SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
service@maingmail.com Children’s park

Date04/18/2020
Fraudulent emailservice@maingmail.com
PseudonymChildren’s park
Url / Websitehttps://pivwall.com/ply/
Scam contentsSelling normally expensive play sets for less then $100
Comment / ReviewToo cheap to be true. Seems to be brand new company

Other references
More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • KLN 05/02/2020 at 10:31 PM

      I think penelie.com is affiliated with this possible scam. Same situation, selling $1500 playgrounds for $99

      Reply
    • Essaad 05/04/2020 at 01:41 PM

      Look like itd a scam cuz of the prices $2000 items for 100

      Reply
    • Amber 05/07/2020 at 08:15 PM

      Yep it’s a scam. Their email address doesn’t even go though. It fails.

      Reply
    • Ashley 05/18/2020 at 07:39 AM

      I got scammed too, I didn't realize it was a scam until it was too late, I bought one for 89.99, I started looking up the company fleming williams llc and there was no such company. What do I do now? I was only trying to buy a swing set for my two girls.

      Reply
    • Alison 05/24/2020 at 04:15 AM

      Yes what can u do to get a refund ?

      Reply
    • Marg 05/30/2020 at 07:25 PM

      This website popped up I think it's a scam it's called Sunnystored.com it sell play ground equipment for less than $100

      Reply
    • Pissed off Mama 06/05/2020 at 01:37 AM

      I ordered a swing set on May 24th and recieved a tracking number for Usps 2 days later. When I reviewed the tracking number and looked it up on the Usps site it said it had been delivered on the 22nd of May. 2 days prior to me ordering it. I have no earthly idea how they had one of my already existing Usps tracking numbers. I am glad I keep track of all of my shipments though. I contacted PayPal after the "company email" was undeliverable and the contact email paypal provided for a "Campbell Llc" couldn't be reached as either. I paid through pay pal which is supposed to be secure, I'm not so sure about that anymore.

      Reply
    • Pissed Customer 06/05/2020 at 11:36 PM

      Same thing happen to me as Pissed off Mama! We got scammed! We not buy anything off a website from Facebook!

      Reply
    • Bye Path Website 06/06/2020 at 12:34 AM

      This company is a fraud. Do not buy from anyone with the email address demurtuarea@gmail.com. I bought some rainbow soaps off facebook using PayPal and never received the product. Not only that, but they charged me $75.00 which is NOT the amount I was supposed to pay. I will be contacting PayPal for a refund because this company is crap and they should know that by now.

      Reply
    • MARTHA ARREOLA 06/10/2020 at 09:31 PM

      I got scam! I also bought a waterslide for $99 and requested a refund thru paypal and no luck. please don't buy from them

      Reply
    • whatascam 06/11/2020 at 01:22 PM

      The company is a fraud. the website pops up as RING. Had a good price on webcams. The shipping information I was given was for something I received a month ago.

      Reply
    • Tara 06/15/2020 at 09:07 PM

      I got scammed too waterslide for $99. Took over a month to get a package from them and its a pair of socks! Bank statement says "PEAVY LLC" 402-935-7733 CAB called it and it's paypal. Trying to get a refund.

      Reply
    • Tara 06/15/2020 at 09:12 PM

      Email ifwnok@163.com is the one they are using.

      Reply
    • GotScammed 06/19/2020 at 06:42 PM

      Anyone had luck getting a refund through PayPal? I got scammed too - received a $98 pair of socks, but my claim simply disappeared from the PayPal page.

      • jcastle0530 07/03/2020 at 10:25 AM

        As soon as I ordered the slide I just had a feeling that I shouldn’t of done that.. so I immediately went on PayPal and reported it as a fake website and that I’d like my money back. It took a little bit but PayPal did review my case and did give me a refund. Good luck.

      Reply
    • Customer 06/21/2020 at 04:24 AM

      Cant get thru to anything I ordered in april and recieved a tracking number but doesn't give info I was charged $99 thru paypal to LLC lee company

      Reply
    • Fc 06/24/2020 at 06:45 PM

      Bought a playset for $99. Received shipping info for usps, a month later, today, i received a pair of socks.

      Mohler llc on Facebook is from a website called children park. Its a scam.

      Reply
    • more bs from china 07/06/2020 at 03:52 PM

      100% scam... its a brushing scam. Look it up. I hate china

      Reply
    • disappointed Mama 07/06/2020 at 04:21 PM

      100th anniversary discount on Play equipment.

      I had a feeling it was too good to be true, but I really wanted the deluxe playhouse for my six kids who lost their father. It went through Pay pal as Lutes llC. 402-935-7733 I received no further notifications and no reply from the websites contact information e-mail. Service@maingmail.com (Children's Park). Learned my lesson!

      Reply
    • Lucy 07/07/2020 at 04:41 AM

      Total scam!!! I ordered a playground set and Got a pair of socks and got charged 99 dollars.

      Reply
    • Barbara 07/09/2020 at 09:58 PM

      Bought dog kennel for$99 and never received. Tracking # is fraudulent and so is seller

      the site name is Childrens Park. Contacted pay pal

      Reply
    • Anonymous 07/17/2020 at 02:08 PM

      Bought 2 inflatables/1 water slide and 1 dry inflatable for my 2 boys. It was 99 dollars each but they gave a 100% discount so i only paid 99 dollars, 2 days later got a tracking number and then the day after that it said it was delivered yet I received nothing. I contacted my local post office and they stated that it was delivered but it was not delivered to my address nor was the name or address correct for me to contact the seller, I contacted the seller via email and still have not heard anything back and this was almost a week ago now. A little more research and I learned that this item was purchased 2 days before I even purchased it. I contacted PayPal, thank god I paid through them, have to wait a few more days to take this scam further. Hopefully I will get my money back. Wish me Luck!

      Reply
    • joe carter 07/18/2020 at 06:21 PM

      Ordered a playset and received socks instead and they changed their website to cleaning supplies! They wont answer my email or anything!

      Reply
    • Tina Moore 07/18/2020 at 07:55 PM

      I ordered a play set about 2 months ago. Watched the tracking of it. Today i got a stupid pair of socks. So mad right now.

      Never again!!!

      Reply
    • Pissed off MoMA 07/29/2020 at 03:55 PM

      I ordered 96.00 ATV buggy or has processed 3 times is this a scam and how do I get my money back

      Reply
    • Mike73455 08/05/2020 at 03:20 PM

      My father bought a swing set and i got the tracking number and I tracked it and I got a pair of socks today with the same tracking number I am pissed off

      Reply
    • Gma 08/06/2020 at 01:46 PM

      Same here. I did receive a pair of socks too! Paid thru pay pal, so we will see if we get $98 back

      Reply
    • animal momma 08/06/2020 at 02:16 PM

      Bought a large dog pool. Looked great on ad but small and I have a large Golden Retriever and a Boxer mix. It's about the size for a small dog and it's a large. I wonder if the small is even big enough for a rabbit! It took 3 months to get here.

      Reply
    • 750ace 08/13/2020 at 04:00 PM

      It is a scam. I bought a storage shed worth about $300 for ,yep, $99. I went to Paypal to look at the transaction and instead of childrens park it had tangfeng0808@126.com as the seller. I did A live chat with paypal and told them of my concerns. I was told to give them a month to ship the item. Told them they will be long gone by then. I was told that is when you can put in a claim for a refund. My payment was actually still being held up for some reason so I asked them just to withold it longer and verify if it was legite. They wouldn't. We will see what happens.

      Reply
    • Ch 08/15/2020 at 09:25 PM

      It is a scam, I bought 2 things. Then thought about it and looked the company up. PayPal has me on hold to pay them. I will call in the morning. They are closed. I tried signing up on the web sit, will not let me.

      Reply
    • Doug 10/06/2020 at 12:24 PM

      Purchased a canoe on 8/10/20....yeah I know $99 is too good to be true but trusted PayPal protection to get a refund. Just now starting the complaint/refund process with PayPal. We'll see...... Why does PayPal allow them to use it's service if they're so much a fraud?

      Reply
    • Bearhound 11/19/2020 at 06:30 PM

      yes this is a scam. I saw an add on Yahoo.com for a Kayak at $99 and paid on PayPal. I followed the tracking number for USPS and it said that the item arrived 10 days before. Nothing! At least some people got socks, I got nothing. Have a refund request in to PayPal and hope to hear soon.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.