Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Phone Fraud
+33463252
| Date | 09/23/2019 |
|---|---|
| Telephone | +33463252 |
| Comment / Review | I received a message please confirm your credentials for delivery today otherwise your package will be returned to the sender :http//8v3.us/ZLh7L It was for an iPhone X and they wanted me to put my credit card details in for $1 delivery but I haven’t put my details in I decided to check details first and found it was a scam just wanted to let other people know in case they get caught out with this scam
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
oli 10/11/2019 at 01:22 AM
got the same thing, they called me alex (not my name) and the link was different but the message otherwise was word for word exactly the same and the number was 4736 26 so quite similar.
up votedown vote
Maverick 02/19/2020 at 06:20 AM
Got the same thing. Only they wanted $4 from me. Unfortunately for them, we use Rands in South Africa, not Dollars. They even had my name and surname.
up votedown vote
dj 07/02/2020 at 08:25 AM
I just received the same: "please confirm your credentials for delivery today, otherwise your package will be returned to the sender" followed by a link under pg4.me....
up votedown vote
Amran Bin Ab. Ghani 09/11/2020 at 12:27 AM
Please confirm your delivery credentials today, otherwise your package will be returned to the sender: https://y.prdtlnk.com/Rzoz14i
up votedown vote
Amran Bin Ab. Ghani 09/11/2020 at 12:27 AM
Please confirm your delivery credentials today, otherwise your package will be returned to the sender:
up votedown vote
ZAK 09/20/2021 at 01:30 PM
I just received this text today. I haven't clicked the link, but decided to check google first before I did anything. So glad I'm not the only one. The number was +49 170 4330528
up votedown vote
Jackie 09/23/2021 at 05:42 PM
Received this today "Please confirm your credentials for delivery today, otherwise your package will be returned to the sender: buckrrevengec.com/o1qxNoW". BLOCKED the #1 (332) 250-4889