Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Phone Fraud
+17058093346
| Date | 12/14/2019 |
|---|---|
| Telephone | +1 705-809-3346 (ou 0017058093346) |
| Comment / Review | They randomly texted me this address You have an incoming pending adjustment. Please login to process. http://Adjustment-Billing.com/REF-3235 REF#3346265
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Notfallingforit 12/14/2019 at 12:34 PM
I got the same text this morning from 1 902 915 7779 The only other difference is my REF# in the http is the last 4 digits of my phone number. and the bottom number is the last digits of the number that called. My guess is SCAM
up votedown vote
SparkleMotion 12/15/2019 at 03:58 AM
Got a message from 1-705-915-3104 this time Billing-adjustment.com. Same thing the ref number is just the last 4 digits of my phone number
up votedown vote
Anonyme 12/15/2019 at 10:59 PM
Text from number claimed they had a billing adjustment from my financial institution. The website they wanted me to go to was a fishing/fraudulent site called billing-adustment .ca
It's all fake to get you to give up you banking info.
up votedown vote
Dee 12/16/2019 at 10:40 AM
I received a text at 0452 hrs (4:52am) from phone number +1 902 915 4776 (a US number) with the same message but my "REF"# was different (last digits of my phone number). SCAM!!!!!
up votedown vote
tc 12/16/2019 at 05:29 PM
I just received the a text from 1 705 809 3346, stating I have a pending adjustment from http://Adjustment-Billing.com/REF# used the last digits of my phone number.
up votedown vote
Bewarned 12/25/2019 at 03:50 PM
A text received from 226 448 9546 : "You have an incoming pending adjustment" and
asked to log in the link "billing-adjustment.top/ca"
No indication from which the text is sent. Do not fall for it.
up votedown vote
RonB 12/28/2019 at 02:37 PM
It is a scam to get your banking information
up votedown vote
Ron 12/28/2019 at 02:40 PM
It said Deposit your Money $135.60 From Carrier Billing. Run like hell
up votedown vote
chris 12/28/2019 at 08:52 PM
got the text today 705-915-3186 my referance number was the last 4 digits of the number they text from and the first three of my number