SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
contact@clientservicehome.com Andy Land

Date04/30/2020
Fraudulent emailcontact@clientservicehome.com
PseudonymAndy Land
Url / Websitehttp://www.pdfrascati.it/
Scam contentsA seguito di un ordine effettuato per delle attrezzature sportive in data 19/03/20 e arrivato oggi un pacco con il n. di tracciamento dell'ordine contente una sciarpa Burberry mai ordinata e con un costo totalmente diverso.
A seguito di numerose email mandate per delle spiegazioni non ho ricevuto una risposta.
Allego di seguito le immagini che mostrano chiaramente una sciarpa Burberry mai ordinata con un costo totalmente diverso dall'ordine che avevo fatto.
Comment / Reviewquesta l'email :service2
[TID:1460274]Your Tracking Number LO937329655CN for your goods., Order No.PS2003200145020822
Dear customer,

Thanks for your patience.

We have sent your order via China Post or China Post EMS, but the certain shipping time depends on the different countries.

The tracking No. is: LO937329655CN

Please check the status through the link:

https://t.17track.net/en#nums=LO937329655CN

Please wait patiently, too.

Please kindly check your spam box, because the related mails may be there.

Best regards!

un'ulteriore email dell'ordine effettuato:
auto6@servicecentervip.com
You have transferred 99.92 EUR to pdfrascati.it.

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
The order details are as follows:
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Order No.: csj-n-am-k2-200113-18

Seller website: pdfrascati.it

Payment Date&Time: 2020-03-20 01:45:02.0

Amount: 99.92 EUR

Payment No.: PS2003200145020822

Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price.

Please note "cosmeculture" will be displayed on your credit card statement instead of the website from which you purchased the mentioned product.It's just used for sending bill statement by the seller's payment processor as a tool.

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Should you need any further assistance, please don't hesitate to contact our Customer Services department at cs@servicecentervip.com with the transaction details listed above.

E-mail: cs@servicecentervip.com

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #208334 02/18/2020 at 10:13 PM

        I will bay there
        -------------------
        [TID:1394967]Your Tracking Number LO802281230CN for your goods., Order No.PS2001300636031223 You flagged this message
        From: service2
        To: HÃ¥kon . Falenczyk
        Date: Thu, Feb 13, 2020 12:00 pm
        Dear customer,

        Thanks for your patience.

        We have sent your order via China Post or China Post EMS, but the certain shipping time depends on the different countries.

        The tracking No. is: LO802281230CN

        Please check the status through the link:

        https://t.17track.net/en#nums=LO802281230CN

        Please wait patiently, too.

        Please kindly check your spam box, because the related mails may be there.

        Best regards!

        Url / Website : t.17track.net/en#nums=lo802281230cn
        Pseudonym : timberlandoutlet

        Reply
      • R.Salvio 05/02/2020 at 04:32 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Sonia 06/18/2020 at 05:31 AM

        Totally swindlers, I bought a wellington boots, and on the first attempt they tell me that the purchase could not be made, so I try once again, and there if it says it was successful and I get a confirmation email, with which I remain calm, but when I see in my account they charge me twice the amount and two different ones, with different companies, reason why in the bank they tell me that they cannot pass it as fraud because the same purchase is not duplicated .. .. terrible, but when the purchase comes to me almost two months later, a horrible man wallet and a pendant arrive, obviously it is not what I buy, and although I claim thousands of times they only tell me to send the product at my expense and they return the money to me .... and of course that in addition to not having any trust or guarantee that they will return the money, I also do not have to pay to return a product that I did not order !!! please don't buy anything from these scammers

        Reply
      • Sonia 06/18/2020 at 05:32 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.