SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.usfinestore.com

Date11/12/2019
Url / Websitewww.usfinestore.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsFraud online store claiming to sell SE BMX bikes that cost over $400 for only $89. There is NO WAY you can get these for $89..They are trying to trick you with the low price so they can steal your credit card information. Its a SCAM. They will have your credit card blocked and they will not send you anything.
Comment / ReviewScam money laundering criminals.

Attachment(s)
  • scam!!
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • MikeK 11/11/2019 at 09:48 PM

        Yeah, I was considering a $300 shortwave radio, UsFineStore.com showed it as $69. Right!! But... I don't have any more knowledge about them than that.

        Reply
      • Report #186995 11/13/2019 at 07:02 AM

        No 7 boosting serum for $14.95 per bottle average cost $20-40
        -------------------
        Looks like a normal website but you get absolutely no contact from the sight confirming your order, Prices too good to be true? they are. I used PayPal thank Goodness so I am okay but for anyone using a credit card, be warned. Best bet don't shop from this sight, at all. Avoid it altogether

        Fraudulent email : xinranm99@gmail.com
        Pseudonym : US FINE STORE
        Telephone : +8615884704934

        • Eric/Countrybumpman 11/27/2019 at 06:09 AM

          I ordered a paintball air compressor and haven't recieved any information on my order and I used paypal so I'm waiting till December 5 for the seller to reply which I don't think they will.

        Reply
      • LaDonna 11/26/2019 at 04:28 PM

        I bought trampoline and never received it , can't contact them no way to, gotta go through PayPal to get money back I doubt I will

        Reply
      • Jesse 12/01/2019 at 04:18 PM

        I ordered from them and haven't received my purchase. Paypal says i have to wait 30 days to start dispute. No way to contact usfinestore.com so i should have known better.

        Reply
      • Lynnda37 12/08/2019 at 01:31 PM

        Ordered on Nov.13 went thru PayPal no acknowledgement from usfinestore order was pending no way to cancel. Paypal said wait till Dec. 13 then they would remove it from "pending" wouldn't you know they said they shipped it on Dec. 2 still nothing, no replies or acknowledgement NOTHING
        .

        Reply
      • SR 01/02/2020 at 03:23 PM

        Yes it's a scam for sure. The site usfinestore is now shut down. PayPal won't do anything. I was offered to to send the item I received, a keychain with a small spoon on the end worth two cents, back to China for a cost of $33.94 includes tracking. The item I purchased cost less than than. I've been dealing with this since November 10. I'm shutting down my PayPal account. They knew about this from the many sites I've reviewed that said this was a scam and they continued to allow them to participate as a legit seller and funding resource.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.