SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
kaphmarket.com

Date11/14/2019
Url / Websitekaphmarket.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsScam shop that claims to sell Ninebot electric scooters for only $14. Do not fall for their BS, its just a low price to trick you into giving your card information so they can steal your money and sell your personal info to the dark web. Buyers beware of these criminals!
Comment / ReviewSCAM THIEVES! Do NOT give them your card details!

Attachment(s)
  • scam
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Sara 11/17/2019 at 10:07 AM

        I’m not sure but everything is way to good to be T.R.U.

        Reply
      • Report #188041 11/18/2019 at 05:58 PM

        I bought two backpacks on November 8, and they still have not shipped. The websites uses a shady email when you purchase something that gives you a four digit shipping track number. Your item never ships. I’ve looked them up online and they all say scams and fraud online!!!!! I called my bank and they are looking into this ! Do not buy from this website !!!!!!
        -------------------
        Stole my money, my bank sent me a new card before I even knew. They are a fake business!!!!!

        Fraudulent email : info@kaphmarket.com
        Pseudonym : Kaphmarket.com / neuter.online
        Telephone : 8019964238


        • Lilsexxy 12/03/2019 at 11:07 AM

          I ordered a microwave for 14.95. I found out they were scammers after i made the purchace. Thank God they only take what they suppose to. They can really clean you out after getting your credit card info. Why are they allowed to advertise? I got the website through google. This is so bogus, and i hope who ever is behind this goes to jail.

        • Joyce 12/04/2019 at 12:49 PM

          Same thing happened to me

        Reply
      • Paris 11/20/2019 at 06:10 PM

        Yes ,and like they say, If it's too good to be true, it usually is a scam.

        Reply
      • Steven 11/28/2019 at 04:20 AM

        I'm a victim! I hope I can get reimbursed for my$30

        Reply
      • Report #190428 11/29/2019 at 02:44 PM

        I ordered a soundbar for $14. 95 on Nov10th. I still haven't recieved it. I don't know how to get my money back.
        -------------------
        order(#1927):https://kaphmarket.com/27558346800/orders/95a01f736994e75b8d5b8f8fe69a007ca/authenticaate?key=a00c0be1cc84460a30cd342219ab71c1 This is the confirmation I recieved.

        Pseudonym : kaphmarket
        Telephone : 8019964238

        Reply
      • anonymous 12/01/2019 at 11:24 PM

        don't buy, I found an office chair on there easily worth $700-$800 for only $15.99.... It's a scam.

        Reply
      • Report #191190 12/04/2019 at 12:25 AM

        Fake

        Fraudulent email : info@kaphmarket.com
        Pseudonym : Kaphmarket.com


        • Harriet 12/04/2019 at 10:04 AM

          I made a order I didn't no it's a scam they got me for 29 dollars and got all my information from my bank account please help me

        Reply
      • Report #191209 12/04/2019 at 03:45 AM

        I was unaware itvwas scam. I ordered. Items. I just want my money back
        -------------------
        Im pissed that people are that dishonest

        Telephone : 5413315745

        Reply
      • Dede 12/04/2019 at 06:52 PM

        Bought a air fryer and went to check the status and the site is gone

        Reply
      • Soledad 12/04/2019 at 09:02 PM

        At least the bank gives you the money back but thanks to everyone for notifying me, my things that I bought never arrived

        Reply
      • Kathie perez 12/04/2019 at 09:24 PM

        Omg pls help I bought something I have three days without seeing my product ship?

        Reply
      • Report #191442 12/05/2019 at 03:23 AM

        I purchased a bookshelf and i was checking to see if it was mailed out but now the website no longer exsist calling my bank.
        -------------------
        Im so upset i trusted google i was looking for a bookshelf and they gave me that website i thought it was a nice bookshelf well im out that money

        Pseudonym : Lookee up on google
        Telephone : 7164655337

        Reply
      • Jose 12/05/2019 at 07:59 AM

        The same here, I was scammed, stopped the charge on my card, should have known better.

        Reply
      • Report #191537 12/05/2019 at 09:49 AM

        I placed an order they charged me 29.90 and never shipped items. I went to email to check ststus of order and it says website no longer available. There is no number listed and I have emailed them twice and hzve not heard back. I ordered the gsming chair and game headset on November 24 2019 and they charged mw on November 24 2019 and I have teceived nothing
        -------------------
        I would just like to het my money back but not sure how to go about that.

        Fraudulent email : info@kaphmarket.com

        Reply
      • William Jones 12/05/2019 at 10:35 AM

        How do I say this, the People that do this kind of thing will eventually suffer for lies and cheating people I lost $29.99 but it’s a lesson learn.

        before you buy on the internet check the seller out even if you use PayPal it will take time and a big hassle to get your money back Good luck and God bless.

        Reply
      • Shirley 12/05/2019 at 12:46 PM

        I bought a gaming chair then went to check to see if it shipped and the site was gone. I hope it doesn’t release my information... they screwed me out of my $15 I’m pissed

        Reply
      • Memie 12/05/2019 at 05:01 PM

        I purchased something for a secret Santa & the site was gone got me good because it was during black fri weekend

        Reply
      • Shenandoah 12/06/2019 at 12:38 PM

        Definitely a scam. So bummed I fell for it. I should have known better.

        Reply
      • Report #191896 12/07/2019 at 03:04 AM

        I bought an insta pot and a 4000 lb winch and it took the money off my card and disappeared
        -------------------
        Took my money and disappeared

        Reply
      • Report #191984 12/07/2019 at 12:34 PM

        I purchased two items and was charged $30 and now the website is not responding or the info email provided for customer service did not respond to my email.
        -------------------
        I purchased two items and was charged $30 and now the website is not responding or the info email provided for customer service did not respond to my email. I was duped, and concern now because they apparently have my bank/card info, Though I replace it, still.

        Fraudulent email : info@kaphmarket.com
        Pseudonym : kaphmarket.com

        • Joseph 12/07/2019 at 03:29 PM

          Same thing happened to me. I purchase a Sound Bar for $15.I did receive anything,when I tried to join them via email or phone,they are un reachable.

        Reply
      • Richard 12/08/2019 at 12:23 AM

        Fuckers scammed me to ! Want to search and destroy these assholes that would do this during Christmas. I will find you cut your heads off and skull fuck you !!!

        Reply
      • Report #192999 12/12/2019 at 09:26 AM

        microwave for black Friday sale and I never got it. was suppose to be on sale.
        -------------------
        I have bhttps://ci4.googleusercontent.com/proxy/KXifwzvYzHQy83taJquV6LKZN0U3sG3RQ9dIknmbu_SedDmwtwsJA1Vp48Gfxb7ur2HNkjYyMPVhqsIuXTB8_N1g7ksWIZFNCkbcKZOk3nsbBDVSdVT5Zkz8Gwe59x2Moj7fM4fbcUtUpYIzppbESo4izGKjpmWMNWAQlwslxVSUqEEnwQ=s0-d-e1-ft#https://cdn.shopify.com/s/files/1/0275/5834/6800/products/product-image-909055104_compact_cropped.jpg?v=1570719472een scammed out of my money

        Fraudulent email : info@kaphmarket.com

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.