SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.ubernetcoach.com support@ubernetcoach.com +35722051874

Date07/23/2020
Fraudulent emailsupport@ubernetcoach.com
PseudonymUbernchg
Url / Websitewww.ubernetcoach.com
Telephone+357 22 051874 (ou 0035722051874)
Scam contentsOnline survey using a service provider you are familiar with. They award you a cellphone and ask for a delivery fee (DHL). Once you transact using your bank card, the transaction is processed, but no confirmation is sent to you.
If you request a refund, you are advised the joining fee is non refundable.
Comment / ReviewDo not enter online surveys for product rewards!!! Especially when you are asked to pay!!

Attachment(s)
  • Online survey pop up while online
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #210180 02/27/2020 at 02:01 PM

        they told me I sign for a lottery, which I never did that.
        they have two emails
        support@gomaigrir.com
        support@greatoffers.email
        -------------------
        I never sign for any Lottery I was browsing they web site for training that's all, know they charge me over than £88 just for 3 weeks

        Fraudulent email : support@gomaigrir.com
        Url / Website : gomaigrir.com

        Reply
      • Emma white 10/28/2020 at 10:00 PM

        Hi I've just got an email from Amazon saying if won the iPhone 12 for a fee of 1_3 pound so I followed the rules and paid 1.78 and haven't had an order confirmation or delivery confirmation yet and then my support worker says it's a scam be careful I didn't dare tell her I'd already gave my bank details please help me as I'm totally useless I no of some company's that you get the phone for 1 pound and then they take a monthly amount out of your account is this what this is or is it a dam right out scam

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.