Scamwatcher.com logo
United against scams
Report an Internet Scam Emails, Ads, fraudulent website... Report a phone Scam Call or SMS received, voice messaging...

Phone Fraud : +15712236320

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date01/14/2020
Telephone+1 571-223-6320 (ou 0015712236320) (more info)
Comment / ReviewReceived text from Arlington Virginia about a car I had put up for sale on Gumtree. Asks me to contact Shane Burns with asking price (which is clearly in the ad) on his email at 33shanealbert@gmail.com
Sounds very odd to me

More info +
Warn your friends!

telephone number analysis +1 571-223-6320

Phone number typeFix/Cell phone number
International format
  • +1 571-223-6320
CountryUnited States
TerritoryAshburn, VA

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Hector 02/09/2020 at 11:17 PM

      He does the same with me !

      Reply
    • Jen 06/22/2021 at 03:38 PM

      Just had the same saying they wanted to buy a sofa I had for sale on gumtree for their cousin, then wanting a courier to collect it and pay by PayPal because they were in a wheelie chair and was hard of hearing? Not sure what that had to do with the sale - sounds very strange so stayed clear.

      Reply
    • Julie 07/11/2021 at 10:52 PM

      same here for car

      Reply
    • Evan 08/14/2021 at 11:44 PM

      They are now using:
      +1 571-223-6330.
      same bullshit.

      Reply
    • derrygold 09/09/2022 at 10:20 AM

      had the same on this # asking me to contact gialopez430@gmail.com

      Reply
    • Zab 09/26/2022 at 05:08 PM

      I just had a similar thing, guys wants to buy my boat for his son on his wedding day. Has bad hearing. Lives in new Zealand and helps Ukrainian war victims. Email was aussieman747@gmail.com

      Reply
    • Yetzi 09/30/2022 at 05:53 PM

      hey zab, I just got a message from this clown as well. email Aussieman747@gmail.com wont bother

      Reply
    • Clive 10/01/2022 at 12:15 AM

      I had this guy message about a boat for his son’s wedding gift etc. Said he was in New Zealand. Won’t reply when I asked him for details. Annoying scammer!

      his email was Aussieman747@gmail.com

      Reply
    • Elen 11/14/2022 at 09:10 AM

      Just had this today from the same number in response to my gum tree fridge advert from mitchellbeee010@gmail.com and joshkellyxx@hotmail.com!!

      as i am willing to pay your full asking price because i need to buy it for my Cousin asap,I have read through the advert and i'm totally satisfied with it,sadly i would not be able to come personally to collect due to my hearing loss and me being in wheelchair.I have a courier agent that would help me to pick it up at your preferred location after you have received your money and i'll pay you via PayPal today. Where is the pick up location so that i can inform the courier agent about it now?

      Reply

    Your comment will be added
    just after your validation

  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.