Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
markvindieselx2@gmail.com Mark Sinclair (Vin Diesel)
| Date | 06/08/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | markvindieselx2@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Mark Sinclair (Vin Diesel) |
| Url / Website | www.tiktok.com |
| Scam contents | Sending Drivers Licence cards, passport, and bank account details to transfer $3550. |
| Comment / Review | The Actor Vin Diesel will not chat with you on social media nor ask for any money.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Anoeska 06/08/2020 at 08:55 AM
Vin diesel will never ask for money nor message you.
up votedown vote
Amy 08/13/2021 at 03:04 AM
This man calling himself Mark Sinclair ( Vin Diesel ) sent me checks
up votedown vote
Rose 09/09/2021 at 04:09 PM
This man call himself Mark Sinclair on starmaker maker, he chat on starmaker. He said, he talked to his funs, also he use hangout app to chat. He post vin diesel pictures, on starmaker. this people need to be stop for manipulate Mark Sinclair pictures, to use funs I think this is email address he give me, Vin_Diesel_408@gmail.com he said he chatting his funs there.
up votedown vote
ROSE 09/16/2021 at 12:01 PM
Why some people trying harm anyone? Should be arrested all this scammers. I saw so many names Vin Diesel, he was pretending talking to all his fans? And then trying to scam everyone, I know famous actors will not talking on social media. Scammers want to play with you, play with them, and catch them and put them in jail.
up votedown vote
Felicia 07/24/2022 at 09:48 AM
My mom was talking to a fake mark Sinclair for almost a year he ended up being a kid from England needing tuition money for med school. Now she thinks she is talking to the real mark von diesel again and I don't know what to do.to.prove he's not real to her...
up votedown vote
Abii 07/26/2022 at 06:19 AM
Hi Felicia, sorry to hear this is happening to your mom. You could refer her to these articles, they may help her realize what's going on:
https://consumer.ftc.gov/consumer-alerts/2018/08/scammers-impersonate-celebrities-social-media
https://www.aarp.org/money/scams-fraud/info-2019/fake-celebrity.html
up votedown vote
mel 08/08/2022 at 06:58 PM
i;ve been talking to a fake as well he told me he was going to send me a gift and asked me for my address i don't believe it was him at all.
up votedown vote
Katta 08/25/2022 at 03:13 PM
Vindiesel222xr@gmail.com. någon som vet något om denna adress? Har han på min whatsapp.. där han utger sig för att vara Vin diesel
Har även ett Nigeria nummer..
up votedown vote
Report #552066 10/04/2022 at 05:12 AM
https://www.tiktok.com/t/ZTRmwxwRB/
mailto:service@maudnets.com
That’s the email they go by but it’s not even a valid email address.
-------------------
Took my money and ran with it didn’t think you could get scammed by a TikTok add but here it is at its finest! Bought 60$ worth of clothes. Try to go to the clothing website and says can’t load.
Very unprofessional is when they said “ ❤️Please do not initiate a dispute with the bank lightly, as this will affect the reputation of your credit card in the bank.”
Pseudonym : Eettut
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Abii 10/04/2022 at 09:40 AM
It sounds to me like they're trying to discourage you from disputing so that they don't get caught. I would suggest speaking to your bank about this situation and asking for a refund.
up votedown vote
Report #595940 01/18/2023 at 01:05 PM
The scammer offer to a trade to paypal to gcash
First the scammer will provoke to send a screenshot of ready send gcash amount but you need first send your paypal trade then if the transaction succeeded the scammer will block you in all of you accounts in social media event on paypal and emails.
-------------------
I hope this report will be punish the scammer.
Fraudulent email : davetradings31@gmail.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #615998 03/02/2023 at 09:01 PM
4 days ago, she posted numerous videos asking for donations, as her and her fiance are homeless and their only vehicle is failing them. Today she posts a video of her getting a pretty large tattoo done!
-------------------
I have a screen recording I was trying to attach, but its not letting me. All the videos are on her Tik Tok account that I attached.
Pseudonym : Maddie.neal02
up votedown vote
Report #619672 03/10/2023 at 08:48 PM
Nancy Taylor pretends be an USA soldier and demands gift cards to help children in Ucrania
-------------------
Nancy Taylor is on Tiktok finding a honest men.
Pseudonym : Nancy Taylor
Telephone : +14099951562
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Kim 05/10/2023 at 05:48 PM
I almost got scammed too by Sinclair how can that man be so famous he should be in jail for what he’s doing to people
up votedown vote
Abii 05/15/2023 at 04:45 AM
Hi Kim,
It's not really Sinclair who's doing this but a scammer impersonating him to get to his fans.
up votedown vote
Sandy 53 06/02/2023 at 10:40 PM
I have a guy claiming to be vin diesel,,,,,he keeps asking me to buy gift cards to fix his plane
up votedown vote
john2811 07/22/2023 at 03:16 PM
this vin diesel scammer has just scamed $5000.00 out of my wife and has her medcare card and driver card and she will not stop talking to this scum i have reported him to the police and they dont want to do any thing
up votedown vote
john2811 07/22/2023 at 05:56 PM
vin diesel is asking for mygov account password and to hook up to ato he has send he is sending her rings and money and want more money for the box to clear coustoms saying he puting money in to her bank account want her to book a place for him and her to have dinner and he coming to austraila she wont stop chatting to him on google chat he has a mannger william that he blames every thing on thats why nothing is showing up
up votedown vote
Report #698416 10/07/2023 at 01:41 PM
https://www.tiktok.com/@kellyohgee141?_t=8gJl7waXQle&_r=1
https://prolitestockcapital.com/
-------------------
Once you put your money on the platform they will not allow you remove it.
The scammers have several different kelleyoghee accounts on TikTok
They tell you contact the manager who you speak to through telegram
If you go to the site it seems legit and comes up with legitimate trading platforms as alternative options. They steal your money and place fake numbers on the platform. When you try to make a deduction on the withdrawal page it removes the amount from your balance but you never get the money sent to you. And they still have the banking information you placed on file for deposits and withdrawals
Fraudulent email : kellyoghee141@gmail.con
Pseudonym : Kellyohgee
Telephone : +17738871594
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #701995 10/18/2023 at 01:47 PM
Me mandaron para trabajar y ganarbdonero solo por dar like y son 3 enlaces
Pseudonym : Tiktok
Telephone : +19107756725
up votedown vote
Report #704027 10/26/2023 at 12:12 AM
Selling non-existent book that cost RM 65 using her touch n go
-------------------
Feel bad and I need my money back
Pseudonym : Nurul Naimah binti Yap
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #709155 11/12/2023 at 10:36 AM
She used my gcash account for paying her orders in tiktok
-------------------
Paying her order in tiktok shop using my gcash
She used my gcash account to oay her online shopping in tiktok
Fraudulent email : pinchathena@gmail.com
Pseudonym : @pnchthn
Telephone : +639279693412
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #729244 01/10/2024 at 03:41 PM
This guy Says his name is Samuel ABU also called Luca1 he use whatsapp on NUMBER +233 53 130 3851 n he use tiktok under name lotterygod3 n FDH MONEY he lies alot to get money out from womens TELL so Many stories I Got him arrested 2 years back but after he kept scamming money n liying to womens n whn confronted him he Says “ LYING is his charachter n No one Will make him stop LYING” he do anything to get money any Lie
-------------------
He use Many DIFFERENT numbers
Pseudonym : Luca1 / samuel Abu
Telephone : +233531303851
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Betina pedersen 01/16/2024 at 03:43 AM
His New tiltok Odugwuluca
up votedown vote
pookie 01/30/2024 at 07:19 AM
Also contacted me too via 'X' wanted to chat on google chat. Regular chatting for a little while (I was a little sus, so mo personal info given). Said he'd given some money to a charity for 'sick kids'. asked if I might want to donate, I said sure, i might, send me the info of the charity and I'd look into it. Gave me a gmail address to make a paypal donation, it was the email address of the Dr. Couldn't find any info of this dr anywhere. I asked for details of the charity, was sent the website of PaulWalker foundation which has nothing to do with sick kids. started to get argumentative when I questioned it. Looks like the gmail a/c they were using is no longer active. User blocked and reported to Google
up votedown vote
Miss uniq 09/02/2024 at 12:23 PM
He was even asking if he could use My PayPal n I told him No Way he is a scam
up votedown vote
john 03/30/2024 at 05:56 PM
he still at it asking for money on facebook have report him to facebook they nothinh with him he has scammed $8000.00 for meet and gret and saying he coming to austraila dose not show up someone should do someting about this scammer i have reported him and nothing gets done cyber link and
up votedown vote
Miss uniq 09/02/2024 at 12:24 PM
Did he talk to u as a " gay " person