SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
support@helpneedcustomer.com HIGHLIFETEC

Date11/12/2019
Fraudulent emailsupport@helpneedcustomer.com
PseudonymHIGHLIFETEC
Scam contentsPretend to sell a Halloween prank toy ( spider box ) to be shipped in 12 days with an added 9.99 for speed shipping. paid on 10-2-19 $25.29.
Received box of completed busted up undersized version that does not work, is broken in multiple pieces and nothing like described to begin with if it WERE in working order. Unusable different busted product delivered on 11-11-19. Robot responses now received which refuse refunding . This was from an advertisement on Facebook. Coming from Honk Kong. SCAM ENTIRELY.
Comment / ReviewUndersized and misrepresented product. Sent to me broken to bits and pieces from Hong Kong and through China after 39 days. paid 9.99 for expedited 9-12 days shipping in addition to the charge for the busted up tiny unusable unit itself.

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #144760 01/14/2019 at 05:18 PM

        Piastra per capelli
        -------------------
        I ordered a plate and they did not send me the same but a cheap pocketbook. I want them to give me back my 22 euros

        • Manuel 02/22/2019 at 06:46 PM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • Char 05/14/2019 at 02:11 PM

          I need an address or phone number for Highlifetec. I ordered 3 dog harnesses for large dogs. They sent me 3 small. Their address in Chinese.

        • BJ 05/20/2019 at 12:56 PM

          I need an address or phone number for Highlifetec also as I ordered 6 medium dog harnesses for 6 20pound doxies. They sent me 3 small and 3 mediums and billed me for 6 medium for $103,37, invoice/account number 402935773 and package arrived with no invoice, inside, no contact and return address SHIP FROM Dept CA #1169, 13725 Pipeline Ave., Chino, CA 91710. This is a scam!!!!!

        • Ching Zhang Yi 06/22/2019 at 02:10 AM

          I don't remember buying this at all, so can I refund the money?

          Paypal *Highlifetec 402935773 03 Jun 4099 6576202

        • Phyllis 10/02/2019 at 06:19 AM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • Robin coffman 11/13/2019 at 02:25 PM

          I ordered 2 Christmas gifts for my grandson. 2 remote control cars. Totally 79.76. Have not received items r email of confirmation of order

          Looking for away to get my money back. So I can get my grandkids Christmas gift

        • Sky 11/13/2019 at 09:40 PM

          I ordered a product, the card was charged, no tracking info, no product...how sad.

        • MaRI 11/14/2019 at 10:28 AM

          I PLACED MY ORDER FOR THE FABULOUS CURLING IRON AND IT NEVER ARRIVED.. DONT DO BUSINESS WITH THIS COMPANY.. I CANCELLED PAYMENT------- DONOT BUY FROM THIS COMPANY!! SCAMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMM

        • Linda 11/23/2019 at 03:43 AM

          I ordered 3 heating vests on Nov 12 and they are not here yet 11 days later. I am cancelling and refunding thru paypal.

          Never order anything off a afacebook page. This is the second time I bought off a facebook page and No bueno. No email, tracking or anything. phone number on my bank statement if paypal number.

        • Gillian 11/24/2019 at 04:33 AM

          I have just chee Ed chef these comments I am going r
          to stop payment going thriugh

        • Shirley Adam's 11/26/2019 at 02:03 PM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • veronica 12/02/2019 at 08:50 PM

          I ORDERED 2 HAIR pieces didnt arrive 11/18/19 not received. paypal needs to take them off or block them. i will make sure.

          in the meatime do not order from them

        • Doug 12/07/2019 at 10:11 AM

          I order a remote control car 5 weeks ago didn’t receive it from highlifetec. Does anybody have a phone for the company.

        • Sandra 12/12/2019 at 02:44 PM

          I ordered 5 Warming heated vest for Christmas gifts on Nov 9. Today is Dec 12, have no received items, no tracking numbers, nothing.

          SCAM, SCAM,SCAM

        • Raiders 12/13/2019 at 01:31 PM

          Ordered magnifying glass for cell phone. Never received it my account was charged

        • Rebecca 12/17/2019 at 02:55 PM

          I placed an order as well from their ad on facebook. I wasn't aware at the time their "store" is in Singapore, and the product was to be shipped from China. The tracking number I was given doesn't exist. My card has already been charged. Can I get a refund?

        • Vicki 12/18/2019 at 01:15 AM

          I ordered 2 Robots, 4 drawing Pads and a remote control car...its been 3 weeks and nothing!
          I do have an order confirmation as well. That's $250.00 of my Christmas money that's tied up. That is some of my 7 grandkids Christmas!!! after sending them an email, i got a messege that said "Due to an abundance of emails" they would respond within 5 days.I am so upset about this...I do believe this is a scam...I should have stuck with shopping the regular way.

        • Susan Chamblee 12/18/2019 at 01:29 PM

          HIGHLIFETEC COMPANY - SCAM - RIP OFF: order 4 heated vests as Christmas gifts back through pay-pal on 11/11/19 have not received them. Fed Ex tracking number bogus per fed ex doesn't have enough digits. no way to contact company, no phone 1-301-822-2599 no longer in service! no response from email: support@helpneedcustomer.com

        • May 12/20/2019 at 11:32 AM

          Ordered massage gun from this company my credit card was billed and paid to PayPal..i did not receive confirmation and item has still not arrived 5 wks later.

        • Melchor L. Gambalan 12/20/2019 at 11:51 PM

          I order two Robo dance interactive through this company my card was paid through paypal on December 3, until now I have not received the Two item I paid for.

        • DENISE 12/21/2019 at 12:26 PM

          I was playing a game and to get more lives I watched a ad which was *HIGHLIFETEC. I ordered the a robot and upgraded it so all together it was $59.99 ...This was over three weeks ago. There's a phone number ONLY to call but not enough digits to make it ring.

          Real Scam here folks !!!!!!

        • Jo 12/21/2019 at 01:32 PM

          Where are my robots? I can see I am not the only one. I purchased 12/5/2019. Nothing yet. Christmas is 4 days away. How can they STILL have ads online. Someone help

        • jannie 12/23/2019 at 03:45 PM

          I ordered a dancing robot for my grandson on 12/6/19. Card was charged but still nothing has arrived. It was a Christmas gift. I thought using PayPal was safe but I think something is wrong. Christmas is two days away and I am very angry! What can I do to get my money back?

        • melanie 12/25/2019 at 09:48 PM

          i ordered the speed all terrain battery operated car and the air flow balls and two nurf guns on dec. 6 and have not recieved either one as of yet

        • Barbara 01/14/2020 at 09:29 AM

          I ordered 2 heated vest, one on 11/10/19 and one on 11/16/19, Have not received either one. Money was taken from my checking account, and I would like to get it back, Total of $89.96

        • Christine 01/17/2020 at 05:04 PM

          I ordered the Lawrence Robot for Christmas. They sent a cheap little robot, and not the real one, and it came way late, after Christmas. This company is such a scam!!! I want my money back! They say I can send it back and IF they approve it they might credit my card. Yeah, we all know that won't happen.

        • Kekeroze 02/04/2020 at 08:28 PM

          Ordered heated vest 11-15-19...$44.98 finally got 1-1-1-26-20!no battery pack way too small! PayPal confirmed with Com if I send back I will get a refund... it will cost me $43.00 to send it back to China!!!
          That’s how they get you????????????Do not order from this Company.... spread the word... PayPal should do something to stop this!

        • Jme 03/25/2020 at 11:08 AM

          I ordered 3 retractable gates through a Facebook ad. I received 3 pieces of mesh with 4 3M style hooks. After contacting the company in China these products came from and researching the return address in California I realize this is a scam. I reported the problem to Facebook. Next I’m contacting my credit card company to get a refund and have them investigate and report fraud.

        • Michael 03/27/2020 at 02:41 PM

          Purchased a jacket from FB add, company was Vintage Stylists....do not purchase from them or FB add. Same story, poor quality after it finally arrives, way to small, total runaround from their "customer service" people. My credit card company can not challenge since the item was technically delivered.

          I was finally given an address in China to "return the item for refund" AFTER they receive it and I pay all shipping charges. Lesson learned the hard way

        • Brandi 04/07/2020 at 04:53 PM

          Total scam! Ordered 3 bathing suits. It took 4 weeks to arrive and when they did it was not the size or style I ordered! Worse of all there's no packing slip to return or contact the company!! NO MATTER HOW GOOD THE DEAL LOOKS...DO NOT BUY!!!! It is a total scam and you will NOT get your money back.

        Reply
      • Ipsit 11/16/2019 at 03:59 AM

        I didnot received my order confirmation for body deep massager for 69usd. Ordered on 16Nov 2019

        Reply
      • Judy lyons 12/06/2019 at 10:14 PM

        I am waiting on an order. Order number is21402 please let me know what is going on or I am contacting authorities in regards to this. Thanks

        Reply
      • Report #192501 12/10/2019 at 09:22 AM

        Ordered men’s heated vest. $44.87 was withdrawn from my account on 11/15. I was given a confirmation no. 19768. I emailed and tried calling to check status on 12/10. The phone no was to a bug terminating co (seems appropriate) and my email never went through
        -------------------
        See above

        Pseudonym : ComfortB.com
        Telephone : 3177889758

        • Lorin 02/24/2020 at 08:35 AM

          I ordered 2 vests also as Christmas presents. Advertisers stated ship in 12-14 days. One week before Christmas still hadn’t been received but reply to email stated it had been shipped and if I no longer wanted the items upon receipt I could return for full refund. Did not receive until January 13 at which time I began attempting to obtain return instructions. Only reply I have received from the company is to ask for my name and order number which I have submitted 3 times without any other reply. Total scam and PayPal has been worthless in assisting.

        • Paul 02/24/2020 at 12:45 PM

          I ordered 2 kitchen flatware containers- never received the items. Contacted the seller asking to cancel the order, was told it had already shipped.

        • Ken 03/23/2020 at 04:41 PM

          Ordered electric prune scissors and never received my item.

        • mel 04/09/2020 at 06:56 PM

          Ordered a muscle massager from them and was told it was shipped the next day. The tracking number they supplied showed the package was not accepted by the shipper until 10 days later and that it would take another 2 1/2 to 3 weeks to arrive. Nowhere was I told it could take up to a month to receive my order. Since I needed the massager before then I purchased one off of Amazon and received it 3 days later. I emailed Comfortb and told them I would be refusing their package and i was requesting a refund. Almost 3 weeks later the package arrived, i refused it and it was shipped back to them. I emailed them requesting a refund and they refused. I had to contact my credit card company to dispute the charge in order to get my money returned. BEWARE OF THIS SHODDY STORE!

        • Virgilio Figueiredo 05/03/2020 at 01:25 PM

          ordered a electric branch scissors on march 26 and never received

        • tim 10/10/2020 at 10:26 AM

          i order two Halloween projctors and Christmas the best package money was taken out did not receive items this sucks so bad

        • bkh 11/14/2020 at 12:33 PM

          I ordered a heated vest, waited several weeks for it. I did get it, but, it is way too small. I followed the sizing chart. This might fit a size medium person. Now, I'm trying to return and get a nowhere site! I'm disputing charge at my bank.

        • Gary Gullickson 12/06/2020 at 09:09 PM

          I ordered October 31st. I’ve got nothing, you con bastards. I want my money back and you can go right to hell, where you belong. No more lies, no more wasting my time, you have done enough. You need to be kicked off any site you are selling on. You are the worst kind of evil.

        • Patty 01/17/2021 at 06:45 PM

          You got my money where are my rings, 115.00 dollars I paid .

        Reply
      • kim sprenger 12/10/2019 at 02:26 PM

        i purchased 3 unbreakable wooden men magic toys in early november.they have arrived as of yet. my credit card has been charged. the reference # is 24492159RJJ46F9FS

        Reply
      • kim sprenger 12/10/2019 at 02:39 PM

        i recently sent a message re:3 unbreakable wooden man magic toys. they HAVE NOT been delivered as of 12/10/2019.they were purchased as christmas presents !

        Reply
      • Gene 12/10/2019 at 07:50 PM

        I I purchased a x-large jacket and it won't fit, you sent me a child jacket not an adult jacket. Please rush me my x-large adult jacket.

        Reply
      • Barbie 12/11/2019 at 09:59 AM

        I ordered three vests from Greenbobs. When I look on my account it says the order has been fulfilled; however, I've yet to receive the vests.

        Reply
      • Bonnie 12/11/2019 at 04:56 PM

        Ordered a Unisex Heated vest on 11/20/19. Account debited, no merchandise ? Will it be here for Christmas????

        Reply
      • Report #193470 12/13/2019 at 07:54 PM

        I purchased a Robo Dance for $39.99 on Dec 5 and have not received a confirmation of the purchase. This is a Christmas gift and I haven’t received a date of the arrival. Is there anything PayPal can do about this?
        -------------------
        I would like to know what can be done.

        Pseudonym : HighLifeTec

        • william 12/30/2019 at 10:12 AM

          i ordered a HAPI Drum on the 9th of november and have received nothing from them, definite scam, paypal needs to be held to account.

        • Uli 01/30/2020 at 01:54 PM

          I ordered also a drum on the 6th of november and have received nothing from them too...

        • Patrick Creemers 04/29/2020 at 08:18 AM

          I ordered a drone €59,99 never recieved anything.

        • kckw 07/17/2020 at 09:04 PM

          PayPal paid Northwestre 4029357733 for product never received and then they removed
          the name Northaestre off the transaction list PayPal have to chase up on this

        Reply
      • sharon 12/14/2019 at 09:49 AM

        Ordered a heated vest too on Nov 12, delivery in 5-12 day, am still waiting! Tried to call the contact number, it's been disconnected! Yes, I think its a scam!

        Reply
      • Report #194195 12/16/2019 at 02:58 PM

        I ordered a unisex warming heated vest on November 7th. Ordered was confirmed on same dat at 5:17pm That was last I heard from them. The order number is 16312.
        -------------------
        Beware of this company as they do no updates on your order. Was for Christmas but have no idea the status.

        Url / Website : comfortb.com
        Pseudonym : Comfortb
        Telephone : 3177889758

        • Guylaine 12/27/2019 at 11:44 AM

          Jamais reçu ma commande et sa fait plus de 2 mois

        Reply
      • Judy 12/20/2019 at 04:15 PM

        I ordered 2 heated vest in nov. and it has been taken off on my credit card but I never received them. Can't get a hold of them. Going to call my credit card and have them check into it. Will never trust ordering stuff from that country.

        Reply
      • Sheri 12/30/2019 at 07:58 AM

        Ordered the whole set on December 14th not yet recieved it! This is a scam.. They still your money and doubt send product...

        Reply
      • Report #197900 12/30/2019 at 12:52 PM

        Through Facebook I bought from HIGHLIFETEC/Comfortb a toy car Transformer RC Toy Car for $35.99, they send me used and defective toy. I try to get money back and get only $17.99. They ask send the item back to China and want me pay for the shipment that cost $116. PayPal did not help to get the full refund. Will never buy again from Facebook using PayPal. Will buy only from Amazon, the company you can trust.
        -------------------
        Never buy again from Facebook using PayPal. Buy only from Amazon, the company you can trust.
        There are so many companies like this HIGHLIFETEC/Comfortb, that are scam, never send you what you ordered.

        Url / Website : comfortb.store/2405466185/orders/e145a8c331838741ecc0698f275cefdb
        Telephone : 8476307156

        Damage package
        Toy car is not new, used
        Broken parts

        • Larry Yelton 01/12/2020 at 09:14 PM

          I payed $49.95 for a ford bronco supposed to have been with a remote control all i got was a little toy suv that doesn’t do anything i tried to get in touch with the company and never could get nothing

        • Mug 01/29/2020 at 08:06 AM

          Ordered electric secateurs recieved plain non power type after waiting a long time for delivery have now got secateurs I could have bought cheaper in market

        • Stupid 01/29/2020 at 11:49 AM

          Yes I have been done as well. I am a pensioner aged 84 and needed help with my pruning .i ordered an electric pruning shears on 1-1-2020 and yesterday I received a bulk standard pruning shears that I could have got in the market as well .shame on you people taking our money ,you will be paid back for this

        • Lois Legarth 02/17/2020 at 08:08 PM

          I got scammed by rainbow dept for these same scissors although I paid for them and it has been 6 weeks never got them the delivery said from California but the are sitting in Wuhan China I cant even contact them now comes back bad address

        • Denman 02/22/2020 at 06:56 PM

          The same thing happened with my order. Supposed to be battery operated, but got cheap pair of manual secateur. When they eventually answered my email they said that was what I ordered & the powered ones were 100$ more. Bunch of comments.

        • Denman 02/22/2020 at 06:57 PM

          Yes it is.

        • James Abello 04/10/2020 at 04:58 PM

          My name ia James Abello I order # 20848. I DID NOT received yet . I order on March...What are waiting for????

        • margaret 01/15/2021 at 12:22 PM

          OK I ordered 3 necklaces in early November for Christmas I received them January 12th. Two of the chains were broken beyond repair and they charged me over $78.00 for them! I am beyond angry. They sat in LA for 11 days! Overcharged, late and broken! Order number 202011280251374941 Tracking Number 9400111200793118252538. Margaret Dotson

        Reply
      • Report #198553 01/02/2020 at 08:23 PM

        I ordered on November 12, also but never received confirmation or any message of anykind. As of today, i have not received the item nor any correspondence from this so called company. Paypal also paid $44.96 on the 13th. I do not have a phone number or we would have alteady called.

        Pseudonym : Highlifetec

        • sashi 01/03/2020 at 02:08 AM

          Hi. I also ordered and was sent proof by them that the items was not delivered and i will be refunded. But PAYPAL refused to refund me. they said that the supplier said it was delivered which they did not. Paypal dont seem to be interested in the proof but what was told by the supplier.

        Reply
      • Nancy 01/05/2020 at 01:47 PM

        I ordered heated vest Dec. 2 still have not received it my account has been charged. Please explain

        Reply
      • Ron 01/06/2020 at 02:50 PM

        Ordered 1 medium and 1 small heated vest 2 months ago and still have not received them. Got a hold of pay pal to which I had used to pay for order.Today 01/06 /2020. still haven't recieved product or refund..

        Reply
      • Jud 01/18/2020 at 05:22 PM

        Ordered heated vest 11/29/19 from Miomiomore.com thru Facebook. Paid for express shipping. two months later it arrived. It had no charger, so it is useless. All the email addresses I write to come came undeliverable. Denied payment on my Visa, but since I used Paypal, they already paid the scammers in China. What a mess!

        Reply
      • twinny 01/20/2020 at 09:23 AM

        I ordered 2 vests back in November and still have not received them. Still waiting?

        Reply
      • Jay Watson 01/31/2020 at 11:22 AM

        Where is the service manual I ordered on Jan 20 2019 order #19195937709ca and shimilianm4029357733ca. And Jan 8th mte* amentid stores-mte.comGBR to

        Reply
      • Linda 02/22/2020 at 07:43 PM

        chasse.vip order number 16097. I ordered the battery operated branch scissors. I have a tracking number but cannot reach anyone to find out what is going on. Scam????

        Reply
      • Report #209719 02/25/2020 at 03:16 PM

        I ordered an massage gun on february 2nd, took the money out of my account via paypal, recieved the reciept, but never a tracking number, seriously unprofessional.

        Url / Website : comfortb.com

        Reply
      • Report #210850 03/02/2020 at 01:14 PM

        Claimed to be selling an electric pruning shear. Sent much cheaper hand shear. Customer help e-mail address "support@24hservice" has been notified. I am awaiting any reply.
        -------------------
        This is a bait and switch operation. I purchased a battery powered pruning shear for up to 2 inch limbs to be able to continue doing my own fruit tree pruning in my yard. The company designated my order Negotiable order number 14921 dated 5 Feb 2020. I paid $38.90 for the shears plus $5.99 shipping for a total of $44.89. What was delivered on 2 March 2020 was a cheap hand shear with about a 1/2 inch capacity worth approximately $4.00 or less. In no way does it fit the product description.

        Pseudonym : Negotiable.vip

        • gene 04/01/2020 at 01:18 PM

          ordered the same thing, got the same results, a pure rip off.

        Reply
      • Report #211094 03/03/2020 at 06:14 PM

        Ordered 2 battery operated garden branch sheers. After 2 months got regular hand sheers. Tried customer service email (support @helpneedcustomer.com) which does not go thru..
        -------------------
        with other comments i have now seen,it is definitely a fraud sight.

        Pseudonym : chasse.vip

        • Barrie 08/14/2020 at 11:44 AM

          This firm 's page HOMETU is unavailable. ! have contacted their supposed customer support chassy . repeatedly for months. They are adamant my PO have it and keep telling me to go and check. . I ordered this pan come cooker in APRIL . Very, very expensive too. !!

        Reply
      • Herschel 03/17/2020 at 03:23 PM

        I ordered the Electric branch scissors a month ago.order number 2322. Got the small pruners but not the electric scissors.

        Reply
      • Biggus 03/17/2020 at 10:31 PM

        same happened to me have sent manual shears back now out of pocket return postage and purchase price $97.21 AUD with no jollies from Paypal

        Reply
      • Bettie Kleinschmidt 03/25/2020 at 03:06 PM

        I ordered the Electric branch scissors. After almost a month, order had not arrived. I made a complaint. The order arrived today. What was it? SMALL PRUNERS.....NOT the electric scissors. This is a scam if I ever heard of one. Very misleading advertisement. I'm very disgusted and disappointed. The pruner will NOT be returned. It's not worth the postage I'd have to pay to return it and no telling how long I'd have to wait for a refund.

        NEVER will I order from facebook again.

        Reply
      • Report #216423 03/31/2020 at 12:07 AM

        Placed an order on February 6th. Its april 1st have no received it. I also payed express shipping. I have email them over 20 times, with screenshots of their shipping policies and they always send the same email back saying be patient its on the way. They also have changed their website address. On google it appears as chasse.vip but once you click on it now its called lovelycool.net
        -------------------
        Nobody should order from them. Its a scam and have probably stolen so much money already

        Url / Website : lovelycool.net
        Pseudonym : Chasse.vip

        • Ihab Zien al dine 10/28/2020 at 03:28 AM

          i placed order from feb until now it didnt arrive

        Reply
      • Report #218842 04/08/2020 at 02:25 PM

        There is no such email address. The company, Vonluxes is unreachable by phone or email.
        -------------------
        The payment was made by PayPal to AllFantasy Co., Ltd.
        I have contacted PayPal regarding my suspicion regarding this company and am waiting to hear back from PayPal regarding a refund.

        • Gaby 04/13/2020 at 07:27 PM

          Same thing, I never received an email confirmation or a tracking number, i paid through paypal. and also I haven't received a call back from them. I ordered a bluetooth behind the ear hearing set.

        • tina 04/14/2020 at 11:37 PM

          Placed an order, payed, have received no order confirmation and company doesn't show as they call themselves... Lucky I used paypal and payed for protection...

        • Bakerma 04/17/2020 at 03:28 PM

          I placed an order and paid through paypal and received nothing I tried to get in touch with this company at the above needhelp bull and no nothing at all came of it ,I also tried to get in touch with Pay-Pal and nothing at all from them either.

        • MsPresh 04/17/2020 at 03:54 PM

          I placed an order April 7, 2020 through paypal and not received anything. and nothing.

        • Deb M 04/21/2020 at 07:34 AM

          I placed an order on 04/04/20 for an iPhone case. Payment has been charged to my account and there has been no email received as of this date nor has the product been received.

        • Susan 04/24/2020 at 07:59 AM

          I placed an order on 4 4 20. Have not received it. Unable to contact co.

        • Mike 04/24/2020 at 12:02 PM

          Ordered from wsofine.com , paid for the product with no confirmation. tried to cancel order right away with no response from the email. Search the email and find it here, definitely a scammer!

        • Shirley Avarell 04/26/2020 at 11:16 AM

          I ordered those big balloons as seen on internet. They have not arrived. How do you get in touch with them. If this is a scam I am done with shopping online. April 9th, $68.71.

        • David 04/27/2020 at 08:53 AM

          It's a scam. Hopefully you didn't pay a lot of money because Unfortunately it's lost unless you call ur bank and tell em u never authorized it. Slim chance but worth a shot. Paypal or allfantasy forget it

        • Sara 04/27/2020 at 10:31 PM

          I also ordered those big balloons on April 2, 20. Payed through PayPal $44.81. They haven't arrived, and I never received a confirmation email. When I look in my PayPal account it says AllFantasy Co., Ltd and when I click into the transaction it says "Purchase Details" Zarake Co., Ltd. If i click "Contact Zarake Co., Ltd," it says the email address is papal@24hservice.vip.

        • Zuzana 04/29/2020 at 07:09 AM

          Hi Sara, I have same issue with "Zarake Co." and have been communicating with them vi address "support@24servicehelp.com via freshdesk.com". I asked them at least 5 times to provide invoice/cofimration/shipping info. I keep getting response "please be patient with you goods" but no explanation or information whatsoever. They also took ±10 extra usd than I was supposed to pay. How are you going to proceed? This seems like a scam.

        • Zuzana 04/29/2020 at 07:35 AM

          https://www.facebook.com/Raindew-104001041049253/?comment_id=Y29tbWVudDoyMDM2MDM4ODQ0MjIzMDFfMjA0NTI5NTM0MzI5NzM2&__tn__=R Raindew is a FB website that advertises the products for the "Zarake Co." account

        • Tony 04/30/2020 at 11:43 AM

          I placed an order April 7, 2020 through paypal and not received anything. and nothing. April 7 PayPal authorized a payment. Received a order # and tracking # on April 11. Sent email on April 22 to shipping@24hservice.vip. that I have not received product. No answer. Resent email on April 27. Received email stating,

          We are so sorry for what happened,

          your order was sent back from the customs, we have resent it to you already,

          please wait the new tracking number, our system will update.
          Have a nice day. As of April 30 no product, no tracking #, no email.

        • Joy 05/02/2020 at 08:29 PM

          I order those water ball bubbles on April 9th never got them

        • Neno 05/04/2020 at 02:07 PM

          I orderd something on 4 9 20 havent heard anything and never recieved nothing.

        • Ryann 05/07/2020 at 01:31 AM

          I ordered the water balls 4/5/2020 and received nothing. All fantasy Ltd aka Zarake LTd? I’m contacting PayPal. I’m sure I’ve been scammed. We need to all report to FTC too. I will for sure!

        • KansanRep 05/08/2020 at 12:18 PM

          I ordered a paint brush roller set on April 18; funds were immediately pulled out of my account, just a few days ago; I sent a message through PayPal, as there was no communication whatsoever from SAMSUNS CO LTD; when I viewed the activity via Paypal, it stated a CHENX YIENNG(sp?), of course it changed to ZARAKE CO LTD, and yes, they sent me an email stating the paint roller brush has already been shipped (5/7) and is in 'transit' should be delivered within 30days (?) seriously!!???? says CHUKOU1LOGISTICS, Allway@163.com and shipping@24service.vip, AND TODAY the Activity on the PayPal summary states HIPPOCAMPUS CO LTD..... PAYPAL NEEDS TO TAKE STEPS TO PROTECT THE CONSUMER.

        • Richard vega 05/11/2020 at 11:51 AM

          I ordered my roller all so and never got it

        • Deborah 05/12/2020 at 09:55 AM

          I ordered a power washer and have received an order comfirmation and nothing else.

        • Cece Sepulveda 05/12/2020 at 02:14 PM

          Damn it.... I ordered off a facebook ad and have not received item. The only contact info is a paypal email.

        • Maggie 05/12/2020 at 10:21 PM

          I ordered the paintbrush roller set on 4/4/20. still havnt received it. my email to the paypal address provided was returned saying it couldn't be sent.

        • bronx 05/14/2020 at 03:59 PM

          exactly the same happened to me: I ordered the paintbrush roller, they've sent me a fake tracking number and AllFantasy.co ltd appeared on my PayPal transaction, seller info on PayPal is Seller info
          Hippocampus Co.,Ltd. I've accidentally informed the seller about this issue adding the link to this thread so the scammers now know about this thread. They might adjust accordingly.

        • Connie 05/15/2020 at 01:23 PM

          I ordered 3 of the fabric raised beds, have rec'd two reply emails to pacify me I guess, they lead no where. SCAMMED out of $75. I hope I can get this back from PPal and someone stops this.

          Connie 5/15/20

        • miaozhuang 05/17/2020 at 11:47 AM

          i ordered 2 of iphone cases, sacammed out of $35.98.

        • Shark 05/25/2020 at 01:17 AM

          These bastards should be found..........and skinned ALIVE.

        • sdwilkins 05/28/2020 at 04:10 PM

          I ordered 2 but havent received them.
          Have you any sucess?

        • sdwilkins 05/28/2020 at 04:11 PM

          Im looking in to it. I sent an email for my first step to check on 2 raised fabric containers advertised on FB

        • Me 05/29/2020 at 08:35 PM

          I ordered two 42 piece pyrography set, which were 50% off on April 24. NearLife was the company name, then it said that Zarake Co., Ltd was collecting via paypal and I do not have a paypal account, so it was just my debit card on April 26. I got notice right away from allway18@163.com saying that my order has been shipped, also on April 26. I received my order today, May 29 and the only things that were in the package were two wands, so I am missing 41 pieces of each set. Not only that, but when I took them out of the package, one fell apart. I sent them an email at shipping@24service.vip to return them, but like most of you on here, I probably won't ever hear from them again! I am going to try to dispute this charge with my bank since it was through my debit card, so hopefully it will pan out and I will get my money back.

        • Elyas 06/02/2020 at 08:22 PM

          Freud 100%

        • Fenixfyre 06/16/2020 at 06:13 PM

          I ordered the paint roller brushes; received a tracking number. Says it has been in transit for over a month. Sent an email, filed a complaint w/ Paypal.

        Reply
      • Report #219486 04/10/2020 at 06:08 PM

        ordered a XXL and XXXL vest, the XXL is a small the XXXL is maybe a Medium. can't get either zipper to reach. May be Chinese XXL and XXXL
        not American sizes. Asked to get my money refunded, PayPal said I needed to Mail back to China, vests cost $70.00 the mailing is $63.00.
        asked for a prepaid mailer, no reply, complained to Pay pal said I need to return vests for credit.I am Not spending $63.00 to get a $7.00 refund.
        -------------------
        scam on non American sizes, not even close to a XXL & XXXL
        and cost prohibited to return mail to China, no help from customer service , delt all with my Capitol one credit card and Pay-pal customer service with no assistance. wasted my time and $70 dollars. took 3 months after ordering and credit charged to my account to receive Bad products, most limits on returns only good for 60 days

        Pseudonym : Highlifetec

        Reply
      • Tonio 04/21/2020 at 12:25 AM

        How do you get your money back? I never received my order either

        Reply
      • Report #226549 04/30/2020 at 10:52 PM

        I ordered a face mask and I didn't realize it was from China. The website still exists but they don't have anymore products and don't return emails. ORDER #18243

        This was the merchant:Merchant
        AllFantasy Co.,Ltd
        paypal@24hservice.vip

        This was the PayPal transaction ID
        April 7, 2020 15:03:17 PDT
        Transaction ID: 4SK88256M05497828
        -------------------
        They don't exist anymore. I'm a nurse; I need masks.
        Description Unit price Qty Amount

        $46.95 USD 1 $46.95 USD
        Subtotal $46.95 USD
        Tax $7.04 USD
        Total $53.99 USD
        Payment $53.99 USD

        Payment sent from cb_doc@yahoo.com
        The final payment amount may change when the merchant completes the order.

        Invoice ID: 3005c334-ef8c-416c-8449-87c8b392de90

        Url / Website : vonluxes.net
        Pseudonym : AllFantasy Co.,Ltd

        • krystina 05/14/2020 at 10:23 AM

          I ordered a paint roller brush set, never received it.
          dont Facebook check if they are genuine?

        • Barker, Marcia Denise 05/19/2020 at 08:15 PM

          I ordered the same paint roller and still don’t have it. Through FaceBook.

        • Marilyn O'REILLY 05/25/2020 at 06:22 AM

          I ordered a pair of glasses. I have not received them

        • hmmm 05/27/2020 at 12:12 AM

          This company is scammers I turned them into the Federal Trade Commission. I plead to all to do this.
          AllFantasy Co.,Ltd do not order

        • Joe 05/29/2020 at 12:59 PM

          It's a scam ppl. Money you paid gone just like the product you " purchased ". Don't bother contacting their site or PayPal. Let it be a good lesson not to buy anything online thru Facebook. You want something pay more money but surely get it from legit copy right protected website

        • Michele 06/04/2020 at 01:07 PM

          I order in April and never received the product

        • Melissa 06/05/2020 at 06:44 AM

          I purchased a phone case for $29.95 in April still don’t have it it’s def a scam!!!!

        • Shanelle 06/10/2020 at 09:05 PM

          Purchased items totalling 29.70..have not received my items yet..purchase was made in March..PayPal us no help at all epithet trying to get my money back .smh

        • Fran 06/15/2020 at 08:47 PM

          I placed order in April and have not received it yet.

        • Cathie 07/04/2020 at 04:16 AM

          I ordered a nail kit 5th April still not received obvious it’s not coming over $70 down the drain ????has anyone any contact details on this company ?

        • Kate 07/15/2020 at 05:40 PM

          I to ordered the Vonluxes paint roller set,back in June. contacted them, they gave me two tracking numbers, both fake. You can't get a hold of anyone either. SCAMMED!!!!

        • Meagan 08/02/2020 at 11:21 AM

          I order the Vonluxes paint rollers in March - they sent to the wrong country according to the tracking number. I have been fighting them for months. SCAMMER

        • Kathy 09/08/2020 at 02:56 PM

          I ordered some footies and a pair of earings in April. I DID get the footies about 3 weeks ago. I thought I would check the status of the earings if I could even find the sellers.

        Reply
      • Lawrence W. Taylor 05/27/2020 at 01:54 PM

        I order a deep muscle massager 3 weeks ago. It’s still not here yet and I have now way of contacting the conpany

        Reply
      • Report #240668 06/05/2020 at 01:59 PM

        Ordered paint roller. I. D. Vinluxes 15811 on 4-28-2020. Order number 49799605123
        -------------------
        I ordered paint roller on 4/28/2020 from Vonluxes 49799605123. Order # 15811

        Pseudonym : Paint Roller

        Reply
      • Catherine 06/23/2020 at 01:00 PM

        need address for my return that is not what I ordered.

        Reply
      • Marvio carfoso 06/29/2020 at 07:21 AM

        My orden no came have 40 days

        Reply
      • Pats 06/29/2020 at 12:58 PM

        I ordered a cutting tool (saw) on 5-9-2020 still have not received it. when I tried to connect with email summersmillicent@gmail.com message came back that unable to deliver your message to the following address!

        Reply
      • betty 06/29/2020 at 04:45 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Report #254885 07/12/2020 at 01:20 AM

        They sold me a
        Order summary
        【BUY 1 GET 1 FREE NOW!】BOXING REFLEX BALL HEADBAND × 1
        RED
        Approximately $35.99
        -------------------
        I placed this order on April 11, 2020 and as of July 11, 2020 I have not recieved the product (Boxing Reflex Ball in RED). This is a scam. They sent out a tracking number that says it shipped in May 10, 2020 from China to Chicago but thats all. I paid Approximately $35.99

        Pseudonym : JewelrySky

        Reply
      • Report #275140 09/22/2020 at 10:30 AM

        Floating Water Pad Mat, Three-layer XPE Foam Roll-Up Floating Island
        -------------------
        Order a floating water matt big enough to hold six people and after two months I finally received a small box with a piece foam in it 1 foot wide by 4 feet long a complete SCAM!

        Url / Website : embracenature.net
        Pseudonym : JINZHOU NETWORK TECHNOLOGY CO. LIMITED

        • Mrrebar 10/06/2020 at 04:08 PM

          Same thing with me and Paypal has been of no help at all. embracenature.net and Jinzhou are both scams!

        Reply
      • Robb 09/26/2020 at 12:58 PM

        I ordered a coat and it did NOT come with a battery pack as advertised. They will not respond to emails,

        https://www.enjoywind.net/products/vest?fbclid=IwAR02KMh-8ORWW4MTXiMo-8sdeP_05mqvOckypQOThkD9c9cN6MCiGIR528A

        Reply
      • Keith 11/27/2020 at 07:38 PM

        I ordered from Alex apartment and have not heard anything my card was charged but no email or nothing

        Reply
      • Stu 12/10/2020 at 02:44 AM

        I ordered a coatdid not come with battery now they won't me to join up to sort problem out for more money it got to be a scam they out me

        Reply
      • Winlex 01/18/2021 at 09:44 PM

        i buy at this website https://www.keepdesignate.com/ which was intro in facebook. i have paid the order for more than a week and they still not giving me any detail about the tracking number. my order number was #19299. They are not answering my question and send a link for me to complain here which i think is helpless.

        Reply
      • William Hermes of Handley 02/04/2021 at 06:05 AM

        Ordered a LED lightsabre for my grandson who is a real Star Wars buff.

        Paid in full ($45).

        Never arrived. Contacted them and they sent me a link which said it was with customs. Contacting customs they could not find any package at all.

        And when you contact them again you are obviously listed since the mail keeps coming back as undeliverable..... SCAMMERS!!

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.