SUSPECTED SCAM!

Phone Fraud
+15037145355

Date09/12/2019
Telephone+1 503-714-5355 (ou 0015037145355)
Comment / ReviewFraudelent scam artist found on alibaba. Says he is a motorcycle, slingshot, boat motors, jetski company. Claims to send package of order only after getting your money through a shady western union or moneygram transfer. Uses the website firstairlogs.com or firstairlogistics.com to claim the package is "shipped" with a fake tracking number. Please beware!!! Dont do business with Shengzen INDIAN Technologies it is a fraud or fraudelent company.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Anonyme 09/16/2019 at 05:50 PM

      Is a fake company number from india company called shenzhen indian technology co., ltd

      Reply
    • Dee 01/13/2020 at 01:38 PM

      Survey For A iPhone For Free you in my Account .Please stop.

      • trpldc99 07/21/2021 at 10:27 AM

        Nikki Grace Dela Cruz
        was who I wired money to in the philippines.

        I found her and changed her profile pic and blocked me.

      Reply
    • Dcu 02/23/2020 at 04:49 AM

      This are the same scammers who scammed me also. Shenzhentechcoltd.com firstairlogs.com jexpress.org shenzhenelectstrading.com +17632607402 +14422757480 ms tracy Shenzhen indian technology company limited. Muhammed bin azmi. Also a victim of them? Please get in contact with me so we can fight them together! Getthosescammers@gmail.com dennisuiterwaal@gmail.com

      • luke123 03/12/2021 at 04:55 AM

        Hello, I have just been scammed for buying 5 Makita sets ordered and paid by phone at +15037145355. We can do something?
        Thank you
        Luca Giangrande. Italy

      • cristian90 03/22/2021 at 01:33 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • trpldc99 07/21/2021 at 10:24 AM

        I was told to wire money to a nikki dela cruz. I found this lady of facebook.

        as soon as I confronted her she blocked me and changed her profile pic.

        then the guy on the whatsapp number no longer gets on his line.

      Reply
    • Dcu 04/02/2020 at 04:42 PM

      Shenzhentechcoltd.com firstairlogs.com jexpress.org shenzhenelectstrading.com are all scammers don't do business with them. Ontaskls.com is their new courier website!

      Reply
    • Pasco 04/24/2020 at 08:47 AM

      in fact any suppliers for the akita or milwaukee sets stay away from all of them.
      it almost seems like they have organised themselves into a network of thieves!!!!

      Reply
    • Adnan 06/26/2020 at 02:14 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Mhnd 07/17/2020 at 12:01 PM

      Hello, if you are scammed shenzhentechcoltd.com, firstairlogs.com or from alibaba website please contact us by email: mhenehene@gmail.com or dennisuiterwaal@gmail.com it's urgent thank you

      • trpldc99 07/21/2021 at 10:27 AM

        Nikki Grace Dela Cruz
        was who I wired money to in the philippines.

        I found her and changed her profile pic and blocked me.

        I chatted with alibaba and they did little nothing in helping me.

      Reply
    • Cheick 07/20/2020 at 01:54 AM

      this number is also a scam +1 (252) 375-8316. they will beg you to send money through bitcoin or cash app. and then they will give you a shipping address. soon they will hit your phone up to say they ran into some issues if you can send $1000 dollars or more and they will release your product. don't order from them.

      Reply
    • Mini 10/22/2020 at 08:29 AM

      They said the will delivery the comercial embroidery machine free Shiping to your country,

      Reply
    • Pic 11/04/2020 at 06:29 AM

      I can understand why Alibaba cannot take action against these fak companies

      Reply
    • Catalin 12/16/2020 at 07:43 AM

      I realise that I am lucky, they scam me just with 200$ for one set of Makitas

      Reply
    • Dod 02/22/2021 at 03:49 AM

      they scammed me of 3000 on 2/16/2021

      Reply
    • Report #332236 02/22/2021 at 03:59 AM

      scammed me of 3000.00 us dollars on 2/16/2021.he approached me as outboard sales merchant on Alibaba. I attempted to purchase 3 outboard motors.
      -------------------
      he is now demanding 2297.27 dollars for in order to release my goods from port in Spain.

      Fraudulent email : info@ontaskls.com
      Url / Website : ontaskls.com/check.php
      Pseudonym : Jose Lorenzo Rodriguez

      Reply
    • Report #354523 04/26/2021 at 11:00 PM

      I tried to buy a Yamaha boat motor, but I was scammed
      -------------------
      After sending money in Moneygram, he told me to pay more to get the delivery.


      Reply
    • Anonyme 04/27/2021 at 01:36 AM

      I'm a person who scams with this number using WhatsApp.
      Beware of 100% scams,

      When you place an order, you are told to send money in Moneygram
      Then, if the ordered amount has been paid in full or only 50%, it is said that the number to track the delivery will be given.
      Then, when the money is transferred, the delivery number is given to you at a delivery service called Timeworld Logitech.

      Then he said that if this item is going to go to the US, it will require an additional purchase for delivery
      Then he said that if this item is going to go to the US, it will require an additional purchase for delivery.

      Advertised on the internet shopping site Alibaba (I was looking for a boat motor)

      When I first contacted me via email he gave me a Yamaha 20hp water-cooled motor for $700 including shipping and told me to use MoneyGram or Bitcoin or Ria remittance service for payment.

      This person tells you to contact this number using WhatsApp in a faster conversation. 1-503-714-5355

      .

      Reply
    • Report #354826 04/27/2021 at 06:05 PM

      Boat Motor Yamaha from China Shopping Site Alibaba They pretend to sell the product for $700

      And ask them to use Moneygram, Bitcoin, and Ria Money Transfer.
      Sending money gives you a fake carrier tracking number Then no contact
      -------------------
      Never send money to the people listed below

      Pseudonym : 1-503-714-5355

      Scammers
      Trickster
      Trickster

      Reply
    • Report #354827 04/27/2021 at 06:09 PM

      Scammer hand photo


      Reply
    • trpldc99 07/21/2021 at 03:30 PM

      I wired $8,000 for motorcycle on alibaba.com to the same whats app number

      when the receiving date kept getting pushed back I became weary.

      I researched a nikki grace dela cruz on facebook and 1 lady came up on facebook it of the phillipines. when I messaged her that I traced a bank transaction to her she blocked the chat log and changed her profile.

      whenI told the seller he cancelled his whats ap number.

      I still have our complete chat log and her picture to prove it.

      Reply
    • trpldc99 10/11/2024 at 08:16 AM

      I managed to do some research. A lady named Nikki Grace Dela Cruz was who I wired money to "The Union Bank of the Philippines". After doing a Facebook page search I came up with this lady. Once I confronted her about her scams she deleted her pictures and everything on her acct.


      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.