SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
support@auth.sale thusday.auth.sale

Date11/13/2019
Fraudulent emailsupport@auth.sale
Url / Websitethusday.auth.sale
Scam contentsLa merce non e arrivata e soldi presi!
Comment / ReviewRivoglio i miei soldi

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #188272 11/19/2019 at 04:39 PM

        Bought shoes from Facebook add. Got confirmation but havent get anything in more than month. When I try to ask about it I just get automates answer.
        -------------------
        Read below

        Pseudonym : Support@auth.sale


        • Justine 11/26/2019 at 10:44 PM

          I believe this is true. Got the exact same message, someone said they would "get back to me shortly" when I questioned where it was... they even offered "insurance" on mailing the jacket... which i fell for. They have many items on the website so I did not think this was the case. Very upsetting. 140$

        Reply
      • Report #189559 11/26/2019 at 02:45 AM

        Clothes, Jackets, Shoes, etc..
        -------------------
        Ordered a Jacket over a month ago. Will not tespond to my emails, will not refund me. Beware of this scam

        Url / Website : auth.sale.com
        Telephone : 0919220491

        Website to Auth.Sale

        • Foley21 11/27/2019 at 11:11 AM

          I ordered a jacket 2 months ago and nothing and they respond with the same email no matter what I ask them!

        • Natan 12/17/2019 at 07:16 AM

          Iordered a jacket 2 months ago and not got.May order#HAST11784

        • yan 12/24/2019 at 02:35 PM

          I order 1 men jacket and never receive it

        • Solmsdarter 12/27/2019 at 07:19 PM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • Ralph-Micha 01/27/2020 at 10:28 AM

          I odered a Jacket in 2019 November and don't received it until now!

        • Anonyme 02/05/2020 at 08:59 AM

          this is what I do receive always each time I tried to send an email for my purchase or money refund back.
          Hi there,
          Grace here from Auth Sale, thank for reaching out about this.
          I understand your concern and I want to make sure you're taken care of. That being said, I'd be happy to have my team take further look into this. Either myself or one of my team members will reach out to you shortly.
          All the best,
          Grace

        • ALEXANDER 02/05/2020 at 09:09 AM

          SAME THING TO ME TOO SHIT I FELL FOR THIS CRIMINAL ACT SINCE SEPTEMBER 2019.
          his is what I do receive always each time I tried to send an email for my purchase or money refund back.
          Hi there,
          Grace here from Auth Sale, thank for reaching out about this.
          I understand your concern and I want to make sure you're taken care of. That being said, I'd be happy to have my team take further look into this. Either myself or one of my team members will reach out to you shortly.
          All the best,
          Grace
          Reply

        Reply
      • CAmille 12/28/2019 at 03:41 PM

        I ordered a jacket back in October, but in stead they sent me a watch. Every time I write this email an automatic email gets sent back to me. They said they would send out the jacket but never did now when I email them they don’t answer.

        Reply
      • Vladimir 01/06/2020 at 07:47 AM

        Ordered a jacket, came the clock. Letters are not answered. Rogues.

        Reply
      • Report #199308 01/06/2020 at 08:01 AM

        In October, I ordered a jacket, a watch came.
        -------------------
        Мошенники, на письма не отвечают.

        Pseudonym : support

        Reply
      • Sudhanshu 01/07/2020 at 07:38 AM

        I ordered the shoes and they have sent me the watch,now not replying my mails

        Reply
      • Emanuel 01/07/2020 at 05:07 PM

        Ordered a jacket in October and nothing arrived until now!!! No answer to last contact.
        Lesson learned! :-(

        Reply
      • Zekjirja 01/25/2020 at 06:36 AM

        I also ordered a jacket and they sent me a watch

        Reply
      • Zekjirja 01/25/2020 at 06:55 AM

        Gentlemen ... we collect the bank details of the sender and make a report to these scammers

        Reply
      • G kaminska 02/17/2020 at 02:37 PM

        I ordered a coat in October 2019 . . I resigned from this order again and was to receive a return of 94.98$ within 25 business days I don’t have any reply to sent message! Please answer what should I do next I have proof of picking up from the money account and proof of order Thank you

        Reply
      • giannis 02/27/2020 at 06:38 PM

        I ordered a jacket back in October, but in stead they sent me a watch. Every time I write this email an automatic email gets sent back to me. They said they would send out the jacket but never did now when I email them they don’t answer.

        Reply
      • Maroš 03/11/2020 at 04:55 PM

        Klamári. Objednali sme bundu prišli hodinky !!!!!!!!! Podvodnící!!!!!

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.