SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
cashapp0505@gmail.com +70498389343 Shahid Gabriela

Date05/19/2020
Fraudulent emailcashapp0505@gmail.com
PseudonymShahid Gabriela
Url / Websitehttps://ebay.co.uk/usr/micjorg-87
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+7 0498389343 (ou 0070498389343)
Scam contentsTrying to buy an item on eBay using a scam with the cash app payment method
Comment / ReviewTrying to buy an item on eBay using a scam with the cash app payment method, This person replied to my ad I said he wants to buy an item I had for sale asked me to download the cash app and send him his email for payment which I did, What came time to pay he sent me an email that said ( This payment has been deducted from the sender account and has been "Approved" but will remain "Pending" until the shipment details is received for verification so as to secure both the seller an the buyer.

You can reply back on
This email with the
Shipment details.)

From a Gmail adress. And not from the cashapp Official email. So basically what this person does is gets people to post of the items in hope of getting the money but obviously they don’t lucky for me I did a bit of investigation before sending my item. I hope you guys take this matter seriously as he could be scamming other people right now.

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Kacper Patenko 06/19/2020 at 10:52 AM

      Unluckily i didn't think he was a scam. Ive sent my parcel worth 200 pounds to him. Ive had the exact same problem as the other comment stated.
      Is there any chance of getting my money back.

      Reply
    • Charlie King 06/20/2020 at 11:59 AM

      Scammed out of £380 on eBay messaging.

      Reply
    • Rachel 07/27/2020 at 02:28 AM

      Our 15 year old has been scammed too, £220 for his PlayStation which he'd originally saved and paid for himself. Gutted for him.

      Reply
    • Kevin 09/13/2020 at 08:33 AM

      Sold my Xbox,got scammed but called parcel force before the parcel got delivered

      Reply
    • Report #283710 10/20/2020 at 01:45 PM

      Pet paradise, advertised on face book made to look very realistic, has now arrived and is a very cheap imitation, has wire coming out the ears, totally unsafe,
      -------------------
      I request a full refund and this company should be taken off the paypal system

      Reply
    • Paul 03/12/2021 at 11:33 AM

      I've just had an email from this chap supposedly via Ebay asking if I would part exchange his MINI Cooper. It's clearly not from Ebay, he is clearly a scammer

      Reply
    • John 03/12/2021 at 11:49 AM

      Thankfully I’ve just seen this as I done a check online, same person also asked if I was interested in taking his Mini Cooper in part Ex as it’s to low for him and his wife

      Reply
    • Harry 03/12/2021 at 12:29 PM

      "Hello there, I just wondered if you would be interested in part exchanging in your favor of course with my 2012 Mini Cooper it's just to low for me and my wife now? If not what is the last price. Kind regards " That's the email we received. Dodgy as ****

      Reply
    • Alan Smith 03/13/2021 at 04:35 AM

      So it's not just us then!! We've had this one twice from Alan Smith alan.smith@telstram.com..... Hello there, I just wondered if you would be interested in part exchanging in your favor of course with my 2012 Mini Cooper it's just to low for me and my wife now? If not what is the last price. Kind regards

      Reply
    • DAN 06/04/2021 at 09:01 AM

      Glad I seen this, got an email off Scott@telstram.com just this morning asking if something was available for sale. I had replied but decided to google the website address and got nothing, but found this page... thank you guys :)

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.