PM

      Stay away from this company, they are fraud.

      Reply
    • Lori 10/13/2020 at 03:06 PM

      I ordered this inflatable mattress bed in early summer 29.90 n never recieved anything.. scam fuckers

      Reply
    • Report #285969 10/27/2020 at 08:53 AM

      I bought 4 pair but never received.

      Reply
    • Piggy 11/05/2020 at 02:23 PM

      don’t buy anything. It’s a Chinese Hong Kong fraudulent website

      Reply
    • Report #290976 11/10/2020 at 11:40 AM

      ????? what does this mean?
      -------------------
      I cannot reach seller....I have contacted my bank and Paypal to let them know that this is fraud

      Pseudonym : onenight7

      Reply
    • Report #292558 11/14/2020 at 10:08 AM

      i order a spin brush for $19.99 after i ordered try to get phone to call for tracking number none. email company wrong or fraudulent website. I cant get a hold of them buy they took money for my bank. and no spin brush. Company name is Infinitegems .

      Pseudonym : infinitegems.net
      Telephone : 6612040971

      • jzc 11/14/2020 at 10:12 AM

        we all need to be careful. my was a long handle spin brush to clean high area or low .

      • Sammi 11/22/2020 at 07:38 AM

        Fuck this company

      • Patricia Honstetter 11/28/2020 at 06:15 PM

        Have not received my order from this company. infinite-gems.net. Is this a scam?

      Reply
    • Charles Bentley 11/27/2020 at 08:56 PM

      My order tracking was working until it made it to Hong Kong then there goes tracking won't work.

      Got me for 60 bucks this kind of crap need to be looked into.

      Reply
    • TB 11/28/2020 at 08:31 AM

      Ordered 4 portable smart photo printers my credit card was charged on 11/10 and have not received an email with a tracking number. I tried to contact them but no luck in doing so.
      My order number is 8486. Please respond.

      Reply
    • Lina 11/30/2020 at 03:56 PM

      I ordered Christmas ornaments from Funkystep and never received the product nor able to contact support@24servicehelp.com. Lesson learned. I was puzzled when they access PayPal when I actually gave them my bank credit card. As a result, I have erased PayPal so they can't access.

      Reply
    • spicy 11/30/2020 at 04:32 PM

      I received a small package from support@24hservice.vip; the package contains 3 SD cards, all micro HC32 GB, but it's already detached from the carrier card. I was going to email them and ask who they are? But I thought of googling's them first.

      Reply
    • Report #299779 12/03/2020 at 08:25 AM

      Blankets that can only be purchased through PayPal. I also noticed after I made a purchase and went back to the website that they were sailing a lot of other products. Then you get the receipt and its from a company called Meteorco.Ltd.
      -------------------
      Unfortunately I ordered a blanket from here. It was over Black Friday so I (wrongfully) assumed it was a sale for Black Friday.

      Url / Website : littlelucky.net
      Telephone : 80023456789

      • Bmoore 12/21/2020 at 02:05 PM

        Beware of this company its located in jamaica new york and referenced to a Lee character.

      • JAMES 07/07/2021 at 05:32 PM

        I try 3 time to call no one answer went to voice mail voice mail fell up I meed to speak to some one asap James 9417304283 please call asap.

      • Brian 07/07/2021 at 07:24 PM

        This company is fake

      Reply
    • Paula Huesgen 12/06/2020 at 05:57 PM

      Santa with tree....$59.00 received it ....ad said it stands five feet tall the small box came and it was 20 inches....I am sending it back and I want my money back asap

      Reply
    • Report #301407 12/07/2020 at 02:29 PM

      Christmas ornaments
      -------------------
      ordered two, got confirmation email.. then 11/02 and then on 11/09 got email stating shipped. Never received. paypal notice said will show on bill as Meteor Co.Ltd but website was: https://www.funkystep.net/pages/contact-us and email came from : shopbase.com

      Url / Website : funkystep.net/pages/contact-us
      Pseudonym : Meteor Co.Ltd paypal@24hservice.vip


      • Shy 12/11/2020 at 10:45 PM

        I had the same experience. Ordered 10 ornaments for family on Nov. 9th. Never received it.

      • tonya 12/16/2020 at 09:54 AM

        I had placed an order for a blanket, recd notice on 12/11/2020 my order was shipped, today an email stated it is preparing to ship but the company I ordered the blanket from was a different name. Wondered if I should try to get a refund.

      • Gig 12/21/2020 at 10:47 PM

        Totally a scam....they have many company names going under this support contact. I ordered blankets and supposedly they were delivered today at totally wrong address...and oh by the way did not give the exact address only state and zip....I have constantly questioned them and most of responses have been canned. My concern now is how they figured out how they scammed 17track

      • Linda 12/23/2020 at 07:07 AM

        I ordered a corn hole golf game as pictured in the Facebook ad for $29 and received one foam ball. They said my order was delivered and correct. I would not pay $29 for a damn foam ball. They are crooks. Total scam

      • Pissed Off 12/23/2020 at 01:51 PM

        OMG, what a ripoff! Shitty pants, no liner, cheepO. Not worth $1.00

      • Lynette 12/29/2020 at 11:11 AM

        I want my money back

      • Jean 01/01/2021 at 09:35 AM

        I also ordred a king sized blanket with two pillow shams. Came in wrong color, size and no pillow shams. Tokk 6 weeks to arrive. VERY disappointed. I want my money back!!!

      • Mardy 01/01/2021 at 09:54 AM

        I ordered 2 portable smart photo printers - paid for by paypal, never received them

      • Lisa Wonderling 01/03/2021 at 06:25 PM

        I too ordered blankets a month ago and still haven't got them.i told them I want my money back.now I'm calling a lawyer

      • Beth 01/04/2021 at 06:50 PM

        I ordered a blanket and it is 20” x 24”. It’s not much bigger than a hand towel!

      • Eric 01/08/2021 at 10:11 PM

        paypal no help total scam 1 item never came the other 2 werent even close to the right items learned my lesson

      • scamssuck 01/11/2021 at 02:07 PM

        Early Dec I ordered 3 of the large crocheted throw blankets and have yet to either recv a notice that they're being or have been shipped. Here I am more than a month later still waiting. I'm going to dispute this charge.

      • Mad 01/11/2021 at 03:22 PM

        I ordered a golf and chip game for my son for christmas, I received a rubber golf ball for 35.05. Tried to dispute the charge but since they shipped and sent me a rubber golf ball, paypal, was in the favor of THIS SCAMMIMG COMPANY!! I want my money back!

      • pamcomeaux 01/12/2021 at 02:07 AM

        i orderd two blanket for for 137.91 for christmas gifts and i have not got them .how do i get my money back.this number was on my bank statement 4029357733.i really wanted those blankets

      • doo doo 01/15/2021 at 07:17 AM

        I ordered 2 blankets Dec 9th/2020 I have the email 92.00 was taken off my visa. where are my blankets

      • jan colburn 01/15/2021 at 08:25 AM

        not sure

      • JC 02/18/2021 at 11:42 AM

        Yes, definitely a scam site. Same thing with me. Ordered blankets on 11-28-2020 for Christmas gifts. Shipped and delivered to wrong address. Paypal no help. Second shipping finally arrived 1-22-2021. Poor quality products. Nothing like pictures. Discover now investigating!!!

      Reply
    • Report #302663 12/10/2020 at 11:43 AM

      You paid to Meteor Co.Ltd
      Create an account with PayPal and activate Return Shipping on Us. Limitations apply.

      Activate PayPal Now
      Your purchase details
      Your Transaction ID:
      5YA065542J801324H Merchant Transaction ID:
      Purchase Date:
      December 2, 2020
      Payment to:
      Meteor Co.Ltd
      paypal@24hservice.vip Payment from:
      Cara Maschmeier
      cara.maschmeier.oksia@gmail.com
      Invoice ID:
      WD861D80C-7797
      Shipping Address
      775 W Covel Road Suite 140
      Edmond, OK
      73003
      Subtotal $46.91 USD
      Ta...
      -------------------
      I have had several email from the support@24servicehelp.com. I found this site on Instagram, ordered (or so I believed) a blanket from them on 12/2/2020. When I had not received a tracking number after several days, I contacted them.

      Url / Website : giftchasing.com
      Pseudonym : Gift Chasing/METEORCOLTD

      • dc 12/23/2020 at 04:21 PM

        These people are scammers.They are located in CHINA. I ordered a blanket on November 27 and they sent an email stating that my charge was 52.90 but on paypal it charged me 60.84. I never recieved it. They showed that it shipped and was delivered by USPS on December 10th. USPS investigated and the tracking number showed it was shipped to some wierd address. USPS said it was a fraudelent tracking number. If I had not ordered it through Paypal I would be out of the 60.84.

      • Gig 12/26/2020 at 06:18 PM

        I ordered two blankets on Black Friday....charge also went through my VISA and then showed up on Meteor.LTD and it also was for more then my invoice receipt said. A package did arrive but at a totally different address, other than the City. Talked to USPS and they verified and of course did not tell me the address...but said it was no where close to being mine...other then the city. when I went to the support group again, I got a canned response that oops it was their mistake and will send me a new order. As yet they will not respond and give me a new tracking order. Totally a scam!!

      • RM 12/30/2020 at 10:22 PM

        I order my queen blanket and is literally the size of a place mat.

        please do not order.

      • TG 01/21/2021 at 04:52 PM

        I also ordered took 52 days to receive they are about the size of a baby blanket ordered a king size.

      • KG 01/26/2021 at 10:57 AM

        I believe I was scammed also. So very sad and mad at myself. Ordered these blankets at the end of November. It is now The end of January. The tracking number tells me they were delivered last Thursday and that is not true.

      • Jill 02/05/2021 at 08:06 PM

        I purchased a very large extra extra extra large chunky blanket, I’m constantly in contact with this company finally they sent me a tracking number and then it said it was delivered to my mailbox what are you gonna fit a chunky blanket in my mailbox? I’ve asked for a refund have not heard anything now I’m trying through PayPal to get my money back .. be warned

      Reply
    • jennnis 12/16/2020 at 12:46 PM

      ordered a blanket from faithful life and haven't heard or received this product

      what can I do to receive my money back?

      Reply
    • Report #306308 12/18/2020 at 11:26 AM

      startforyou
      ORDER #1403

      Thank you for your purchase!
      Hi KACY, we're getting your order ready to be shipped. We will notify you when it has been sent.

      View your order
      Or Visit our store


      Order summary

      ?2020 NEW Portable Smart Photo Printer-Only two thousand left
      ?2020 NEW Portable Smart Photo Printer-Only two thousand left x 1
      ? Smart Printer thermal paper / 3-MONTH WARRANTY
      $14.99

      Subtotal
      $14.99

      Shipping
      $4.99


      Total
      $19.98

      PayPal
      Refund
      PAYPAL
      -
      -------------------
      This what I ordered and I received one roll of paper and no printer. They stated they sent it. It's a complete scam.

      Pseudonym : Startforyou

      Reply
    • Gig 12/21/2020 at 08:14 PM

      Ordered 2 blankets from Littlelucky. Kept asking for info...finally got some good news or so I thought. They had arrived in US and were being sent out. Today they arrived at the totally wrong destination....but only listing the city, state and zip...no other part of the address which they usually do....So now I am looking into 17Track. It appears that support@24servicehelp.com is an international scam since they are the only contacts for so many companies.

      Reply
    • Report #310318 12/29/2020 at 09:58 AM

      Ordered corn hold golf set for $29.98 and only received one golf ball 26 days after ordering.
      -------------------
      Tried to resolved this with the company and they keep telling me I got what I ordered. Will not refund my money.

      Url / Website : waybackfunday.com
      Pseudonym : meteor co ltd

      • Tom 12/30/2020 at 07:27 PM

        This is a total scam, took almost two months to receive a foam ball not the whole set as ordered

      Reply
    • Peter 01/08/2021 at 07:45 PM

      I got ripped off too. I ordered the Chunky Knit Blanket for $54.97. I sent follow up messages to no avail. Your experiences are from early in 2020 so PayPal (or some other institutions we hired to look out for such fraudulent activity) had plenty of time to prevent me from losing my money. So not only is this company a fraud but is so is PayPal for not telling me to steer clear... They knew in advance and the did nothing!

      Reply
    • Blythe 01/14/2021 at 11:23 AM

      Faithful life.net This “business” is a warehouse in China. DO NOT DO ANY BUSINESS WITH THIS WEBSITE. Nothing is legitimate. They are operating a SCAM business . I made the mistake of ordering chunky throws from them only to receive two pieces of knitted fabric. Their email support@24hservice.vip is the only point of contact. This company has no address or telephone number. Their response when I requested a refund was it would cost too much in shipping to send it to China. They clearly state a return policy in the company website they do not adhere to in a legitimate business. I filed a charge back with my credit card company and filed a complaint with US government consumer protection. I suggest you all do the same to try and recover your make money.

      Reply
    • Angie 01/16/2021 at 03:16 PM

      I bought 3 Christmas balls a bd never received any word from the company nor any emails Wad the company is a fraud . Angela Yates

      Reply
    • Report #320135 01/22/2021 at 11:16 PM

      Will try to sell you a full/queen size blanket that is really only 2ftx 3ft, so tiny it can't be used.
      -------------------
      The website says you can return or exchange, seller refused both when I emailed them.

      Url / Website : startforyou.net
      Pseudonym : startforyou.net

      Reply
    • Ny-mike-86 02/04/2021 at 10:34 PM

      How can I get my payment back from them ??? Anyone PLEASE help me !!! 🥺

      Reply
    • cresta 02/05/2021 at 11:06 AM

      I stopped payment on cc

      Reply
    • Bill 04/14/2021 at 07:01 PM

      received 2 (am I a dummy?) telescopes, can't see a thing through them

      Reply
    • Report #245932 05/09/2024 at 02:10 AM

      Appears to be fraudulent. Reported to AUTHORITIES

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.