Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
myhotgameportal.com cs@myhotgameportal.com
| Date | 02/03/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | cs@myhotgameportal.com |
| Pseudonym | MYHOTGAMEPORTAL.COM |
| Url / Website | http://myhotgameportal.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | This page asked me for data, with the condition that I get a free membership for 2 days, which was a liep |
| Comment / Review | This page asked me for data, with the condition that I was given a free membership for 2 days, which was a lie, when I registered, having knowledge that I had the promotion that told me the following: "You are joining MyHotGamePortal for a 2 day free trial - $ 0.00. TO AVOID A MONTHLY FEE RECURRENTLY CHARGED TO CANCEL YOUR MEMBERSHIP TO MYHotGamePortal BEFORE THE END OF THE CURRENT MEMBERSHIP PERIOD. If you remain as a member beyond the current period of membership. , your membership will be renewed at $ 39.95 / month until canceled. " which was false, since at the time of registering, I was charged 1 dollar to the bank account, which seemed strange since nowhere in the terms and conditions do you have this information, then I proceeded to cancel the membership, which when entering the page derived from memberships: Csmembers.COM, I am surprised that there was no information about my account, putting obstacles to not being able to cancel my membership, I warned me to stop charging because I wanted to disenroll from this page, I had to call your service to the client so that they would disenroll me, but they told me that the payment they made me of a dollar could not be reimbursed, so I asked them to disenroll me because this charge was going to increase to more than 10 dollars which I do not want, this page has ads that are not real and that confuse everyone
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
kaya 02/02/2020 at 10:03 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Tope 04/22/2020 at 09:58 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
felly 05/26/2020 at 05:35 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...