Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.fashiononlinemall.com sales@clientservicehome.com
| Date | 04/30/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | sales@clientservicehome.com |
| Pseudonym | CHINAGPAY*JIEDAWEBLTD |
| Url / Website | https://www.fashiononlinemall.com/index/login/quicklogin.html?email=kormanyosorsi@gmail.com&oid=ps2001022136362333 Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | We have already paid the product, but we have not got it. |
| Comment / Review | I am very unsatisfied because I have already paid for product at 3th of January and they have not send it until now. The company offer they give back 32% of refund.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
mohamed 05/06/2020 at 07:30 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Chema Castro 05/28/2020 at 02:44 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
laura 05/29/2020 at 05:05 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Eddie 06/23/2020 at 06:49 AM
Total scam! After placing an order for top name sandals they sent a cheap baseball cap on the pretence of a wrong dispatch.After a volley of e mails they offer to refund 50% of amount and let you keep worthless item. As I paid nearly 35 pounds I shall pursue refund through Visa. Avoid at all costs
up votedown vote
Cyn 06/29/2020 at 06:56 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Cyn 06/29/2020 at 06:59 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Rocio 07/01/2020 at 10:18 PM
Total scam! After placing an order to buy a Grill ($94.00) Dolars, they sent me a cheap facemask on the pretence of a wrong dispatch. They explain that the offer was sold out, then they emailed me a web site that nobody can open to buy other things that I don't need. I will send all the emails to the police to open a case.
up votedown vote
Skippy 07/16/2020 at 12:36 PM
scammed me same story as everyone else more or less.
up votedown vote
Olga 07/24/2020 at 03:19 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Aurélie b 09/05/2020 at 01:08 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Bruiser 10/09/2020 at 10:42 PM
Still waiting for my fucking shoes it's been 6 months and still haven't received it they sent me a pair of sunglasses which I didnt order order was 135 dollars and got sent sunglasses for 15 dollars after months of emails being sent nw they say keep the item and they will refund me 30% wtf
up votedown vote
Roby 10/16/2020 at 05:08 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Scott Tucker 11/09/2020 at 09:39 AM
I too have been scammed of items I ordered. I was sent a scarf that I did not order and told same as everyone else, that item was sent in error and was offered a 35% refund, I was then offered 42% refund and opportunity to order something else, which of course they were out of.
up votedown vote
Dani76 12/24/2020 at 05:40 PM
My 14 year old son paid for a pair of Pitt Vipers sunglasses and received a fake pair of girls plastic ray-ban. I had to chase them for months. Sadly I don’t think we will get our money back. I have sent them screen shots of receipt and item received but the keep telling me they discounted it already ($50 which I know doesn’t seem like a lot, but he worked hard to earn that money for the glasses)and for us to look at a site that doesn’t exist to get a replacement pair.
No wonder we lose faith in the human race, it only takes a few bad eggs sadly.
I really don’t know what to do for my son?
up votedown vote
Linda 01/04/2021 at 08:39 AM
Hi, I ordered a phase eight dress for my daughters wedding from this site back in November, I have just received a pair of fake Ray Ban sun glasses like the other comments they want me to order something else, I'm emailing asking for a returns label and a full refund but I'm not holding my breath,
up votedown vote
Fabrizio 01/19/2021 at 10:53 AM
this site is a scammer, I propose a collection of signatures for a legal battle, I did not receive the ordered package and they stole money
up votedown vote
Chris 02/02/2021 at 09:31 AM
I paid for Radley bags took money but they didn't arrive?
up votedown vote
Monica 02/07/2021 at 08:13 AM
I bought a bag and they sent me some glasses worth 15 dollars (according to them). After repeatedly writing to them they tell me that there was an error if I am willing to send the glasses and they send me another bag because that one no longer exists. They send me a website where I can choose a bag but there is no price. I choose one at random and they tell me that it is worth 3 times more than my old bag if I want to pay the difference. I tell them no that they send me a bag of the same price. And they stop answering me.
up votedown vote
Sue 04/12/2021 at 05:35 AM
Total bunch of scammers! Same as everyone else - sent sunglasses 'in error ', then over a week of emailing pictures to prove it and then my original item is out of stock. DO NOT BUY ANYTHING
up votedown vote
biggeo 07/15/2021 at 06:46 AM
Ordered 2 pair golf shoes and 1 pair trainers. Received 1 pair counterfeit ray ban sunglasses. I have just received the email no stock left due to big promotion please reorder
using this special web address. I think will just need to speak to visa now.