Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.tevialet.com
| Date | 05/28/2020 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | www.tevialet.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | They are displaying fake sales for clothes and shoes and deducting more than the checkout amount from people’s MasterCards. |
| Comment / Review | This online store needs to be stopped/blocked immediately and all the card details that they have for the customers be wiped out of their systems.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Grace 05/28/2020 at 06:28 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Nick 05/28/2020 at 11:21 PM
Tevialet is a fraud site, deducting extra money from the bank. Please report!!!!!
up votedown vote
renalyn 05/30/2020 at 01:37 AM
kiny report this website. they deduct more than the check out amoutn
up votedown vote
Report #238070 05/30/2020 at 05:39 PM
They charge more than it was billed
-------------------
Fake website. They have charged more than what was billed.
Fraudulent email : service004@manyhnice.com
up votedown vote
Ionela 06/09/2020 at 01:36 PM
They are bank rubbers. they retired 100$ from my account in staid of 30 $. they do not answer to any emails . the site don't even exist, it is fake.
up votedown vote
Adele 06/06/2020 at 08:32 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Neeraj 06/10/2020 at 06:31 PM
Hey this app is fraud and deduct too much amount as they show in the checkout. Ban this site
up votedown vote
Report #243425 06/11/2020 at 08:14 AM
Fake low prices
Fake content
-------------------
They should extract only 20$ from my card and to send some items, but they extracted 60 $ and didn't send anything.
They fooled my but please stop them from stealing money from other people.
Pseudonym : Tevialet.com
up votedown vote
Cris 06/11/2020 at 10:02 AM
Tevialet.com is definitely a HUGE scam.
up votedown vote
Andre 06/17/2020 at 07:56 AM
Their sales prices are to good to be true,why do they not have Pay Pal?That made me worry.
up votedown vote
carmen 06/24/2020 at 01:17 AM
They stealing my money from the credit card. Please closed this site. is not legal.
up votedown vote
carmen 06/24/2020 at 01:21 AM
I don't receiced my order, the cloths that I order and they stealing my money from my card. How I can recovery the money? What can I do?
up votedown vote
Report #248969 06/24/2020 at 01:31 AM
I made an order and they stealing my money
-------------------
Please help me. They stealing my money from my credit card. What can I do?
Fraudulent email : service004@manyhnice.com
Pseudonym : tevialet.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Anamaria 06/24/2020 at 02:57 PM
Huge scam website! let’s try to close it, not to frame other people in the future! thank you
up votedown vote
Ntsikido 06/25/2020 at 10:46 AM
This is a big scam they took double the money from my credit card I sent them a mail, they never got back to me, this needs to be reported they are stealing from people.
I am still waiting for my refund
up votedown vote
Stela 07/03/2020 at 10:22 AM
I order 16 euros products and they charge me 71. I never received my order. Big scam
up votedown vote
Mary 07/11/2020 at 05:32 AM
I too made an order and confirmed payment of about 6 Euros and they deducted 88 euros from my pre-paid card. Normally I only load the sum I need but this time unfortunately I had a larger amount. I too wrote immediately to cancel the order but they never replied and I have never received my very expensive t-shirts. Is there any way we can get a refund from Facebook for a fraudulent advertisment?
up votedown vote
Carlos 08/15/2020 at 11:38 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Jerpet 09/20/2020 at 06:50 AM
Tevialet is a big scam, I ordered on June even today I'm still waiting, don't buy from them.
up votedown vote
jovanka 09/20/2020 at 02:24 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Claudette 09/21/2020 at 05:07 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #302385 12/09/2020 at 07:08 PM
It is a shopping website.
-------------------
They just take your money. They don't reply to emails or even ship your orders. These people are fraudulent. They still will never refund you. Their email for complaints is no longer operating.
I want my money back. They have a Facebook page.
Fraudulent email : service004@manyhnice.com
Pseudonym : Tevialet
up votedown vote
GIGI 12/26/2020 at 02:46 PM
I never receive my order from TEVIALET
up votedown vote
GIGI 12/17/2020 at 04:23 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...