SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
kefu1@macgf.com support1@gaxtech.com

Date12/25/2019
Fraudulent emailkefu1@macgf.com
Pseudonymsupport1@gaxtech.com
Url / Websitewww.facebook.com
Scam contentsAdvertised selling rotating seats for the elderly. 2 months later i have not gotten anything and they are telling me that the delivery service couldnt contact me. Three emails later they offered to refund 65 percent. Im filing a dispute with paypal.
Comment / ReviewI can only imagine how many people this company or people they are taking money from.

London Meichi Co. Ltd

More info +
Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Max 12/30/2019 at 03:29 AM

      I have experienced the same. only this time they sold toys via the MOVEGRANT.com site.

      • Jackha 12/30/2019 at 12:32 PM

        I am not sure... I bought shoe boxes that cost me 60 dollars from the website. I waited for about 1 month to them ship my stuff. I contact their email and message, no one answered me I believe that they were fake. I gave up. However, yesterday I received an email that told me that my stuff has shipped from China! I was very shocked, the express has arrived in my country now, I have not to get it yet, so I do not know if they sent me a pile of garbage

      • Ltd718 03/24/2020 at 03:42 PM

        I had the same problem the parts don’t even match, we’re ever able to put them together

      Reply
    • Reanimated 01/21/2020 at 07:08 PM

      I bought the iron man lego compatible ironan book via what looked reputable site with good feedback on Facebook. The item was supposedly being sent from USA but has arrived this week 8 weeks after I paid for it. It cost me 75 pounds Stirling and is most definitely not the item displayed in the original adverts. Please avoid Facebook adverts this is the second scam from two different Chinese companies and I will never buy through Facebook again.

      Reply
    • Harold 02/12/2020 at 05:48 AM

      Same thing happened to me. Smh I ordered some sneaker containers a month ago, still waitin. I've sent emails, no answer. I've been tracking it, it left from China made it to Concord N.C. & just stopped. Hasn't moved since. Call the Fed x in Concord they couldn't tell me anything because my tracking number didn't match up to there tracking number. I will never order off Instagram ever again!

      Reply
    • Mila 03/12/2020 at 04:46 PM

      Got a shipping notice but I had not bought anything from them. I refuse to look at the link they sent me and my records do not show an order.

      Reply
    • Verne 04/21/2020 at 12:08 AM

      I ordered a 32 roll pack of Charmin toilet paper from a Facebook ad, Viversbitt.com , claiming to be based in LA.

      I was charged the next day by Yagood Technologies in Hong Kong. After my credit card fraud services alerted me to likely scam, I emailed YaGood Tech to cancel order and ask for a refund. Got a reply a week later apologizing for delay. Said I would get an email within 5 days when it shipped. Waited a week, asked for a refund and got a response from kefu1@macgf.com saying I would get a 20% refund in 1-3 business days for the delay. I guess I'll wait and start the credit card dispute in a few days. YaGood Technology has been linked to past scams that involve fake sites, delays, and shipping cheaper versions, junk or an empty box and then asking customer to ship it back for refund. I noticed Viversbitt.com has since disappeared. If the bank won't help me I'll ask Facebook for a refund.

      Reply
    • Carolyn 01/12/2021 at 10:39 AM

      Ordered yurt oct 2019 89.95. Nothing no delivery zippy, Just found email again 1/21

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.