SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
hateclass.site nicolebbrunet@outlook.com +337012039440

Date05/08/2020
Fraudulent emailnicolebbrunet@outlook.com
PseudonymNicole B. Brunet
Url / Websitehateclass.site
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+337012039440
Scam contentsSelling items and not fulfilling paid orders. No way to contact successfully.
Comment / ReviewListing prices for items that are too good to be true. Sold brand new basketball hoop to my ex wife for $60. I was suspicious and looked carefully at the website.

In the FAQ section, they reference Mateclubs for some reason (see below). I looked that up and its a known scam site.

What's the deal with store credit? How does it work?

Browse around mateclubs as usual. Add the item you want to your cart, then head to your cart to view it. There, you'll find a field where you can input the code that you received via email. Make sure that you're signed in using the correct email. If you have issues using your code, reach out to us and we'll give you a hand.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • JW 05/08/2020 at 06:29 PM

      Phone # not valid
      Email adress does not exsist
      Physical adress does not exsist
      Paypal payment goes to a Jim Turner @ felonyimjji@ aol.com

      Reply
    • Dirtdiver38 05/09/2020 at 12:03 PM

      Called phone #....invalid
      Address...does not exist
      Contact via e-mail invalid e-mail.
      Only one way to pay...Paypal

      If it looks like a duck, quakes like a duck.......this is a SCAM

      Reply
    • Report #234381 05/20/2020 at 05:11 PM

      I tried to login to see the Purchase I made and it would not let me login -went to a bad gateway - I searched the email address and it returned SCAM information links I did a print screen of my purchase and never received and email of the receipt- only received a email showing a charge to my credit card account. Working with my Paypal and credit card account to cancel this order as the hateclass site will not let me login in to cancel the order.
      -------------------
      Contacting the FBI site to report this fraudulent site.
      No such address 2299 Sycamore Circle, Grand Forks, ND 58203
      Phone: 701-203-9440 Phone number goes to a gas station
      NicoleBBrunet@outlook.com No such email address on outlook.com

      Pseudonym : hateclass.site

      Reply
    • M 05/20/2020 at 09:06 PM

      On May 15th I purchased a bike on hateclass.site I paid with paypal I was charged 72.97 the tracking number provided to paypal was fradulent stating the merchandise was delivered May 9th but I hadn't made the purchase until the May 15! I emailed the address on the website NicoleBBrunet@outlook.com
      Phone: 701-203-9440
      Contact: Nicole B. Brunet
      2299 Sycamore Circle,Grand Forks, ND 58203,as well as the email provided to paypal Monica Figueroa yenbrockmanly643@gmail.com with no response the phone number on website is disconnected I was refunded my money but this site needs to be shut down!!

      Reply
    • munchi 05/21/2020 at 12:52 AM

      one more for the record.. Ordered a bike the tracking number shows but no one knows where it is cant be found. I tried the telephone number it doesn't work. The email is fake. It

      Contact: Nicole B. Brunets. then it show a tin wen on the payment. What worries me the most they have my card information so they have easy access to my bank info.

      Reply
    • Dorothy 05/21/2020 at 11:52 AM

      Is this real I cant process this order

      Reply
    • Bernard 05/23/2020 at 04:55 PM

      why google is letting them post their adds? I am removing google search engine and Chrome from my machine and phones

      Reply
    • Bernard 05/23/2020 at 04:57 PM

      Paypal should block them as well.

      Reply
    • Brianne 05/25/2020 at 10:28 PM

      Paid through PayPal .. Recipient says Charles Clements and was not a purchase transaction but money sent to friends and family. Calling PayPal in the morning. Ugh.

      Reply
    • Cressy 05/26/2020 at 10:32 PM

      Well, it looks like I'm not the only person they scammed. I paid using PayPal credit. I tried to cancel my order literally 2 minutes after placing it. It was still "pending" but PayPal refused to cancel the order. I've been trying to open a case, but keep getting the run around. I also just tried to go on the hateclass site, and it appears to be gone?

      Reply
    • Kat 05/28/2020 at 11:02 PM

      I ordered a girls bicycle on May 19 and paid with PayPal because I trusted them to verify their merchants. I did not receive a confirmation or tracking number from hateclass.site. After three days I started trying to contact them by email but did not receive a response. I can't even pull the website up anymore. I have filed a claim with PayPal but they have a month to respond.

      Reply
    • BlasterBean 06/04/2020 at 02:51 AM

      I too was scammed by this company (hateclass.site). My instinct told me right away that something was off, but I purchased a bicycle through them anyway and the next day received a tracking # that showed item was delivered a week prior to my placing the order! The number provided on their website is out of service and no one will return your emails. The seller’s name was supposedly “Tony Stuart” which is laughable considering I am in a NASCAR state. I had to go back and forth with paypal a couple times via phone after my online claims were denied. They were extremely nice and super helpful! They claim that unfortunately paypal only looks to see if tracking shows that it was delivered to the appropriate city/state before deciding in favor of or against any claims made, so if you’re denied don’t just accept it…give them a call and speak with a representative. In doing so they were able to see that my purchase was made on 5/24/20, yet tracking showed delivered 5/13/20. I was issued a refund immediately. Do not just accept the conclusion of a robot. Have an actual person review your case independently! It’s unfortunate that people like this exist and, like others, I was able to justify buying from them as long as payment went through paypal assuming paypal was secure and would catch any fraudulent sellers, but this was not the case. Hopefully enough reviews will be placed on this fake business to shut it down!

      Reply
    • Jim 06/05/2020 at 11:47 AM

      PayPal closed my case without even hearing me out.

      Reply
    • Jim 06/05/2020 at 11:51 AM

      They not only didn't deliver my product, but somehow got a tracking number from one of my Amazon orders. PayPal said since the tracking number said delivered I was s.o.l. They closed the case and wouldn't even talk to me.

      Reply
    • omen666 06/05/2020 at 01:57 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Marcella 06/05/2020 at 05:26 PM

      HAECLASS IS A FRAUD NEVER GOT MY PRODUCT, EMAIL AND PHONES NUMBERS DON'T WORK SAID MY SHIPMENT HAD DELIVERED TRACK NUMBER AND ITEM DOES NOT WORK. PAYPAL IS NO BETTER, KEEP ASKING ME FOR THE SAME INFORMATION OVER AND OVER. WILL NEVER EVER ORDER ANYTHING AGAIN WITH PAYPAL. THE PEOPLE AT HATECLASS IS CEDRIC COLEMAN NEVER EVER YOU TOOK MY MONEY

      Reply
    • TAMARA 06/16/2020 at 09:55 PM

      scammed on the bike too. Got a printout from UPS showing an item from amazon with that tracking number was shipped to another address.calling paypal tomorrow

      Reply
    • Kim 06/19/2020 at 03:24 AM

      I ordered a sewing Machine for 77.49 through cash app. Went to a guy named Robert tried all contact info provided got nothing of course now im disputing the transaction. Hopefully i get my money but i don't really count on it

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.