SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
onesgos.com service@onesgos.com

Date11/25/2019
Fraudulent emailservice@onesgos.com
Url / Websiteonesgos.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsPaid for 2 items and not received. When going back through there website. Its been closed down
Comment / ReviewI lost $73.89

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Mark 11/26/2019 at 03:58 AM

      Onesgos are now trading under loyalerd.com stay away stay away

      Reply
    • Ash sada 11/26/2019 at 11:40 AM

      Onesgos its now under this name loyalerd.com
      Be careful do not order anything...

      Reply
    • Dan 12/06/2019 at 06:54 PM

      This is definitely 100% a scam. They advertise a high tech robot vacuum. They say to pay through PayPal so you are protected. They send you a toy robot vacuum that does nothing but go in circles and does not even a vacuum. It is just a plastic toy!
      PayPal is no good. They are just part of the scam, because they will want you to return it to China which will cost you just as much as you paid for it. So no one will return it. Therefore the scammers get your money thanks to PayPal. I got my money back through my Discover card!

      Reply
    • jaime vieira 12/16/2019 at 02:49 PM

      i agree completlie. i`m order allready 1 produt wich not coming nothing compares like a publicitie. i´feel completlie disapointied. they lie

      Reply
    • LEONARDI 12/18/2019 at 05:25 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Salvatore 01/03/2020 at 03:02 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Report #203242 01/25/2020 at 03:13 AM

      Robot per la pulizia della casa
      Altoparlante wifi
      -------------------
      onesgos
      ORDER #OG10819QS
      Thank you for your purchase!
      Hi Istituto G. Gaslini, we're getting your order ready to be shipped. We will notify you when it has been sent.

      View your order
      or Visit our store
      Order summary

      (50% OFF & Free Shipping!)Portable Powerful Bass Waterproof Bluetooth Speaker × 1
      Camouflage
      $29.90
      (The BEST XMAS GIFT! Special Offer Today Only & Free shipping) Self-cleaning Mops 3-in-1 Robot with Auto Sweeping ,Vacuuming & Mopping × 1
      White
      $39
      Il sito ha scritto l’intestatario sbagliato ho scritto mail x rettifica che hanno letto e a cui mi hanno risposto. Ora dicono che la consegna è andata fallita x l’indirizzo sbagliato o non completo. Ho riscritto e non propongono di spedire quello x cui hanno preso i soldi

      Url / Website : onegos.com
      Pseudonym : Onegos.com LizelleB

      Reply
    • Coniferian 02/03/2020 at 12:56 PM

      Bait and switch site. I also ordered the gimbal camera and got a cheap knockoff "Sport Cam". I was offered a $14 voucher for their website, as if I would ever buy anything from them again. I requested a $14 Paypal refund, but I doubt I'll see it. I should have done my due diligence before ordering.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.