SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
placement@thehamiltongroups.com +15874141314 thehamiltongroups.com

Date05/29/2020
Fraudulent emailplacement@thehamiltongroups.com
Url / Websitehttps://thehamiltongroups.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 587-414-1314 (ou 0015874141314)
Scam contentskeep calling for a job offer in Al- Canada
Comment / Reviewafter investigating I found it a fake web site with no trust recommendation.
they asked for 3000 U$ to complete the job offer.
the offer is so ideal to be true. if you want a copy I can send you the offer.
regards

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Mobyie taha 05/30/2020 at 08:49 AM

      Very bad scam site I hope you can find it and prevent them from abusing us

      Reply
    • Report #240369 06/05/2020 at 04:02 AM

      I received a call from this number in canada Alberta offering me a contract to work in a company called the hamilton construction group of comapanies and they want me to pay 3000 usd as visa process fee

      Reply
    • Asif 06/13/2020 at 03:59 AM

      I also got an offer letter from the hamilton group after a zoom interview, this interview is arranged by the staff hire recruiters, Canada after the interview they shared my status and got the call from hamilton and ask to sign and share the documents, after sharing the details they shared with me some legal atony contacts for further procedures and ask to sent visa procedure fees like express entry $1000. for proof, they share me videos of express entry submission details and unique client identifier no .if some have any idea is it spam or real?

      Reply
    • Madeline 07/23/2020 at 06:13 AM

      Can you please send me the copy of those documents?

      Reply
    • Assad 09/29/2020 at 03:39 AM

      From: care@thestaffhire.com
      Cc: ben.leo@thestaffhire.com ; s.connor@thestaffhire.com
      Subject: The Staff Hire - Conditional Job Description - Senior Mechanical Engineer - Document Required!

      Dear

      I hope you will find this with good health!
      Speaking to you was a very nice way to thank you for contacting us; we look forward to meeting you with our recruitment team. As one of our candidates, we would like you to submit the following documents as part of our recruitment process. Referring to our talk with one of the construction companies on the job opportunities for Senior Mechanical Engineer
      ·

      Academic/Professional Documents.
      ·

      CV.
      ·

      Travel ID.
      ·

      Identity Card
      ·

      Previous Working Certificates
      You will consider the Conditional Letter attached to the file. Please sign the conditional letter and send it within the next 24-48 hours together with the above papers. I thank the swift response.

      I appreciate the prompt response.
      Thanks.
      Best Regards,

      Ben Leo
      Recruitment Manager

      From: placement@thehamiltongroups.com
      Sent: Saturday, May 9, 2020, 8:01 PM
      Cc: ben.leo@thestaffhire.com
      Subject: Offer of Employment - Hamilton Group

      Congratulations!

      Thank you very much for your interest in joining Hamilton Group; please find attached your new Contract of Employment. We appreciate your confirmation of accepting the terms and conditions attached by replying to this email attaching the below:
      •

      Signed contract
      •

      Signed LMIA
      •

      Sign off Document
      •

      Clear colored scanned passport size photo (white... Read more

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.