Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
ambassadors@oryxwatch.com Oryx watch
| Date | 10/15/2019 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | ambassadors@oryxwatch.com |
| Pseudonym | Oryx watch |
| Url / Website | https://oryxwatch.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Comment / Review | They said i can purchase 3 free watches as an ambassador and they gave me my ambassador discount code. I applied for their fake ambassador program through their ad i saw on Instagram. Please help me get my money back. I paid 14 dollars to them, which they clained to be the shipping fee.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #182883 10/13/2019 at 03:17 PM
CONGRATULATIONS - You're IN!
Congratulations! We have reviewed your application and are happy to inform you that we have accepted you to be an ambassador for ORYX WATCH! Be proud, we are very exclusive in our selection process!
As an ambassador, you can order up to 3 FREE smartwatches from our website, ORYXWATCH.COM! All you need to do is use the discount code AMBASSADOR641QEY at checkout and you will receive 100% off your order. All we ask is that you pay for shipping and recommend our ...
-------------------
Paid for shipping but no feedback. https://www.squarespace.com/ informed me that they do not host the site although it is claimed that it is hosted by them on the website
up votedown vote
uschi 10/16/2019 at 02:49 AM
I have received the exact same mail. DO NOT SEND THEM YOUR MONEY!!!!!
up votedown vote
Luna 10/16/2019 at 07:41 AM
I also received this mail, for both the watch and ear pods. It's definitely a scam, don't pay them.
up votedown vote
C1111 10/17/2019 at 06:03 PM
DO NOT SEND YOUR MONEY!!!
IT’S A SCAM!!!!!
up votedown vote
Terri 10/19/2019 at 06:09 PM
I saw an advertisement for being a smart watch ambassador for this company and placed an order for one smart watch. I had a sick feeling in my stomach after placing the order, since they only have one watch on their website, and on top of that there is nothing about the company anywhere else on the internet. I don't know if I will be receiving the watch or not, but at this point that is the least of my concerns!
up votedown vote
Minhaoto 10/23/2019 at 05:14 AM
Do not listen to the comments of Colin and Dominique, those comments are probably put here by the scam website itself because the time difference between the two comments is only 3 minutes. It’s clearly a scam so don’t order!
up votedown vote
Majd 10/31/2019 at 04:41 AM
Can someone confirm if they received the item after ordering it? I'm kinda freaking out her because I ordered them and then saw this website!!
up votedown vote
Marshelle 11/01/2019 at 04:20 PM
Guys if this is a scam how tf do we get our money back ????
up votedown vote
Gerhard 11/02/2019 at 11:17 AM
Is there a way to get my money back
up votedown vote
caka 11/05/2019 at 04:22 AM
How come facebook and Instagram has no way of tracking adverts that scam people? Are they all about money and not the safety of its users? I almost fell prey to it until i decided to research a little, only to see it is a big scam
up votedown vote
Jason 11/13/2019 at 07:58 AM
Hi Guys,
I'm not sure what the issue is? I actually received the watch as much as I was initially worried after reading everyone's concerns on this blog. I got the watch within 10days
up votedown vote
CG 11/13/2019 at 09:06 PM
I just got my watch but it’s not great. It’s like a cheap cheap version of a Fitbit. And I can’t get much of it to work. It keeps asking me for a memory card.
up votedown vote
Zain khan 12/04/2019 at 05:26 AM
Thank god i had not paid it as i was just paying
up votedown vote
speedbump 12/11/2019 at 08:57 AM
Did you ever receive the watch
up votedown vote
Report #183181 10/16/2019 at 02:46 AM
Tell you that you have been selected to be an ambassador and you must a watch from them within 24 hours as the demand for ambassadors is high.
-------------------
Luckily I didn't proceed with the payment
Pseudonym : Looking for ambassadors
up votedown vote
Lionel 10/17/2019 at 06:42 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Adri73122 11/07/2019 at 08:11 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Sowomix 12/04/2019 at 04:58 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Nataly Herrera 10/24/2019 at 12:30 PM
I received an email from them. Only because I applied through a website specifically for ambassadors. They either approve / deny your applications depending on the number of followers you might have and how busy you really are on your social media accounts. I also got a code that covers full price for the watch and I am required to pay for shipping as well. I’m not sure what the scam really is since I do my research on these campaigns before I provide my info. Can someone provide whether or not they received the item? Or specify what the scam is?
up votedown vote
Law 10/24/2019 at 05:14 PM
Did you guys received the item? I am about to use my ambassador code, to have my purchase just paying the shipping... let me know please.. it's this is real or fake. mmm
up votedown vote
Report #184975 10/28/2019 at 11:08 PM
Scammed me out of free watches and made me pay shipping of $90 au
Telephone : +78604578160
up votedown vote
Report #185257 10/30/2019 at 10:20 PM
Stand a chance to become a brand ambassador for Oryx Watch get free smartwatch apply now.
-------------------
I almost fell for it it looked so legit at first upon researching the brand I found the scam alert online
Pseudonym : Oryx Watch
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Hélène 11/11/2019 at 08:36 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Jeremy 11/18/2019 at 12:52 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Angie 11/01/2019 at 10:46 AM
I've just received the email , but now I'm afraid to pay the shipping reading all these comments ....
up votedown vote
Report #185472 11/01/2019 at 09:00 PM
CONGRATS - You're in!
Congratulations! We have reviewed your application and are happy to inform you that we have accepted you to be an ambassador for Oryx Watch!
Be proud, we are very exclusive in our selection process!
As an ambassador, you can order up to 3 FREE smartwatches from our website, ORYXWATCH.COM! All you need to do is use the discount code AMBASSADOR641QEY at checkout and you will receive 100% off your order.
You're full benefits as an ambassador include:
✅ You can order up to 3 FREE smartwatches from our website using your discount code: AMBASSADOR641QEY
✅ Grow you Instagram following while promoting a love and passion for music
✅ Get featured by the @oryx_watch Instagram page
✅ Claim your ambassadorship and represent your spot in the Oryx Watch army in your Instagram profile
✅ Lifetime VIP access to all future Oryx Watch offers - Ambassadors are always first in line to receive new products and discounts!
All we ask is that you:
Pay for shipping on your FREE Ambassador gifts.
Recommend our products to your friends and followers by giving them the discount code WATCH4TJ32 for 60% off of their entire order!
That's it!
Our ambassador program revolves around serving YOU! We want you to feel loved as an important part of our strong bonded family!
All you have to do to activate your ambassador account is claim your smartwatches from our website!
Since demand to enter our ambassador program is very high, please order your free... Read more
up votedown vote
cecilia_han02 11/01/2019 at 10:40 PM
How do i get the money back??
up votedown vote
Marian Shaker 11/04/2019 at 03:28 PM
Did anyone received the item please!?
up votedown vote
Report #185812 11/05/2019 at 04:10 AM
CONGRATS - You're in!
Congratulations! We have reviewed your application and are happy to inform you that we have accepted you to be an ambassador for Oryx Watch!
Be proud, we are very exclusive in our selection process!
As an ambassador, you can order up to 3 FREE smartwatches from our website, ORYXWATCH.COM! All you need to do is use the discount code AMBASSADOR641QEY at checkout and you will receive 100% off your order.
You're full benefits as an ambassador include:
✅ You ...
-------------------
lmao
Telephone : 0
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Jadksl 11/08/2019 at 03:02 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Alex le signaleur 11/08/2019 at 09:12 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Miguel 11/08/2019 at 10:03 PM
This is a scam there was a very suspiciously similar case called olex watch they even have the same interface but the people that where ambassadors and paid never got their watch,I did get one but I claimed them for it and they sensed me a A1 smartwatch, it is very bad and was not worth it
up votedown vote
flower 11/14/2019 at 01:52 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Mbk 11/15/2019 at 11:37 AM
Apparement tout le monde est selectionné hein vous ne voyez pas ???
up votedown vote
Le Bléd’art 11/19/2019 at 03:43 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
hassen 11/28/2019 at 04:43 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
hassen 11/28/2019 at 05:18 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
s 11/28/2019 at 10:44 AM
I got mine a few months later. Not charged. Still have to try it. At first I thought it was a scam but just wait..
up votedown vote
Kevin 12/03/2019 at 08:51 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Rene Mayer 12/04/2019 at 05:03 AM
I got my watches. Unfortunately, these do not look like the "Oryx Watch 3.0" described on the homepage and on Instagram! It is a very cheap watch, which does not even have the value of the paid shipping fee! The shipping took a long time, I assume that they have paid only a few dollars for this. Now I know their deception and this is in my opinion even FRAUD !! They fake an expensive smart watch, in reality, it is a cheap watch from China, then they charge expensive shipping costs and earns money to the much-requested shipping costs, which i can not reclaim according to their terms & conditions! They have deceived me!!! But I ask for the overpaid shipping fee, because the watches are not what they promised! I wait for their decision ...
up votedown vote
Report #191398 12/04/2019 at 04:30 PM
Sends email, request own email and Instagram information
-------------------
I almost got the watch I have always wanted but it’s just a scam
Pseudonym : Harry Musk
up votedown vote
floflo 12/05/2019 at 02:27 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Lili 01/04/2020 at 05:38 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
SWEATER 03/07/2020 at 12:47 PM
I HAVE ORDERED THE WATCH 5 MONTHS AGO BUT I HAVE NOT RECEIVED IT YET. I HAVE LOST THE TRUST OF GETTING MY MONEY AND MY WATCH.